Follow Us :

[TO BE PUBLISHED IN THE GAZETTE OF INDIA, EXTRAORDINARY,
PART II, SECTION 3, SUB-SECTION (ii)]

GOVERNMENT OF INDIA
Ministry of Corporate Affairs
NOTIFICATION

New Delhi, dated the 28/03/2011

G.S.R 653(E)- In exercise of the powers conferred by clause(a) of sub-section(1) of section 642 read with sub-section(1) of section 210A and sub-section (3C) of section 211 of the Companies Act,1956, (1 of 1956), the Central Government hereby makes the following amendment to paragraph 2 of the notification No.447(E) dated the 28th February,2011.:-

“ The notification shall come into force for the Balance Sheet and Profit and Loss Account to be prepared for the financial year commencing on or after 1.4.2011”.

[F. No. 2/6/2008-C.L-V]

Avinash K. Srivastava

Joint Secretary

Note: – The principal notification was published in the Gazette of India, Extraordinary, vide G.S.R. No.4 14, dated the 21st March, 1961 last amended vide S.O. No.447 (E) dated the 28th February,2011.

Join Taxguru’s Network for Latest updates on Income Tax, GST, Company Law, Corporate Laws and other related subjects.

0 Comments

  1. CA Sachin D Jain says:

    Finally, the clarification has come and the confusion running in the industry regarding applicability of Revised Schedule VI has come to an end.

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Search Post by Date
June 2024
M T W T F S S
 12
3456789
10111213141516
17181920212223
24252627282930