Empanelment Of Members to Act as Observers at The Examination Centres for The November -2022 Chartered Accountants Examinations

THE INSTITUTE OF CHARTERED ACCOUNTANTS OF INDIA
[Set up by an Act of Parliament]

13-CA (Exams)/Observer Empanel /November -2022 | Dated: 22nd August 2022

ANNOUNCEMENT

EMPANELMENT OF MEMBERS TO ACT AS OBSERVERS AT THE EXAMINATION CENTRES FOR THE CHARTERED ACCOUNTANTS EXAMINATIONS

NOVEMBER 2022.

It is proposed to empanel members to act as Observers for the forthcoming November -2022 Chartered Accountants Examinations scheduled as under:

Intermediate, Final and PQC Exams

from 1st NOVEMBER to 17th NOVEMBER 2022
Foundation Exams Date will be announced in due course

Eligibility criteria for empanelment:

Members who fulfill the following criteria are eligible for empanelment, to act as Observers.

i) He/she should not be more than 65 years of age as on the date of empanelment, i.e.25th August, 2022.

ii) His/her name should have been borne on the Register of Members as on 1st May 2020 and continues to be so;

iii) Neither he/she nor his/her relatives* or dependant* is / will be appearing in the ensuing Chartered Accountants Examinations for students / Post – Qualification Course Examinations in November 2022 in any examination centres in India or Abroad. However, applying or appearance in ISA AT will not be considered a disability for observership for CA Examinations.

[* the term “relative” or “dependant” for the purpose shall include, in relation to an individual, the wife, husband, son, daughter-in-law, daughter, son-in-law, grandson, granddaughter, brother, brother’s wife, brother’s son, brother’s daughter, sister, sister’s husband, sister’s son, sister’s daughter, wife’s brother, wife’s sister and husband’s brother and husband’s sister]

iv) He/she is not coaching students for any of the examinations / test conducted by the Council of the Institute in any institutions / organization including Regional Councils / Branches of the Institute and also private coaching.

v) He/she has not been convicted by any court of Law and no disciplinary proceedings are pending against him/her, either by the ICAI / Disciplinary Directorate or by any other organization, both in India or abroad.

vi) He/she is not associated with the Institute as an elected/co-opted member of the Council / Regional Council / Managing Committee of any Branch of the ICAI.

vii) He/she shall abide by the Guidelines for Observer and / or any other instructions.

viii) He/she is not a covid patient / or having symptoms of the Covid and will not take any assignment of Observer’s duty if detected on duty dates.

Honorarium

Honorarium of ` 3000/- per day / per session and ` 350/- as conveyance reimbursement for ‘A’ class cities and ` 250/- for other cities per day (to cover cost of local travel). besides reimbursement of postal expenses, if any, will be paid.

The list of A class cities is as under:

Ahmedabad, Bangalore, Chennai, Delhi/ New Delhi, Hyderabad/ Secunderabad, Jaipur, Kanpur, Kolkata/Howrah, Lucknow, Mumbai, Nagpur, and Pune.

Duties of Observer:

A member will be allotted duties in the city of his professional address only as per Institutes records.

(To avoid any hardship in allotment of Observer assignment, Members are advised to update their professional Address/City in ICAI through the SSP Portal in accordance with the examination cities, if not updated)

The main duty of the observer is to ensure that the Question Paper Packets meant for the day of the exam, with the right code of the day are collected from the bank, (where they are kept under safe custody) opened and distributed to the candidates. Accordingly, Observer is required to be present in the assigned branch of the Bank/Examination Centre from the time when the code key is opened in the bank till the conclusion of the examination, i.e. till the answer books are pooled, reconciled, packed and handed over to the designated courier agency (including answer sheet of physically handicapped candidates, if any) for dispatch to the Examination Department.

Once the duties are assigned for acting as an Observer in a particular examination centre, he/she should attend to the said assignment and submit his/her report and bill in the prescribed format immediately after the completion of his / her assignment.

In case any member is unable to perform his / her assignment, the same may be declined in the portal and communicated to the Examination Department well in advance, so that alternative arrangement can be made. If a member neither informs the Examination Department nor discharges the duties assigned, he/she would be liable for such action under the provisions of the Chartered Accountants Act 1949 and the Regulations framed thereunder, as deemed fit.

Kindly note that giving false/misleading declaration regarding conflict of interest / involvement in coaching will lead to action under disciplinary provisions in accordance with the Chartered Accountants Act, 1949 and the Rules and Regulations framed thereunder.

How to empanel:

A member who fulfills the above-mentioned eligibility criteria, desirous of empaneling himself/herself for the assignment, may do so, online at http://observers.icaiexam.icai.org.

Applications by any other mode will not be entertained.

The activity schedule of the portal is as under:

Opening of the window for empanelment 25th August 2022
Closing of the window for empanelment 15th September 2022
Hosting of the details of allotment of assignments 20th October 2022 (Tentative)

Examination Department

Details of the cities in which the NOVEMBER 2022 examinations will take place are as under.

The cities/ places where the examinations will be held are given below:

WESTERN REGION:

(Covering States of Goa, Gujrat and Maharashtra and U. T. of Dadra & Nagar Haveli and Daman & Diu)

CITY/CENTRE CITY/CENTRE CITY/CENTRE CITY/CENTRE
Ahmedabad – I Himatnagar Nadiad Ratnagiri
Ahmedabad – II Ichalkaranji Nagpur – I Sangli
Ahmedabad – III Jalgaon Nagpur – II Satara
Ahmedabad – IV Jalna Nagpur – III Sindhudurg
Ahmednagar Jamnagar Nanded Solapur
Akola Junagadh Nandurbar Surat – I
Amravati Kolhapur Nashik – I Surat – II
Anand Khamgaon (Buldhana) Nashik – II Surendranagar
Aurangabad – I Latur Navi Mumbai Thane – I
Aurangabad – II Mapusa (Goa) Navsari Thane – II
Badlapur Margao (Goa) Palanpur Thane – III
Beed Mehsana Palghar Vadodara – I
Bharuch Mumbai – I Panvel Vadodara – II
Bhavnagar Mumbai – II Parbhani Vapi
Bhiwandi (Maharashtra) Mumbai – III Pimpri-Chinchwad Vasai – I
Bhuj Mumbai – IV Porbandar Vasai – II
Chandrapur Mumbai – V Pune – I Wardha
Dhule Mumbai – VI Pune – II Yavatmal
Gandhidham Mumbai – VII Pune – III
Gandhinagar Mumbai – VIII Pune – IV
Gondia Mumbai – IX Rajkot

@ Ahmedabad is divided into four Zones, namely Zone I to Zone IV. The possible location of centres in the zones is as under:-

Zone I – Thaltej, Gurukul, Sola, Bopal, Bodakdev, Chandkheda, Gota, Vastrapur, Satellite, Memnagar

Zone II – Navrangpura, Naran pura,Nava Vadaj

Zone III- Shahibag, Paldi, Khanpur, Kalupur, Ellis Bridge

Zone IV – Isanpur, Juhapura, Sarkhaj, Naroda, Vasna, Maninagar, Ghodasar

% Aurangabad is divided into Two Zones, namely Zone I & Zone II. The possible location of centres in the zones is as under:-

Zone I – North of Jalna Road

Zone II – South of Jalna Road

+Mumbai is divided into nine Zones namely Zone I to Zone IX. The possible locations of the centres in the respective zones will be:

Zone I – Chruchgate, Charni Road, Mazgaon

Zone II – Parel – east, Dadar-east, Matunga, Wadala, King Circle, Sion, Chembur

Zone III – Vidyavihar, Ghatkopar, Bhandup, Mulund

Zone IV – Dadar – West, Bandra West

Zone V – Santacruz, Vile Parle, Andheri

Zone VI – Jogeshwari W, Goregaon W, Malad (W)

Zone VII – Jogeshwari E, Goregaon E, Malad (E)

Zone VIII – Kandiwali W, Boriwali W, Dahisar (W)

Zone IX – Kandiwali E, Boriwali E, Dahisar (E)

@@ Thane is divided into three Zones. The possible location of the centres in the respective zone will be:-

Zone I – Thane City, Kalwa

Zone II – Dombivili, Kalyan

Zone III – Ulhasnagar, Ambernath, Badlapur

*Nagpur is divided into three Zones. The possible location of the centres in the respective zone will be:-

Zone I – Wardhman Nagar, Gandhi Bagh, Mahal, Nandanwan

Zone II – Dharampeth, Bharat Nagar, Sitabuldi, Dhantoli

Zone III– Hanuman Nagar, Manewada, Trimurti Nagar, Wardha Road

**Nashik – is divided into two zones. The possible location of the centres in respective zone will be:-

Zone –I – Nashik City, Pimpalgaon, Panchvati, Meri, Mhasarul, Gangapur Road, Cidco, Ambad and Satpur

Zone –II- Nashik Road, Upnagar, Odha Dwarka, Devlali Camp

++ Vasai is divided into two zones. The possible location of the centres in respective zone will be: –

Zone I – Mira Road, Bhayander

Zone II – Vasali, Nallasopara, Virar

Navi Mumbai: Vashi, Sanpada, Nerul

$ Surat is divided into two zones. The possible location of the centres in respective zone will be: –

Zone I – Ring Road, Bhatar, Vesu, Piplod, Athwalines, Althan, Adajan, Rander, Ghod Dod Road, Nanpura, Magdalla & Dumas Road

Zone II – Varachha, Mota Varachha, Kamrej, Sarthana, Katargam, Parvat Patia, Amroli, Dabholi, Ved Road, Singanpore & Sumul Dairy Road.

# Vadodara – is divided into two zones. The possible location of the centres in respective zone will be: –

Zone – I –Raopura,Ajwa-Waghodia Road, Karelibaug, Sama, Fatehgunj & Makarpura

Zone-II- Sayajigunj, Alkapuri, Akota, Vasna, Gorwa, Gotri

$$Pune – is divided into Four zones. The possible location of the centres in respective zone will be: –

Zone – I – Katraj, Dhankawadi, Padmavati, Satara Road, Bibwewadi,Swargate,Sarasbaug, Sahakarnagar, Zone-II – Bhavani Peth, Rasta Peth, Nana Peth, Camp, Koregaon Park, Kalyani Nagar, Nagar Road, Magarpatta, Hadapsar, Wanowarie, NIBM Road, Kondhwa

Zone – III–Parvati, Tilak Road, Sadashiv Peth, Shukrawar Peth, Ravivar Peth, Budhwar Peth, Laxmi Road, Dandekar Bridge, Shastri Road, Sinhagad Road, Null Stop, F.C Road, S. B. Road, Shivaji Nagar, Shaniwar Peth, Law College Road, Mangalwar Peth, Somwar Peth

Zone –IV – Kothrud, Karve Nagar, Vanaj, Chandni Chowk, Pashan, Aundh, Baner, Wakad

SOUTHERN REGION:

(Covering States of Andhra Pradesh, Karnataka, Kerala, Tamil Nadu, Telangana and U. Ts. of Lakshadweep and Pondicherry)

CITY/CENTRE CITY/CENTRE CITY/CENTRE CITY/CENTRE
Adilabad Davangere Khammam Shimoga
Adoor Dharmapuri Kolar Sirsi
Alappuzha Dindigul Kollam (Quilon) Sivakasi
Anantapur Eluru Koppal Srikakulam
Bagalkot Ernakulam Kottayam Theni
Belgaum Erode Kozhikode Thiruvananthapuram
Bellary Gadag Kumbakonam Thrissur
Bengaluru – I Guntur Kurnool Tiruchirapalli
Bengaluru – II Hassan Madurai Tirunelveli
Bengaluru – III Haveri Mahabubnagar Tirupati
Bengaluru – IV Hosur Mallapuram Tirupur
Bengaluru – V Hubli Mandya Tiruvallur
Bengaluru – VI Hyderabad – I Mangalore Tiruvannamalai
Bengaluru – VII Hyderabad – II Mysore Tumakuru
Bengaluru – VIII Hyderabad – III Nagapattinam Tuticorin
Chennai – I Hyderabad – IV Nagercoil Udupi
Chennai – II Idukki Nalgonda Vellore
Chennai – III Kadapa Namakkal Vijayapura
Chennai – IV Kakinada Nellore Vijayawada
Chennai – V Kalaburgi (Gulbarga, Karnataka) Nizamabad Villupuram
Chennai – VI Kalpetta Ongole Visakhapatnam
Chennai – VII Kancheepuram Palakkad (Palghat) Vizianagaram
Chennai – VIII Kannur Pondicherry Warangal
Chikkaballapur Karaikudi Pudukkottai
Chitradurga Karimnagar Raichur
Coimbatore Karur Rajamahendravaram
Cuddalore Kasaragod Salem

@@ Bengaluru is divided into Eight Zones, namely Zone I to Zone VIII. The possible location of centres in the zones are as under:-

Zone I – Banashankari 1st Stage, Banashankari 2nd Stage, Basavangudi, Chamarajpete, Jayanagar

Zone II – JP Nagar, Kanakpura Road, Vasanthapura

Zone III – K.R. Puram, Indiranagar, Jeevan Bheemanagar, Ramamurthy Nagar

Zone IV – Yelahanka, RT Nagar, Hebbal Kempepura,, Ganga Nagar

Zone V – Mission Road, Richmond Road, Race Course Road, Benson Town, MG Road

Zone VI – Malleshwaram, Rajaji Nagar, Sheshadripuram, Magadi Road, Basaveshwaranagar, Vijaynagar

Zone VII – Kengeri Satelite Town, Rajarajeshwari Nagar, Nagarbhavi, Ullal, Sundakatte

Zone VIII – Soldevanahalli, Jalahalli

# Chennai is divided into eight Zones, namely Zone I to Zone VIII. The Zone numbers given to different areas (i.e. possible locations of centres in the Zones) are as under:

Zone-I: George Town, Broadway, Rayapuram, Washermanpet, Tondiarpet

Zone-II: Nungambakkam, Gopalapuram, Triplicane

Zone-III: Guindy, Adyar, Besant Nagar, Tirunvanmiyur

Zone-IV: Royapettah, Mylapore, Mandeveli

Zone-V: Arumbakkam, Anna Nagar, Kilpauk, Ambattur, Villivakkam

Zone-VI: Kodambakkam, T. Nagar, West Mambalam, Saidapet

Zone-VII: Vadapalani, Ashok Nagar, K.K. Nagar, Porur

Zone-VIII: St. Thomas Mount, Pallavaram, Nanganallur, Chromepet, Tambaram

*Hyderabad Centre is divided into four zones namely Zone I to Zone IV. The possible locations of the centres of respective Zones will be:

Zone I – Koti, Abids, Nampally, Charminar, Himayatnagar, Malakpet, Narayanaguda, Chikkadapalli, Nallakunta, Vidya Nagar, Domalaguda, Basheerbagh, L.B. Nagar, Gunfoundry, Baghlingampally,Begum bazar.

Zone II – Secunderabad, West & East Maredpalli, Uppal, Malkajgiri, Tarnaka, Safilguda, Sainikpuri, A S Rao Nagar, Alwal, Osmania University area, Ramanthapur.

Zone-III: Begumpet, Ameerpet, Khairatabad, Banjara Hills, Jubilee Hills, Masab Tank, Mehdipatnam, S R Nagar, VengalaRao Nagar, Rajendra Nagar.

Zone IV- Sanathnagar, Kukatpally, Erragadda, Qutbullapur, Miyapur, Nizampet, Bachupally, Chanda Nagar, Serilingampally, Gachibowli, Patancheruvu, IDPL X Road, Chintal.

EASTERN REGION:

(Covering States of North East States, Orissa, West Bengal and U.T. of Andaman & Nicobar Islands)

CITY/CENTRE CITY/CENTRE CITY/CENTRE CITY/CENTRE
Agartala Guwahati Kolkata – V Siliguri
Asansol Hooghly Kolkata – VI Tinsukia
Balangir Jharsuguda Port blair
Berhampur

(Brahmapur) (Odisha)

Jorhat Raniganj
Bhubaneswar Kharagpur Rayagada
Cuttack Kolkata – I Rourkela
Dibrugarh Kolkata – II Sambalpur
Durgapur Kolkata – III Shillong
Gangtok Kolkata – IV Silchar

^Kolkata is divided into six zones namely Zone I to Zone VI. The possible locations of the centres in the respective Zones will be:

Zone I Dunlop, Sinthee, Cossipore, Tala , Shyambazar, Bagbazar , Shovabazar, Jorasanko, Kumartuli , Burrabazar, Posta, Chitpur, Belgachia, Dumdum , Madhyamgram

Zone II –Dalhousie , Lal bazar, Bowbazar, Janbazar, Taltala, Entally, College Square, Raja bazar, Sealdah, Beliaghata, Phoolbagan, Kankurgachi, Maniktala, Ultadanga, Salt Lake, Newtown

Zone III- Chowringhee, Park Street, Bhowanipore, Ballygunge, Garfa, Haltu, Kasba, Topsia, East Kolkata Township (EKT), Anandapur, Kalikapur, Panchasayar, Mukundapur

Zone IV- Dhakuria, Jadavpur, Santoshpur, Bijoygarh, Regent Estate, New Alipore, Tollygunge, South City, Golf Green, Regent park , Garia, Ranikuthi, Naktala, Bansdroni, Poddarnagar, Kudghat

Zone V- Diamond Harbour Road, Behala, Taratala, Barisha, Parnashree Pally, Sarsuna, Khidirpur, Metiabruz, Garden Reach, Ekbalpur, BNR Colony

Zone VI– Howrah

CENTRAL REGION:

(Covering States of Bihar, Chhattisgarh, Jharkhand, M.P., Rajasthan, Uttarakhand and U.P.)

CITY/CENTRE CITY/CENTRE CITY/CENTRE CITY/CENTRE
Agra Gaya Mandsaur Sriganganagar
Ajmer Ghaziabad Mathura Udaipur
Aligarh Gorakhpur Meerut Ujjain
Allahabad (Prayagraj) Gwalior Moradabad Varanasi
Alwar Haldwani Motihari
Banswara Haridwar Muzaffarnagar
Bareilly Hazaribagh Muzaffarpur
Beawar Indore – I Nagaur
Begusarai Indore – II Neemuch
Bhagalpur Indore – III Noida
Bharatpur Jabalpur Pali-Marwar
Bhilwara Jaipur – I Patna
Bhopal – I Jaipur – II Purnea
Bhopal – II Jaipur – III Raigarh (Chhattisgarh)
Bikaner Jaipur – IV Raipur
Bilaspur Jamshedpur Rajnandgaon
Bokaro steel city Jhansi Rajsamand
Bulandshahr Jhunjhunu Ramgarh
Bundi Jodhpur Ranchi
Burhanpur Kanpur Ratlam
Chhindwara Kashipur Rewa
Chittorgarh Katni Sagar
Churu Khandwa Saharanpur
Darbhanga Kishangarh Samastipur
Dehradun Kota Satna
Deoghar Lucknow I Sikar
Dhanbad Lucknow II Sirohi
Durg Lucknow III Sitamarhi
Firozabad Madhubani Siwan

% Indore is divided into three Zones. The possible locations of the centres in the respective Zone will be as under:

Zone – I : Vijay Nagar, Nanda Nagar, MIG/LIG Colony, Patnipura, Scheme No.54, Scheme No.74, Scheme No.78, Shalimar Township, Mahalaxmi Nagar, Tilak Nagar, Kanadia Road, Saket, Telephone Nagar, Goyal Nagar, Bengali Square, Khajrana, Dewas Naka, Malviya Nagar, Nehru Nagar

Zone – II : Chawni, South Tukoganj, Geeta Bhavan, Chhoti Gwal Toli, MTH Compound, Sneh Nagar, Kanchan Bag, Bhawankuwa, M.Y. Hospital Road, RNT Marg, Malwa Mill, Janjir Wala Square, Nasia Road, Naulakha , Sapna Sangeeta, Khatiwala Tank, Palsikar Colony, Sanchar Nagar, Agrawak Nagar, Juni Indore, Jail Road, Joara Compound, Rajwada, Devas, Mhow

Zone – III : Rajendra Nagar, Annapuran Road, Vaishali Nagar, Gumasta Nagar, Sudama Nagar, Usha Nagar, Raj Mohalla, Mahesh Nagar, Bada Ganpati, Aerodrome Road, Kalani Nagar, Gandhi Nagar, Banganga, Marimata Chouraha, Lokymanya Nagar

^ Bhopal is divided into two Zones. The possible locations of the centres in the respective Zone will be as under: Zone – I : Shamla Hills, Jahangirabad, Hamidiya Road, Rayal Market, Malviya Nagar, T.T.Nagar, New Market, Jawaharchok, P & T Colony, Neelbad, Ratibad, Karond, Jumerati, Nishatpura, Indrapuri, Shubhash Nagar, Rachna Nagar, Kasturba Nagar, M.P. Nagar, Govindpura, Aishbagh, Kabirpura, Kolar, Misrod, Piplani, Arera Colony, Anand Nagar, Minal Residency, Sakti Nagar, Habibganj, Awadhpuri

Zone – II : Gandhi Nagar, Airport Road, Lalghati, Sehore, Phanda, Khajuri, Krishna Nagar, Sanjeev Nagar, Santi Nagar, Kuravar, Chandukhedi, Kohefiza, Halalpura, Abbas Nagar, Moti Masjid, Idgah hill

@ Jaipur is divided into four Zones. The possible locations of the centres in the respective Zone will be as under:

Zone 1:

Sikar Road, Vidhyadhar Nagar, Jhotwara, Ambabari, Shastri Nagar, Bani park, Murlipura, VKI Area.

Zone 2: Ajmer Road, Sirsi Road, Vaishali Nagar, Sodala, Civil Lines, Shyam Nagar, Khatipura Road, New Sanganer Road, Chitrakoot, Narman Nagar, Gurjar Ki Thadi, Baid Godam.

Zone 3:

Tonk Road, Malviya Nagar, Pratap Nagar, Jagatpura, Gopalpura Byepass, Mansarover, Bapu Nagar.

Zone 4:

Agra Road, Old City, Jawahar Nagar, Adarsh Nagar, Transport Nagar, Sethi Nagar, Rajapark, C Scheme.

#Lucknow is divided into three Zones. The possible locations of the centres in the respective Zone will be as under:

Zone 1: (Chowk Zone) Saadatganj, Balaganj, Daliganj, Shahganj, Kakori, Shekpur ,Habibpur, Rajajipuram, Dubagga, Daulatganj, Fazullaganj, Yahuyaganj, Wazirganj, Vasant Kunj, Triveni nagar, Thakurganj, Sarfarazganj, Asharfabad, Bhaisamau, Hasainganj, Husainabad, Jankipuram, Para, Preeti Nagar, Qaiserbagh, Khadra, Madiyanva, Madwana, Malihabad, Mohibullapur, Mubarakpur, Nishatganj, Nirala Nagar

Zone 2: (Charbagh Zone) Alambagh, Singar Nagar, Krishna Nagar, Transport Nagar, Amausi, CCS Airport, Mawaiya, Durgapuri, Aminabad, Husain Gan,j Sachivalaya, Hazratganj, IT chauraha, Badshah Nagar, Bhoothnath Market, Lekhraj Market, Munshipulia, Ashiyana, Krishna Nagar, Aminabad, Aishbagh, Contonment, Sadar, Tiwaripur, Teli bagh, Sarojini Nagar, Sharda Nagar, Alinagar Sonhara, Bangla Bazar, Bijnor, Civi lines, Purseni, Rudrawara colony, Kanausi, Kasimpur, Viruha, Kathigera, Khujauli, Kumhrava, Lalbagh, Lalkuan, LDA colony, Makaria Kalan, Maunda, Nadarganj, Naka Hindola

Zone 3: (Gomti Nagar Zone) Chinnhat, Golf city, Vibhuti khand, Vikas nagar, Vijay khand, Vrindavan Yojna, Vikas Nagar, Uattardhona, Takrohi, Tera Khas, Sanjay Gandhi puram, Sivaji puram, Adil nagar, Ahmamau, Alamnagar, Arjunganj, Aurangabad, Jagir anora kala, Bagiamau, Bakshi ka talab, Banthra, Sikanderpur, Barel, Bharavara, Devariya, Dhaurmau, Faridi nagar, Indira Nagar, Itaunja, Palia, Rabindra palli, Kalli pashchim, Kalyanpur, Kamta, Khurram nagar, Lonapur, Mahanagar, Matiyari, Mohanlalganj, Naubasta Kala, Sarojini Nagar, Sivlar.

NORTHERN REGION:

(Covering States of Haryana, H.P., Punjab and U.T. of Chandigarh, Delhi, J & K, and Ladakh)

CITY/CENTRE CITY/CENTRE CITY/CENTRE CITY/CENTRE
Ambala Delhi / New Delhi – V Jind Rewari
Amritsar Delhi / New Delhi – VI Kaithal Rohtak
Bahadurgarh
(Haryana)
Delhi / New Delhi – VII Karnal Sangrur
Bathinda Delhi / New Delhi – VIII Kurukshetra Shimla
Bhiwani (Haryana) Faridabad Ludhiana Sirsa
Chandigarh Fatehabad Mandi Gobindgarh Sonepat
Delhi / New Delhi – I Gurgaon (Gurugram) Narnaul Srinagar (J&K)
Delhi / New Delhi – II Hisar Panipat Yamunanagar
Delhi / New Delhi – III Jalandhar Pathankot
Delhi / New Delhi – IV Jammu Patiala

$ Delhi/ New Delhi is divided into eight Zones, namely Zone I to Zone VIII. The Zone numbers given to different areas (i.e. possible locations of centres in the Zones) will be as under:

Zone I – Karol Bagh, Pusa Road, Patel Nagar, Kirti Nagar

Zone II – Pitampura, Rohini

Zone III – Paschim Vihar, Punjabi Bagh

Zone IV – Nizamuddin, Lajpat Nagar, Lodhi Road, Kalkaji

Zone V – Geeta Colony, Priyadarshini Vihar, Karkardooma, Vivek Vihar, I.P. Extension

Zone VI – Vasundhra Enclave, Mayur Vihar, Anand Vihar

Zone VII – Kingsway Camp, Darya Ganj, Shalimar Bagh, Sarup Nagar

Zone VIII- Janakpuri, Dwarka, Vikaspuri

Join Taxguru’s Network for Latest updates on Income Tax, GST, Company Law, Corporate Laws and other related subjects.

Join us on Whatsapp

taxguru on whatsapp GROUP LINK

Join us on Whatsapp

taxguru on whatsapp GROUP LINK

Join us on Whatsapp

taxguru on whatsapp GROUP LINK

Join us on Whatsapp

taxguru on whatsapp GROUP LINK

Join us on Whatsapp

taxguru on whatsapp GROUP LINK

Join us on Whatsapp

taxguru on whatsapp GROUP LINK

Join us on Whatsapp

taxguru on whatsapp GROUP LINK

Join us on Whatsapp

taxguru on whatsapp GROUP LINK

Join us on Whatsapp

taxguru on whatsapp GROUP LINK

Join us on Whatsapp

taxguru on whatsapp GROUP LINK

Join us on Telegram

taxguru on telegram GROUP LINK

Review us on Google

More Under CA, CS, CMA

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Search Posts by Date

September 2022
M T W T F S S
 1234
567891011
12131415161718
19202122232425
2627282930