THE INSTITUTE OF CHARTERED ACCOUNTANTS OF INDIA
NOTIFICATION
New Delhi, the 24th December, 2018
(Chartered Accountants)

No. 54-EL(1)/15/2018.—In pursuance of Rule 36 of the Chartered Accountants (Election to the Council) Rules, 2006, the Council of the Institute of Chartered Accountants of India is pleased to notify for general information the names (in alphabetical order), membership numbers and places of the members, who have been elected to the Twenty Fourth Council of the Institute from the constituencies as given below:-

1. Western India Regional Constituency comprising the States of Goa, Gujarat and Maharashtra and the Union Territories of Dadra & Nagar Haveli and Daman & Diu.

Sl. No. Names Membership No. Place
1. CA. Bhandari Anil Satyanarayan, FCA 104644 Mumbai
2. CA. Chhaira Jay Ajit, FCA 103559 Surat
3. CA. Chhajed Prafulla Premsukh, FCA 47690 Mumbai
4. CA. Chitale Chandrashekhar Vasant, FCA 35885 Pune
5. CA. Ghia Tarun Jamnadas, FCA 35489 Mumbai
6. CA. Hegde Nandkishore Chidamber, FCA 40197 Mumbai
7. CA. Jambusaria Nihar Niranjan, FCA 35520 Mumbai
8. CA. Joshi Shriniwas Yeshwant, FCA 32523 Mumbai
9. CA. Kabra Durgesh Kumar, FCA 44075 Mumbai
10. CA. Khandelwal Dheeraj Kumar, FCA 105591 Mumbai
11. CA. Talati Aniket Sunil, FCA 131567 Ahmedabad

2. Southern India Regional Constituency comprising the States of Andhra Pradesh, Karnataka, Kerala, Tamil Nadu and Telangana and the Union Territories of Lakshadweep and Pondicherry.

Sl. No. Names Membership No. Place
1. CA. Babu Abraham Kallivayalil, FCA 26973 Kochi
2. CA. Dayaniwas Sharma, FCA 216244 Hyderabad
3. CA. Prasanna Kumar D, FCA 23999 Visakhapatnam
4. CA. Rajendra Kumar P, FCA 204314 Chennai
5. CA. Sekar G, FCA 25533 Chennai
6. CA. Vijay Kumar M P, FCA 201797 Chennai

3. Eastern India Regional Constituency comprising the States of Arunachal Pradesh, Assam, Manipur, Meghalaya, Mizoram, Nagaland, Orissa, Sikkim, Tripura, West Bengal and the Union Territory of Andaman & Nicobar Islands.

Sl.No. Names Membership No. Place
1 CA. Agarwal Ranjeet Kumar, FCA 59869 Kolkata
2 CA. Goyal Sushil Kumar, FCA 57534 Kolkata
3 CA. Mitra Debashis, FCA 53649 Guwahati

4. Central India Regional Constituency comprising the States of Bihar, Chhattisgarh, Jharkhand, Madhya Pradesh, Rajasthan, Uttarakhand and Uttar Pradesh.

Sl.No. Names Membership No. Place
1. CA. Agrawal Manu, FCA 72814 Kanpur
2. CA. Boob Pramod Kumar, FCA 76077 Jaipur
3. CA. Goyal Anuj, FCA 75710 Kaushambi, UP
4. CA. Gupta Satish Kumar, FCA 72990 Jaipur
5. CA. Sharma Prakash, FCA 72332 Jaipur
6. CA. Soni Kemisha, FCA 78005 Indore

5. Northern India Regional Constituency comprising the States of Haryana, Himachal Pradesh, Jammu & Kashmir and Punjab and the Union Territories of Chandigarh and Delhi.

Sl.No. Names Membership No. Place
1. CA. Chugh Hans Raj, FCA 88646 New Delhi
2. CA. Gupta Atul Kumar, FCA 97009 Delhi
3. CA. Jain Pramod, FCA 90358 New Delhi
4. CA. Nanda Charanjot Singh, FCA 89658 New Delhi
5. CA. Sharma Rajesh, FCA 98258 Delhi
6. CA. Singhal Sanjeev Kumar, FCA 95377 Delhi

V. SAGAR, Returning Officer & Secy.
[ADVT.-III/4/Exty./460/18]

More Under CA, CS, CMA

Posted Under

Category : CA, CS, CMA (3962)
Type : Notifications (16144) Notifications/Circulars (32851)
Tags : chartered accountants (644) ICAI (2774)

One response to “List of Members elected for 24th Central Council of ICAI”

  1. S M Panjeshah says:

    A huge Congrats for all elected members. Do all sincere efforts to increase prestige of our profession.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *