FORM NO. MGT-10
[Pursuant to section 93 of The Companies Act, 2013 and pursuant to rule 13 of The Companies (Management and Administration) Rules, 2014]
Changes in shareholding position of promoters and top ten shareholders

More Under Company Law

Posted Under

Category : Company Law (3810)
Type : News (13565)
Tags : Companies Act (2277) Companies Act 2013 (2050) ICSI (419)

0 responses to “MGT-10 is to be certified only by a Company Secretary in Practice”

  1. Arun Kumae Maitra says:

    Without knowledge in Company Law,one cannot become a good accountant ant/auditor.Therefore,a paper in Company Law is a must for CA course.

  2. uttam says:

    if advocates cannot why should CA and ICWAs be permitted, this should across other than accounts be the purview of a CS, unless the Act specifically states so.
    srry the system was rigged by the big four for quite a while good to see rectification
    uttam hathi
    Brus Chambers
    Advocates and Solicitors

  3. CA Ashok Aggarwal says:

    Hi Readers,

    I am of opinion that ICAI should henceforth discontinue teaching the Companies Act 2013 and allow ICSI to get perfection or to write to MCA to stop such notification.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *