The Ministry of Corporate Affairs has clarified that its notification of 31st March, 2011 regarding Companies (Particulars of Employees) Amendment Rules, 2011 raising the limit of employee’s salary to be disclosed in the Directors Reports shall be applicable to all Director’s Reports under Section 217 of the Companies Act, 1956 approved by the Board of Directors on or after April 1st, 2011. It will be irrespective of the accounting year of the annual account, being approved by the Board.

Join Taxguru’s Network for Latest updates on Income Tax, GST, Company Law, Corporate Laws and other related subjects.

Join us on Whatsapp

taxguru on whatsapp GROUP LINK

Join us on Telegram

taxguru on telegram GROUP LINK

Download our App

  

More Under Company Law

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Search Posts by Date

February 2024
M T W T F S S
 1234
567891011
12131415161718
19202122232425
26272829