Government of Chhattisgarh
Commercial Tax Department
Mantralaya Mahanadi Bhawan, Naya Raipir
Notification
Naya Raipur, dated : 28/3/2018
No. F 10/ 17/2018/CT/V ( 91 ) – In exercise of the powers conferred by clause (d) of sub-rule 14 of Rule 138 of the Chhattisgarh Goods and Services Tax Rules, 2017, and in consultation with Chief Commissioner of Central Taxes, it is hereby notified that e-way bill shall not be required for transportation of any class of goods of any value in case of movement of goods which commence and terminate within the state of Chhattisgarh subject to the condition that invoice or delivery challan as the case may be prescribed under Chhattisgarh Goods and Service Tax Act, 2017, accompanies such goods in transit.
2. This notification shall remain effective from 1st of April, 2018 till 31st May, 2018.
By order and in the name of the
Government of Chattisgarh
(Sangeetha P.)
Special Secretary and
Commissioner, State Tax
Notification No. 12-4/78-EXN-Tax—part/10090-120 Dated: 28th March, 2018
In exercise of the powers conferred by the rule 138(14)(d) of the Himachal Pradesh Goods and Services Tax Act, 2017 (Act No. 10 of 2017). it is hereby notified that with effect from 1st April, 2018, no e-way bill shall be required for intra- state movement goods within the state of Himachal Pradesh.
[R. Selvam)
Commissioner of State Tax
Himachal Pradesh

More Under Goods and Services Tax

Posted Under

Category : Goods and Services Tax (6876)
Type : Notifications (15816) Notifications/Circulars (31864)
Tags : E-way Bill (187) goods and services tax (5364) GST (4967) GST Notifications (815)

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *