CORRIGENDUM

Dated: April 4, 2011

In the notification of the Government of India in the Ministry of Finance (Department of Revenue), No. 25/2011-Service Tax, dated the 31st March, 2011 published in the Gazette of India, Extraordinary, Part II, Section 3, Sub-section (i) vide number G.S.R. 283 (E), dated the 31st March, 2011, in rule 9,-

for “this sub-rule”, read “these rules”.

[F. No. 334/3/2011-TRU]

(SAMAR NANDA)
Under Secretary to the Government of India

More Under Service Tax

Posted Under

Category : Service Tax (3353)

0 responses to “Corrigendum to Notification No. 25/2011 – Service Tax”

  1. anjana says:

    Hi sir
    I just want to know that if a company maintaing tally software than is we need to draw balance sheet and profit and loss account and if it is require than how.
    Plz answer me.

  2. Suv Mishra says:

    Please snd me the Calculation Detail :

    I have booked a flat two years back noew the Flat has got completed. But the Builder has charged Servuce Tax and VAT which is much morw than as per the earlier sale areement. And trying to Manipulate the customers .

    So please send the calculon detail to defend against the builder.
    TO calculate Service tax on Works Contract .

    Suv

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *