Sponsored
    Follow Us:
Sponsored

Notification No. 61/2008, Dated 7-5-2008

In exercise of the powers conferred by sub-clause (vii ) of clause (15) of section 10 of the Income-tax Act, 1961 (43 of 1961), the Central Government hereby makes the following amendment in notification of the Government of India, Ministry of Finance, Department of Revenue, published in the Gazette of India, Extraordinary, Part-II, section 3, sub-section ( ii) vide number S.O. 333(E), dated 8th March, 2007, namely :—

In the said notification, for the words “within six months time from the date of publication of the notification”, the words, figures and letters “from the date of publication of notification up to 30th September, 2008” shall be substituted.

[F.No. 178/25/2007-IT(A-I)]

Sponsored

Join Taxguru’s Network for Latest updates on Income Tax, GST, Company Law, Corporate Laws and other related subjects.

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Sponsored
Sponsored
Search Post by Date
July 2024
M T W T F S S
1234567
891011121314
15161718192021
22232425262728
293031