Office Order No. 142 of 2019 – AGT 2019 – Transfer & Postings of the officers in the grade of Assistant Commissioner/ Deputy Commissioner of Income Tax – reg.

F.No. A-22013/1/2019-Ad-VI
Government of India

Ministry of Finance
Department of Revenue

(Central Board of Direct Taxes)

North Block, New Delhi -110 001

Dated: 26.06.2019

Office Order No. 142 of 2019

The following transfer/postings of the officers in the grade of Assistant Commissioner/Deputy Commissioner of Income Tax, are hereby ordered with immediate effect and until further orders:

(I) Promotion cases
No. Civil
Code
Name Current Region New Region Remarks
1 175AA ANBAZHAGAN R. Tamilnadu & Puducherry Andhra Pradesh & Telangana
2 175AB SURESH BABU K Karnataka &

Goa

Karnataka & Goa To be Reviewed in AGT 2020
3 I75AC P. SUNANDA Kerala Kerala To be Reviewed in AGT 2020
4 175AD LOKESHA Karnataka &

Goa

Andhra Pradesh & Telangana
5 175AE P. K. SWARNAKAR Odisha Mp &

Chhatisgarh

6 175AF RAJARAMAN S Tamilnadu & Puducherry Kerala
7 175AG LATVIA V K Tamilnadu & Puducherry Kerala
8 175AH RAMAKRISHNAN V Tamilnadu & Puducherry Kerala
9 175AI PARAMASIVAM P Tamilnadu & Puducherry Tamilnadu & Puducherry
10 175AJ BALAJI

SETHURAMAL1NGAM

Tamilnadu & Puducherry Kerala
11 175AK SATHISH BAPU K R Tamilnadu & Puducherry Kerala
12 175AL KRISHNAMURTHI S Tamilnadu & Puducherry Andhra Pradesh & Telangana
13 175AM SUBBARATHINAM G Tamilnadu & Puducherry Andhra Pradesh & Telangana
14 175AN SRINIVASAN S Tamilnadu & Puducherry Kerala
15 175A0 RAJESH KUMAR JHA MP & Chattisgarh Delhi
16 175AP KANHAIYA LAL MEENA Rajasthan Delhi
17 175AQ MURARI LAL MEENA Rajasti Ian Rajasthan
18 175AR RAGHUVEER PRASAD MEENA Rajasthan Rajasthan
19 175AS RAM KISHORE MEENA Rajasthan Mp &

Chhatisgarii

20 175AT BHARAT LAL MEENA Rajasthan Delhi
21 175AU RAKESH KUMAR SINGHAL Rajasthan Delhi
22 175AV RAM NI WAS YADAV Rajastiian Delhi
23 175AW SATYANARAYANA RAO S Andhra Pradesh & Telangana Nagpur
24 175AX C. VINOD JAYAN Kerala Karnataka & Goa
25 175AY RAMESH S Tamilnadu & Puducherry Andhra Pradesh & Telangana
26 175AZ BHASKAR BHATTACHARYA West Bengal & Sikkim West Bengal & Sikkim To be Reviewed in AGT 2020
27 175BA MITHUN SIKDAR West Bengal & Sikkim West Bengal & Sikkim To be Reviewed in AGT 2020
28 175BB JOHN BRENDAN TAMSANG West Bengal & Sikkim West Bengal & Sikkim To be Reviewed in AGT 2020
29 175BC HEMA SINGH MUNDA West Bengal & Sikkim Bihar & Jharkiiand
30 175BD PRADEEP VERMA Mp &

Chattisgarh

Gujarat
31 175BE DEEPAK KUMAR Pune Pune To be Reviewed in AGT 2020
32 175BF SHAILESH KUMAR Pune Pune To be Reviewed in AGT 2020
33 175BG SINGH VIJAY KUMAR Pune Pune To be Reviewed in AGT 2020
34 175BH PRABHAKAR M Tamilnadu & Puducherry Tamilnadu & Puducherry
35 175BI SOMASHEKAR H Karnataka & Goa Karnataka & Goa To be Reviewed in AGT 2020
36 175BJ SRINIVASA H Karnataka & Goa Nagpur
37 175BK V. M. JAYADEVAN Kerala Kerala To be Reviewed in AGT 2020
38 175BL K. KRISIINAKANTII Kerala Nagpur
39 175BM V.G. SIVADASAN Kerala Nagpur
40 175BN LIMA RANI V Karnataka & Goa Karnataka & Goa To be Reviewed in AGT 2020
41 175B0 JABY CHARLES DERICK Karnataka & Goa Karnataka & Goa To be Reviewed in AGT 2020
42 175BP SRINIVASULU C Karnataka & Goa Karnataka & Goa To be Reviewed in AGT 2020
43 175BQ KALAISELVI E Tamilnadu & Puducherry Tamilnadu & Puducherry To be Reviewed in AGT 2020
44 I75BR LATA SUBHASH KURUP (DEPTT.) (MISS. PANICKERA LATHA K Mumbai Gujarat
45 175BS BASANT KUMAR

ARAYA

Mumbai West Bengal & Sikkim
46 175BT KUMAR RAJIV PRASAD Mumbai Nagpur
47 175BU NITIN EKNATH WARGHAT Mumbai Nagpur
48 175BV SREENIVAS K.V. Mumbai Andhra Pradesh & Tei,Angana
49 I75BW SHIVRAJ DEO PRASAD Mumbai West Bengal & Sikkim
50 175BX BAM BAM KUMAR Mumbai Mumbai To be Reviewed in AGT 2020
51 175BY NITIN V. HELGAONKAR Mumbai NWR
52 175BZ H.S.KELKAR Mumbai Nagpur
53 175CA ANIL KUMAR BAROLIA Delhi NWR
54 175CB VIRENDER SINGH YADAV Delhi NWR
55 175CC RAJEEV JAIN Delhi Delhi To be Reviewed in AGT 2020
56 I75CD MAHESH KUMAR GUPTA Delhi To be Reviewed in AGT 2020/ On return from Deputation
57 175CE VIRENDER KUMAR RATHEE Delhi NWR
58 175CF RAJESHWAR KUMAR Delhi NWR
59 175CG ASHOK KUMAR VISHRANT Delhi Delhi To be Reviewed in AGT 2020
60 I 75CH SURENDER KUMAR SHARMA Delhi Delhi
61 175CI AJAY KUMAR Delhi NWR
62 175CJ RAJ SINGH Delhi Delhi
63 I75CK BHAGAT SINGH Delhi NWR
64 175CL RAJENDER SINGH

JOON

Delhi Delhi
65 175CM VEENA NERWAL Delhi Delhi
66 175CN KISHORE MAL Delhi NWR
67 175C0 CHOTH MAL MEENA Delhi NWR
68 175CP SANJAY KUMAR Bihar & Jharkhand West Bengal & Sikkim
69 175CQ INDRARAJ MEENA Gujarat Rajasthan
70 1 75CR RUPSINGH MEENA Gujarat Rajasthan
71 175CS KAMLESH A BliATr Gujarat Cpc. Bengaluru
72 175CT SHAILENDRA

JAYPRAKASH LODIIA

Gujarat Delhi
73 175CU VIKRAM RATNOO Gujarat Mumbai
74 1 75CV MUKESH KUMAR M SOLANKI Gujarat Mumbai
75 175CW HARIMOHAN MEENA Gujarat Delhi
76 175CX DHANARAM MEENA Gujarat Delhi
77 175CY ABID ALI UP (West) UP (East)
78 175CZ JAIPAL SINGH UP (West) UP (East)
79 175DB SHRAWAN KUMAR UP (East) UP (West)
80 175DC AMIT KUMAR SONKER UP (East) UP (West)
81 175DD LAZARUS JOJO West Bengal & Sikkim Odisha
82 175DE ALKA KUMARI West Bengal & Sikkim West Bengal & Sikkim To be Reviewed in AGT 2020
83 175DF DIPANKAR

BHATTACHARJF,E

NER NER To be Reviewed in AGT 2020
84 175DG UPEND RA NAHAKPAM NER West Bengal & Sikkim
85 175DH DHANASEKARAN D Tamilnadu & Puducherry Andhra Pradesh & Telangana
86 175DI ANURADHA R P Tamilnadu & Puduci1erry Kerala
87 175DJ KIRUBAKARAN D Tamilnadu & Puducherry Tamilnadu & Puducherry To be Reviewed in AGT 2020
88 175DK MADHURI D Tamilnadu & Puducherry Kerala
89 175DI, PUSHPARAJ J Tamilnadu & Puducherry Kerala
90 175DM VENKATESAN G Tamilnadu & Puducherry Tamilnadu & Puducherry To be Reviewed in AGT 2020
91 175DN DHARANI

KALVAGUNTA

Tamilnadu & Puducherry Tamilnadu & Puducherry To be Reviewed in AGT 2020
92 175D0 SARAVANAN J Tamilnadu & Puducherry Kerala
93 175DP RAVI CHAKRAVARTHI B Andhra Pradesh & Telangana Nagpur
94 175DQ CH RATNAKAR Andhra Pradesii & Telangana Karnataka & Goa
95 175DR P SATISH KUMAR Andhra Pradesii & Telangana Andhra Pradesh & Telangana To be Reviewed in AGT 2020
96 175DS M LAKSHMANA BABU Andhra Pradesh & Telangana Tamilnadu & Puducherry
97 175DT KUMAR BRAJESH SINGH Bihar & Jharkhand UP (West)
98 175DU SHASHI BHUSHAN SHARMA Bihar & Jharkhand Bihar & Jharkhand To be Reviewed in AGT 2020
99 175DV VIJAY DIWALU SHENDRE Mumbai West Bengal & Sikkim
100 175DW AMUDHA D Karnataka &

Goa

Karnataka & Goa
101 175DX JOJO P KURIAKOSE Kerala Kerala
102 175DY PARVATHY S Tamilnadu & Puducherry Kerala
103 I 75DZ K M LAKSHMAN KUMAR Andhra Pradesh & Telangana Odisha
104 175EA KANNAN S Tamilnadu & Puducherry Andhra Pradesh & Telangana
105 175EB LINESII NARENDRA PATHAK Mumbai Gujarat
106 175EC AARTHI SRINIVASAN Tamilnadu & Puducherry Nagpur
107 175ED RAJAKR1SHANAN C Tamilnadu & Puducherry Tamilnadu & Puducherry To be Reviewed in AGT 2020
108 175EE DINESH SHRIVASTAVA MP & Chattisgarh Mumbai
109 175EF DEEPAK MANOIIAR PANVALKAR MP &Chattisgarh UP (West)
110 175EG ASHUTOSH MISHRA MP & Chattisgarh MP & Chhatisgarh To be Reviewed in AGT 2020
111 175EH S K DHOKE MP & Chattisgarh Nagpur
112 175E1 RANJEET SINGE’ MP & Chattisgarh Rajasthan
113 175EJ MUTHU S Tamilnadu & Puducherry Kerala
114 175EK SHASHI PRABHA SAXENA UP (West) UP (West)
115 175EL BUDH SINGH UP (West UP (West)
116 175EM YUVRAJ MALIK UP (West UP (West) To be Reviewed in AGT 2020
117 175EN S K ARELA UP (West UP (West)
118 185AA ANAND KUMAR UP (West Delhi
119 185AB VINAY KUMAR UP (West) UP (West) To be Reviewed in AGT 2020
120 185AC AMRESII KUMAR SRIVASTAVA UP (WEST) NWR
121 185AD YOGENDRA NATH SAXENA UP (WEST) NWR
122 185AE PANKAJ JAIN  UP (WEST) NWR
123 185AF P. SIVA ATCHAIAH Andhra Pradesh & Telangana Odisha
124 185AG SESHAGIRI RAO PV Andiira Pradesh & Telangana Nagpur
125 185AH SYED KHALID IQBAL MP &

Chattisgarh

UP(EAST)
126 185AI A.R. DABIA MP &

Chattisgarh

 UP (WEST)
127 185AJ RAHUL GAUTAM  UP (WEST) NWR
128 185AK H.N. RAI  UP (WEST) NWR
129 185AL KUMAR ACHYUTAM Bihar & Jharkhand DELHI
130 185AM BABU RAO M Andhra Pradesh & Telangana Nagpur
131 I 85AN LEENA ANTONETTE MARIA Tamilnadu & Puducherry Tamilnadu & Puducherry To be Reviewed in AGT 2020
132 185A0 SANJAY SINHA Pune Pune To be Reviewed in AGT 2020
133 185AP LOKHANDE SANJAYKUMAR D. Pune West Bengal & Sikkim
134 185AQ KAUSHAL KUMAR Pune Pune To be Reviewed in AGT 2020
135 185AR ASHOK KUMAR Pune West Bengal & Sikkim
136 185AS RAJASHREE RAMAMURTHY MOJAS SMT Pune Nagpur
137 I85AT KARAM CHAND Delhi Delhi
138 I 85AU MOHNISH SOOD Delhi UP (WEST)
139 185AV CHANDAN KUMAR SHRIVASTAVA Delhi Delhi To be Reviewed in AGT 2020
140 185AW RAJIV PURI NWR NWR
141 185AX SUMAN BALA NWR Delhi
142 185AY ASHOK KR.GUPTA NWR Delhi
143 I 85AZ SATWINDER PAL SINGH NWR Delhi
144 185BA HARDEV SINGH NWR To be Reviewed in AGT 2020/on return from study leave
145 185BB RAJESH PATWAL NWR Delhi
146 185BD NARESH KUMAR NWR UP (WEST)
147 185BE SHAM SINGH NWR UP (WEST)
148 185BF ANITA DAS West Bengal & Sikkim West Bengal & Sikkim To be Reviewed in AGT 2020
149 185BG CHAKRAVARTHI NK Andhra Pradesii & Telangana West Bengal & Sikkim
150 185BH MOHAN KUMAR KERALA Kerala
151 185BI SHAMALA M KARNATAKA &

GOA

Andhra Pradesh & Telangana
152 185BJ VINOD KUMAR  UP (WEST) West Bengal & Sikkim
153 185BK MANOJ KUMAR BHARTI  UP (WEST)  UP (WEST) To be Reviewed in AGT 2020
154 185BL HIMANSHU RIYAL Delhi UP (WEST)
155 185BM GURJAS KAUR Delhi Delhi To be Reviewed in AGT 2020
156 I 85BN VISHESH PRAKASH Delhi Delhi To be Reviewed in AGT 2020
157 185B0 ARJUN SINGH NEGI Delhi UP (WEST)
158 185BP RISHI DEV VERMA Delhi West Bengal & Sikkim
159 I 85BQ R RADHAKRISHNAN Kerala Nagpur
160 185BR DILLIBAABU K V Tamilnadu & Puducherry Tamilnadu & Puducherry To be Reviewed in AGT 2020
161 185BS SATHIS KUMAR P Tamilnadu & Puducherry West Bengal & Sikkim
162 185BT RAVEENDRAN P Tamilnadu & Puducherry West Bengal & Sikkim
163 185BU P.K. AGARAWAL Mumbai West Bengal & Sikkim
164 185BV PANKAJ DESHMUKH Nagpur West Bengal & Sikkim
165 I85BW PRADIPTA DUTTA Delhi Delhi To be Reviewed in AGT 2020
166 185BX ABHAY KANT DAS Delhi UP(EAST)
167 185BY PANKAJ KUMAR PRUTHI Delhi West Bengal & Sikkim
168 185BZ SURENDER KUMAR VERMA Delhi UP(EAST)
169 185CA SUNIL PRAKASH Delhi UP(EAST)
170 185CB ASHOK VERMA Delhi West Bengal & Sikkim
171 185CC RAJESH KUMAR Delhi UP(EAST)
172 I 85CD BHARAT VIKAS Delhi West Bengal & Sikkim
173 185CE SANGEETA SATSANGI Delhi NWR
174 185CF SATISH MAK Andhra Pradesh & Telangana West Bengal & Sikkim
175 185CG SIIYAM KUMAR S Andhra Pradesh & Telangana West Bengal & Sikkim
176 185CH M. HARISHKUMAR Kerala Kerala
177 185CI BALAJEE CHANDRASEKAR K TAmilnadu & Puducherry WEST Bengal & Sikkim
178 185CJ RAM KRIPAL MEENA Rajasthan UP(EAST)
179 185CK M.J. PAWAR Pune MP &

Chhatisgarh

180 185CL R.I.KAPDI Gujarat Pune
181 185CM DARP NARAYAN MISHRA Bihar & Jharkhand Delhi
182 185CN MANJIT SINGH NWR NWR
183 185C0 CIIETAN LAL RAIGAR Rajasthan West Bengal & Sikkim
184 185CP DHARAM VEER Delhi West Bengal & Sikkim
185 09573 A. HARIKRISFINAN Kerala Andhra Pradesh Telangana
186 14522 N. GOPALSAMY Tamilnadu & Puducherry Tamilnadu & Puducherry
187 14550 VIJAY NAMDEORAO BENDE Pune Mp &

Chhatisgarh

188 14653 LATA SAGAR Delhi West Bengal & Sikkim
189 165131 JYOTI SHARMA UP(East) West Bengal & Sikkim
(II) Review Cases
S. No. Civil
Code
Name Current Region New Region Remarks
1 145AU RATHIN CHAKLADAR West Bengal &

Sikkim

Andhra

Pradesh &

Telangana

2 145AV ARINDAM

MUKHOPADHYAY

West Bengal &

Sikkim

Odisha
3 155CS DEEPAK RATNESH Mumbai Mumbai
4 165AB RAWAT MANISH Pune Nagpur
5 165AE TANGIRALA

MURALIDHAR

Andiira Pradesh

& Telangana

Odisha
6 165AF SRINIVAS MSSN Andhra Pradesh

& Telangana

West Bengal &

Sikkim

7 165AU MURALIDHARAN T Tamilnadu &

Puducherry

West Bengal &

Sikkim

8 165AV ELANGO E Tamilnadu &

Puducherry

Tamilnadu &

Puducherry

9 165AZ MANMOHAN KANDPAL Rajasthan Mp &

Chhatisgarh

10 I65BC BINU VIMALAN Kerala West Bengal &

Sikkim

11 165BL PAWAN KUMAR MEENA Delhi Rajasthan
12 165BN RITU MISHRA P &

Chattisgarh

Up(East)
13 165B0 ARBINDA NASKAR Mp &

Chattisgarh

West Bengal &

Sikkim

14 165BU RAJDULAL

MUKHOPADHYAY

West Bengal &

Sikkim

Odisha
15 I65BV BANDANA DASGUPTA West Bengal &

Sikkim

Ner
16 165CD RUPASRI ROY CIIAKRAVARTY West Bengal &

Sikkim

Odisha
17 165CF SAYANTAN BANERJEE West Bengal &

Sikkim

West Bengal &

Sikkim

To be reviewed in AGT-

2020

18 165CJ BHUPESH GOUTAM West Bengal &
Sikkim
Odisha
19 165CN SANJAY KUMAR Bihar &

Jharkhandwest Bengal &

Sikkim
20 165CP GAGAN AGRAWAL Gujarat Rajasthan
21 165D0 RAKESH KUMAR Mumbai Nagpur
22 165DN RAJENDRAPRASAD SHRIRANGJAVIR Mumbai West Bengal &

Sikkim

23 1 65DT S.SRINIVASA RAO Andhra Pradesh & Telangana West Bengal &

Sikkim

24 165EB HITESH AGRAWAL Rajasthan Mp &

Chhatisgarh

25 165EG K.T. XAVIER Kerala West Bengal & Sikkim
26 I65EN BASAVARAJ AD Karnataka &

Goa

Nagpur
27 165E0 ASHA KIRANTS Karnataka &

Goa

Andhra Pradesh &
Telangana
28 165ER AMIT KUMAR Nagpur Mp & Chhatisgarh
29 165EW GOPAL SINGH RAGHAV Mp &

Chattisgarh

West Bengal &

Sikkim
30 I65FB RAMAN Nwr West Bengal & Sikkim 30
31 165FL TENZING YANCHEN 1311UTIA West Bengal &

Sikkim

Ner 31
32 165FS SAMBHU KUMAR ROY West Bengal &

Sikkim

Delhi 32
33 165FV PRADIP KUMAR West Bengal &

Sikkim

Ner 33
34 165GC JAYASH CHOWDHURY West Bengal &Ish

Sikkim

Bihar 34
35 165GD RAJIV KUMAR PANDEY West Bengal &

Sikkim

Bihar 35
36 165GE SANDIP GUM West Bengal &

Sikkim

Up(East)
37 165GN MADAN PAL  Up (West) West Bengal & Sikkim
38 165GR BHASKAR DEB West Bengal &

Sikkim

Delhi
39 165GS JAI PRAKASH YADAV West Bengal &

Sikkim

13ihar &

Jharkhand

40 165HY NAVIN KISHORE S1NHA Gujarat Rajasthan
41 165113 BHOOMA R Tamilnadu & Puducherry Kerala
42 165IJ VIRENDRA SINGH Mumbai Pune
43 165IL DHARMENDRA SHARMA Mumbai Gujarat
44 165IM ANIL KUMAR SINGHMUMBAI West Bengal &

Sikkim

45 165IP SEETARAMANJANEYULU N Andhra Pradesh

& Telangana

Odisha
46 1651U C VEERABHADRAM West Bengal &

Sikkim

West Bengal &

Sikkim

47 165IZ ULNAS MOON Mumbai Pune
  1. In addition, the following transfer/postings of the officers in the grade of Assistant Commissioner/Deputy Commissioner of Income Tax, are also ordered with immediate effect and until further orders:
S.
No.
Civil
Code
Name Current Region New Region
1 10008 GUNJAN VARSIINEY DELHI MP & CHHATISGARII
2 10040 ADITA SINGH NWR UP(EAST)
3 10068 MALVIKA GARG GUJARAT DELHI
4 10089 BRAJENDRA KUMAR ANDHRA PRADESH &

TELANGANA

MUMBAI
5 10100 RAKESH KUMAR  UP (WEST) DELHI
6 10101 PRAMOD KUMAR VERMA GUJARAT  UP (WEST)
7 10127 R1SHI KUMAR DELHI NWR
8 10138 MAMTA MEENA GUJARAT RAJASTHAN
9 10140 KAMLESH KUMAR MEENA RAJASTHAN MUMBAI
10 10144 AMBADKAR AVIYOGI DAMODAR MUMBAI PUNE
11 11006 JAIN MEHITL BHARAT GUJARAT RAJASTHAN
12 11028 PRATEEK KUMAR MISHRA NADT, Nagpur ODISHA
13 11089 AJIT KUMAR DELHI MUMBAI
14 11109 BIPIN KUMAR

AHIRWAR

DELHI MP & CHHATISGARH
15 12001 RAGHAV GUPTA MUMBAI  UP (WEST)
16 12519 KIRAN MISHRA  UP (WEST) UP(EAST)
17 12591 RAJEEV C MATIIUR MUMBAI PUNE
18 13002 SONIA MAHAJAN NWR RAJASTHAN
19 13013 BARJINDER SINGH MUMBAI NWR
20 13029 VED PRAKASH DELHI BIHAR & JHARKHAND
21 13065 AMBIKA AGRAVv’AL DELHI NWR
22 13089 SADDIK AHMED DELHI ANDI IRA PRADESH &

TELANGANA

23 13111 SHIVA SHANKAR

YADAV

BIHAR & JHARKHAND DELHI
24 13147 KIRAN K.

CI II IATRAPATI

MUMBAI WEST BENGAL & SIKKIM
25 13158 ASHWANI KUMAR SINGAL BIHAR & JHARKHAND NWR
26 13514 SARATHI BEH ERA ANDHRA PRADESH &

TELANGANA

MP & CHHATISGARH
27 13537 N.PRASANNA KERALA TAMIL NADU &

PUDUCHERRY

28 13539 JAI SINGH RAO MP & CHATTISGARH RAJASTHAN
29 13596 DEEPALI KALBANDHE NAGPUR PUNE
30 13598 ASIIOK KUMAR AMBASTIIA GUJARAT PUNE
31 14001 ANSHU SHARAWAT DELHI TAMIL NADU &

PUDUCHERRY

32 14076 BHANGEPATIL PUSHKARAJ RAMESH KARNATAKA & GOA PUNE
33 14086 MADHU N T MUMBAI KARNATAKA & GOA
34 14136 ANURAG CHANDRA ANDHRA PRADESH &

TELANGANA

GUJARAT
35 145AN SANJIB BANERJEE ODISHA WEST BENGAL & SIKKIM
36 145A0 ARNAB MUKHERJEE BIHAR & JHARKHAND WEST BENGAL & SIKKIM
37 145AQ DEBASHIS SENSARMA NER WEST BENGAL & SIKKIM
38 145AY VASUDEVA RAO C V KARNATAKA & GOA ANDHRA PRADESH &

TELANGANA

39 145BC RAMA RAO C V A KARNATAKA & GOA ANDHRA PRADESH &

TELANGANA

40 145BD MYTHILI T TAMILNADU &

PUDUCHERRY

ANDHRA PRADESII &

TELANGANA

41 I45BE P.S.ARAVIND ANDHRA PRADESH &

TELANGANA

TAMIL NADU &

PUDUCHERRY

42 I45BL GOURANGA CHANDRA DAS MUMBAI WEST BENGAL & SIKKIM
43 145BS SABYASACHI CHAKRABORTY NER WEST BENGAL & SIKKIM
44 145CD SUDIPTA PAUL PUNE WEST BENGAL & SIKKIM
45 145CG BAI,ESHWAR SHAH MUMBAI WEST BENGAL & SIKKIM
46 145CK G.VENKATESWARAN ANDHRA PRADESH &

TELANGANA

TAMIL NADU &

PUDUCHERRY

47 145CM E.DANIELRAJ KARNATAKA & GOA TAMIL NADU &

PUDUCHERRY

48 145CN K.MARIMUTHU ODISHA NADU &

PUDUCHERRY

49 145C0 K.R. KARUPPASAMY PANDIAN KARNATAKA & GOA TAMIL NADU &

PUDUCHERRY

50 145CR DINESH BAGATH ANDHRA PRADESH &BIHAR TELANGANA & JHARKHAND
51 145C11 RATNESH KUMAR SHARMA NADI’, NAGPUR MP & CHHATISGARH
52 145CY BISWANATH MAJI BIHAR & JHARKHAND WEST BENGAL & SIKKIM
53 145DB MRITYUNJOY GHOSH MUMBAI WEST BENGAL & SIKKIM
54 145DF DIPAK KUMAR KEDIA MUMBAI WEST BENGAL & SIKKIM
55 145DS NITINKUMAR

SUDHAKARRAO

DESHKAR

ANDHRA PRADESH &

TELANGANA

MUMBAI
56 145DW ANAND K NAGARALE PUNE MUMBAI
57 145DY LEHANDAS A JANBHANDHU GUJARAT MUMBAI
58 145EA PRAMOD PURUSHOTTAM SHAHAKAR MUMBAI NAGPUR
59 145EG KANCHAN R MEENA MUMBAI GUJARAT
60 145ES N.BALUSAMY KERALA TAMIL NADU &

PUDUCHERRY

61 145FB ARABINDA BISWAS MUMBAI WEST BENGAL & SIKKIM
62 1 45FK SURENDRA J GHAGRE WEST BENGAL &
SIKKIM
MUMBAI
63 145FW T.G. JAISON LAL TAMILNADU &

PUDUCHERRY

KERALA
64 145FX KULWINDER KAUR DELHI NWR
65 145GJ KRISHAN KUMAR DELHI RAJASTHAN
66 145GN JAGPAL SINGH DELHI NWR
67 145G0 A SORANAM KERALA TAMIL NADU &

PUDUCHERRY

68 145GP K ILANGILLI KERALA TAMIL NADU &

PUDUCHERRY

69 145GQ R RAJAMANOHAR ANDHRA PRADESH &

TELANGANA

TAMIL NADU &

PUDUCHERRY

70 145HN NIL RANJAN CIIAKRAVORTY WEST BENGAL &

SIKKIM

UP(EAST)
71 15024 GARIMA MATHUR MUMBAI  UP (WEST)
72 15028 ANVIKSHA SHARMA DELHI UP(EAST)
73 15031 GARGI CHAUHAN MP & CHATTISGARH DELHI
74 15050 RISHABH SHUKLA ANDHRA PRADESH &

TELANGANA

DELHI
75 15057 KUMAR CHANDAN WEST BENGAL &

SIKKIM

TAMIL NADU &

PUDUCHERRY

76 15060 URVASHI MANDHAN MUMBAI GUJARAT
77 15074 SHUBHI MISHRA KARNATAKA & GOA TAMIL NADU &

PUDUCHERRY

78 15078 SITA

KRISHNAMOORTHY

WEST BENGAL &

SIKKIM

TAMIL NADU &

PUDUCHERRY

79 15083 SATHEESH V MENON KERALA DELHI
80 155AA YOGESH KUMAR SRIVASTAVA WEST BENGAL &

SIKKIM

UP(EAST)
81 155AD GULZARINA DAR DELHI NWR
82 155AG J SREELATHA TAMILNADU &

PUDUCHERRY

KERALA
83 155AR K.J. JOSEPH TAMILNADU &

PUDUCHERRY

KERALA
84 MOHD. HINAYATH HUSSAIN 155AWKARNATAKA

TAMILNADU &
PUDUCHERRY

& GOA
85 155AX CHRISTIAN CHARLES J TAMILNADU &

PUDUCHERRY

KARNATAKA & GOA
86 155AZ NIMESH J MATT NADT, NAGPUR GUJARAT
87 155BC DEWANGI B MARTHAK DELHI GUJARAT
88 155BD ABRAHAM K ROY RAJASTHAN GUJARAT
89 155BE KISHORSINH N. BARAD RAJASTHAN GUJARAT
90 155BI] ROHINI VINCENT DELHI GUJARAT
91 155BL SALINI M ROY DELHI GUJARAT
92 155130 BALMUKUND

GATTANI

MP & CHATTISGARH GUJARAT
93 155BV S.SANTHASORUBAN KERALA TAMIL NADU &

PUDUCHERRY

94 155BY ANITA PILLAI DELHI RAJASTHAN
95 155CA PRASANNA PRAKASH TEWARI KARNATAKA & GOA MUMBAI
96 I55CF R.KARTHIK KERALA TAMIL NADU &PUDUCHERRY
97 155CK RAVI SIIANKAR TAMILNADU &

PUDUCHERRY

MUMBAI
98 155CL SANJEEVKUMAR B KODNANI KARNATAKA & GOA MUMBAI
99 155CM SUKHDEV SINGH MANGAT NWR MUMBAI
100 155C0 PRANAB KUMAR DAS TAMILNADU &

PUDUCHERRY

MUMBAI
101 155CP LEKHA S NAIR MP & CHATTISGARH MUMBAI
102 155CR MANDRUP N

SANGWAN

TAMILNADU &

PUDUCHERRY

MUMBAI
103 155CU SRINIVASAN N V IYER TAMILNADU &

PUDUCHERRY

MUMBAI
104 155CV SANDRA FERNANDES MP & CHATTISGARH MUMBAI
105 155CZ BUDHI PRAKASH GOPALKA DELHI GUJARAT
106 155DA UDAYRAJ SURANA DELHI GUJARAT
107 155DC SAIRAJ N TAMILNADU &

PUDUCHERRY

KARNATAKA & GOA
108 155DD DHARMARAJ B KHODE TAMILNADU &

PUDUCHERRY

KARNATAKA & GOA
109 155DG KALPESH S SONI WEST BENGAL &

SIKKIM

MUMBAI
110 155DK B.ALAGAPPAN KERALA TAMIL NADU & PUDUCHERRY
111 155DL S.CHANDRAMOULI KERALA TAMIL NADU &

PUDUCHERRY

112 155D0 S.SRIRAM KERALA TAMIL NADU & PUDUCHERRY
113 155DR ARUNA ANANDARAJ KERALA TAMIL NADU &

PUDUCHERRY

114 I55DS UDAY SHANKAR WEST BENGAL &

SIKKIM

MUMBAI
115 155DT SANDHYA MATHUR MP & CHATTISGARII MUMBAI
116 155DU RAJESH KUMAR WEST BENGAL &

SIKKIM

MUMBAI
117 155DV ARBIND KUMAR MISHRA WEST BENGAL &

SIKKIM

MUMBAI
118 155DW S.GIRIDIIARAN WEST BENGAL &

SIKKIM

MUMBAI
119 155EC DILIP M SALE WEST BENGAL &

SIKKIM

MUMBAI
120 155EQ SANDIPAN KHAN DELHI WEST BENGAL & SIKKIM
121 155EU V B GANGURDE ODISHA MUMBAI
122 155EZ RAVINDRA V SH WEST BENGAL &INDE

SIKKIM

MUMBAI
123 155FC G. SURESH TAMILNADU &

PUDUCHERRY

KERALA
124 155FG TSERING MAJUMDER DELHI WEST BENGAL & SIKKIM
125 155FJ RAJALAKSHMI B RAJANAL KERALA KARNATAKA & GOA
126 155FI, VIJAYKUMAR D.

PATEL

ODISHA MUMBAI
127 155FP MADHULIKA V

SATPUTE

MP & CHATTISGARH MUMBAI
128 155FT C MANISH KERALA MUMBAI
129 155FW NARSINGA RAO B DELHI ANDHRA PRADESH &

TELANGANA

130 155FY K. SHIVALINGAM TAMILNADU &

PUDUCHERRY

ANDHRA PRADESH &

TELANGANA

131 155GF R K GARIIWAL UP(EAST) MP & CHHATISGARH
132 155GM BIKASH CHANDRA MANDAL BIHAR & JHARKHAND WEST BENGAL & SIKKIM
133 155GV SUSHANTA KUMAR B1SWAS DELHI WEST BENGAL & SIKKIM
134 I55GW SANDIP MANDAL DELHI WEST BENGAL & SIKKIM
135 155HL M POOVALINGAM KERALA TAMIL NADU &

PUDUCHERRY

136 155HM SUNDARA RAO I) DELHI ANDHRA PRADESH &

TELANGANA

137 160AI SURB111 GARG DELHI NWR
138 160BD DEEBA FARIIAT DELHI KARNATAKA & GOA
139 160BM SREYA A S KARNATAKA & GOA KERALA
140 160CQ 160C()PUNE MADHUSUDHANA RAO IJJADA PUNE ANDHRA PRADESH &

TELANGANA

141 160DD I IARIDAS RAJKUMAR WEST BENGAL &

SIKKIM

NER
142 160DS NEETIKA VILASII ANDHRA PRADESH &

TELANGANA

NAGPUR
143 160DW PACHIYAPPAN P PUNE TAMIL NADU &

PUDUCHERRY

144 165FU SHYAMAL KR. DAS DELHI WEST BENGAL & SIKKIM
145 16511L PRITPAL SINGII NWR Pr. DG1T(Systems), DELHI
146 14065 GAURAV K SINGH KARNATAKA & GOA GUJARAT
147 13658 NHICKY LOBEN LAMA SIIERPA NER WEST BENGAL & SIKKIM
148 145EN ANIL KUMAR S .

MEIIAMI

NAGPUR WEST BENGAL & SIKKIM
149 10047 ANJANI KUMAR

PANDEY

ON RETURN FROM

DEPUTA’T’ION

GUJARAT

3. The compliance reports regarding relieving/ joining of the above officers shall be forwarded by the Pr. CCIT (CCA) concerned to the Board and Data Base Cell, CBDT by 02.07.2019. All the relieving and joining should mandatorily be done by the officer concerned and approved by the concerned Pr. CCIT(CCA) on-line on irsofficersonline.gov.in.

4. Hindi version of this order will follow.

(Yogesh Sharma)
Under Secretary to the Government of India
Tel. No. 23095474

Download Office Order No. 142 of 2019 in PDF Format (Official Order)

More Under Income Tax

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Search Posts by Date

November 2020
M T W T F S S
 1
2345678
9101112131415
16171819202122
23242526272829
30