SEZ : Clarification on Rule 47(3) of SEZ Rules, 2006 – Duty for sale of power from SEZ to DTA

INSTRUCTION NO. 75, DATED 7-2-2011

The undersigned is directed to refer to the Instruction No. 67 issued vide letter of even number dated 28th October, 2010 on the subject mentioned above and to say that the last two lines of the same have been modified to read as under:-

“that operation of Rule 47(3)(a), (b), (d) and (e) of SEZ Rules, 2006 is kept in abeyance w.e.f. 6.9.2010 until further orders”.

More Under Corporate Law

Posted Under

Category : Corporate Law (4093)
Tags : SEZ (144) SEZ notifications (59)

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *