Follow Us :

Corrigendum [F.No.334/1/2012-TRU], dated 21-3-2012

In the notification of the Government of India in the Ministry of Finance (Department of Revenue), No. 3/2012-Service Tax, dated the 17th March, 2012 published in the Gazette of India, Extraordinary, Part II, Section 3, Sub-section (i) vide number G.S.R. 201(E), dated the 17th March, 2012, at page 527, in line 22,

for ” 0.12 per cent.”, read ” 0.012 per cent.”.

Join Taxguru’s Network for Latest updates on Income Tax, GST, Company Law, Corporate Laws and other related subjects.

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Search Post by Date
April 2024
M T W T F S S
1234567
891011121314
15161718192021
22232425262728
2930