CORRIGENDUM

New Delhi, the 2nd March, 2010

Notification No. 18/2010 – Service Tax

G.S.R.   (E).- In the notification of the Government of India in the Ministry of Finance (Department of Revenue), No. 17/2010-Service Tax, dated the 27th February, 2010 published in the Gazette of India, Extraordinary, Part II, Section3, Sub-section (i) vide number G.S.R. 161 (E), dated the 27th February, 2010, at page 159, in line 28,  for  “the buyer”,  read“him”.

[F. No. 334/1/2010-TRU]

(Limatula Yaden)

Deputy Secretary to the Government of India

More Under Service Tax

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Search Posts by Date

June 2021
M T W T F S S
 123456
78910111213
14151617181920
21222324252627
282930