NOTIFICATION NO. 79/2006, DATED 22-3-2006

In the Notification of the Government of India, in the Ministry of Finance (Department of Revenue), (Central Board of Direct Taxes) number S.O. 661(E) dated 24th June, 2002 published at pages 1 to 16 in the Gazette of India, Extraordinary, Part II, section 3, sub-section (ii) dated the 24th June, 2002, at page 10, in line 14, for the word “employee”, the word “employer” shall be substituted.

[F. No. 142/6/2002-TPL ]

More Under Income Tax

Posted Under

Category : Income Tax (26750)
Type : Notifications (15659) Notifications/Circulars (31381)

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *