Notification No. 14/2010-Central Excise

 New Delhi, the 27th February, 2010

G.S.R. (E).-In exercise of the powers conferred by -subsection (1) of section 5Aof the Central Excise Act, 1944 (1 of 1944), the Central Government, on being satisfied that it is necessary in the public interest so to do, hereby makes the following further  mentsamendin the notification of the Government of India, in the Ministry of Finance (Department of Revenue), No. 49/2006-Central Excise, dated the 30th December, 2006 published in the Gazette of India, Extraordinary vide number G.S.R. 805(E), dated 30th December, 2006, namely:-In the said notification, in the ableT, against S. No. 3, for the entry in column (4), theentry “10%” shall be substituted.

[F. No. 334/1/2010- TRU]

Under Secretary to the Government of India

Note: The principal notification No. 49/2006-Central Excise dated the 30th December, 2006, published in the Gazette of India, Extraordinary, vide number G.S.R(E),805 dated the 30th December, 2006 was last amended vide notification No. 58/2008-Central Excise, dated the 7th December, 2008, published vide number G.S.R. 40(E),8dated the 7th December, 2008.

More Under Excise Duty

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Search Posts by Date

October 2020
M T W T F S S
 1234
567891011
12131415161718
19202122232425
262728293031