Partywise, Statewise and Constituency list of candidate won in recent Lok Sabha Election

ELECTION COMMISSION OF INDIA

NOTIFICATION

New Delhi, the 25th May, 2019

O.N. 136(E)—Whereas, in pursuance of the Notifications No. H.11024(1)/2019-Leg-II, issued by the President of India on 18th March 2019, 19th March 2019, 28th March 2019, 2nd April, 2019, 10th April, 2019, 16th April, 2019 and 22nd April, 2019, under sub-section (2) of Section 14 of the Representation of the People Act, 1951 (43 of 1951), a General Election has been held for the purpose of constituting a new House of the People; and

Whereas, the results of the election to the House of the People in respect of all Parliamentary Constituencies (except 08-Vellore, PC of Tamil Nadu, where election process was rescinded on the recommendation of the Commission), have been declared by the Returning Officers concerned;

Now, therefore, in pursuance of Section-73 of the Representation of the People Act, 1951 (43 of 1951), the Election Commission of India hereby notifies the names of the members elected in respect of those Constituencies, along with their party affiliations, if any, in the SCHEDULE annexed to this Notification.

Sl. No. No. and Name of Parliamentary Con

Sl. No. No. and Name of Parliamentary Constituency

 

Name of the Elected
Member
Party Affiliation
(if any)
Andhra Pradesh
1. 1- Araku (ST) Goddeti. Madhavi Yuvajana Sramika Rythu
Congress Party
2. 2- Srikakulam Kinjarapu Ram Mohan Naidu Telugu Desam
3. 3- Vizianagaram Bellana Chandra Sekhar Yuvajana Sramika Rythu
Congress Party
4. 4- Visakhapatnam M V V Satyanarayana Yuvajana Sramika Rythu
Congress Party
5. 5- Anakapalle Dr.Beesetti Venkata Satyavathi Yuvajana Sramika Rythu
Congress Party
6. 6- Kakinada Vanga Geethaviswanath Yuvajana Sramika Rythu
Congress Party
7. 7- Amalapuram (SC) Chinta Anuradha Yuvajana Sramika Rythu
Congress Party
8. 8- Rajahmundry Margani Bharat Yuvajana Sramika Rythu
Congress Party
9. 9- Narsapuram Kanumuru Raghu Rama Krishna Raju Yuvajana Sramika Rythu
Congress Party
10. 10- Eluru Kotagiri Sridhar Yuvajana Sramika Rythu
Congress Party
11. 11- Machilipatnam Balashowry Vallabhaneni Yuvajana Sramika Rythu
Congress Party
12. 12- Vijayawada Kesineni Srinivas (Nani) Telugu Desam
13. 13- Guntur Jayadev Galla Telugu Desam
14. 14- Narasaraopet Lavu Sri Krishna Devarayalu Yuvajana Sramika Rythu
Congress Party
15. 15- Bapatla (SC) Nandigam Suresh Yuvajana Sramika Rythu
Congress Party
16. 16- Ongole Magunta Sreenivasulu Reddy Yuvajana Sramika Rythu
Congress Party
17. 17- Nandyal Pocha. Brahmananda Reddy Yuvajana Sramika Rythu
Congress Party
18. 18- Kurnool Ayushman Doctor Sanjeev Kumar Yuvajana Sramika Rythu
Congress Party
19. 19- Anantapur Talari Rangaiah Yuvajana Sramika Rythu
Congress Party
20. 20- Hindupur Kuruva Gorantla Madhav Yuvajana Sramika Rythu
Congress Party
21. 21- Kadapa Y. S. Avinash Reddy Yuvajana Sramika Rythu
Congress Party
22. 22- Nellore Adala Prabhakara Reddy Yuvajana Sramika Rythu
Congress Party
23. 23- Tirupati (SC) Balli Durga Prasad Rao Yuvajana Sramika Rythu
Congress Party
24. 24- Rajampet P.V. Midhun Reddy Yuvajana Sramika Rythu
Congress Party
25. 25- Chittoor (SC) N. Reddeppa Yuvajana Sramika Rythu
Congress Party
Arunachal Pradesh
26. 1- Arunachal West Kiren Rijiju Bharatiya Janata Party
27. 2- Arunachal East Tapir Gao Bharatiya Janata Party
Assam
28. 1- Karimganj (SC) Kripanath Mallah Bharatiya Janata Party
29. 2- Silchar Rajdeep Roy Bharatiya Janata Party
30. 3- Autonomous District (ST) Horen Sing Bey Bharatiya Janata Party
31. 4- Dhubri Badruddin Ajmal All India United Democratic Front
32. 5- Kokrajhar (ST) Naba Kumar Sarania Independent
33. 6- Barpeta Abdul Khaleque Indian National Congress
34. 7- Gauhati Queen Oja Bharatiya Janata Party
35. 8- Mangaldoi Dilip Saikia Bharatiya Janata Party
36. 9- Tezpur Pallab Lochan Das Bharatiya Janata Party
37. 10- Nawgong Pradyut Bordoloi Indian National Congress
38. 11- Kaliabor Gaurav Gogoi Indian National Congress
39. 12- Jorhat Topon Kumar Gogoi Bharatiya Janata Party
40. 13- Dibrugarh Rameswar Teli Bharatiya Janata Party
41. 14- Lakhimpur Pradan Baruah Bharatiya Janata Party
Bihar
42. 1- Valmiki Nagar Baidyanath Prasad Mahto Janata Dal (United)
43. 2- Paschim Champaran Dr. Sanjay Jaiswal Bharatiya Janata Party
44. 3- Purvi Champaran Radha Mohan Singh Bharatiya Janata Party
45. 4- Sheohar Rama Devi Bharatiya Janata Party
46. 5- Sitamarhi Sunil Kumar Pintu Janata Dal (United)
47. 6- Madhubani Ashok Kumar Yadav Bharatiya Janata Party
48. 7- Jhanjharpur Ramprit Mandal Janata Dal (United)
49. 8- Supaul Dileshwar Kamait Janata Dal (United)
50. 9- Araria Pradeep Kumar Singh Bharatiya Janata Party
51. 10- Kishanganj Dr. Mohammad Jawed Indian National Congress
52. 11- Katihar Dulal Chandra Goswami Janata Dal (United)
53. 12- Purnia Santosh Kumar Janata Dal (United)
54. 13- Madhepura Dinesh Chandra Yadav Janata Dal (United)
55. 14- Darbhanga Gopal Jee Thakur Bharatiya Janata Party
56. 15- Muzaffarpur Ajay Nishad Bharatiya Janata Party
57. 16- Vaishali Veena Devi Lok Jan Shakti Party
58. 17- Gopalganj (SC) Dr. Alok Kumar Suman Janata Dal (United)
59. 18- Siwan Kavita Singh Janata Dal (United)
60. 19- Maharajganj Janardan Singh ‘Sigriwal” Bharatiya Janata Party
61. 20- Saran Rajiv Pratap Rudy Bharatiya Janata Party
62. 21- Hajipur (SC) Pashu Pati Kumar Paras Lok Jan Shakti Party
63. 22- Ujiarpur Nityanand Rai Bharatiya Janata Party
64. 23- Samastipur (SC) Ramchandra Paswan Lok Jan Shakti Party
65. 24- Begusarai Giriraj Singh Bharatiya Janata Party
66. 25- Khagaria Choudhary Mehboob Ali Kaiser Lok Jan Shakti Party
67. 26- Bhagalpur Ajay Kumar Mandal Janata Dal (United)
68. 27- Banka Giridhari Yadav Janata Dal (United)
69. 28- Munger Rajiv Ranjan Singh alias Lalan Singh Janata Dal (United)
70. 29- Nalanda Kaushlendra Kumar Janata Dal (United)
71. 30- Patna Sahib Ravi Shankar Prasad Bharatiya Janata Party
72. 31- Pataliputra Ram Kripal Yadav Bharatiya Janata Party
73. 32- Arrah R. K. Singh Bharatiya Janata Party
74. 33- Buxar Ashwini Kumar Choubey Bharatiya Janata Party
75. 34- Sasaram (SC) Chhedi Paswan Bharatiya Janata Party
76. 35- Karakat Mahabali Singh Janata Dal (United)
77. 36- Jahanabad Chandeshwar Prasad Janata Dal (United)
78. 37- Aurangabad Sushil Kumar Singh Bharatiya Janata Party
79. 38- Gaya (SC) Vijay Kumar Janata Dal (United)
80. 39- Nawada Chandan Singh Lok Jan Shakti Party
81. 40- Jamui (SC) Chirag Kumar Paswan Lok Jan Shakti Party
Chhattisgarh
82. 1- Surguja (ST) Renuka Singh Saruta Bharatiya Janata Party
83. 2- Raigarh (ST) Gomati Sai Bharatiya Janata Party
84. 3- Janjgir-Champa (SC) Guharam Ajgalley Bharatiya Janata Party
85. 4- Korba Jyotsna Charandas Mahant Indian National Congress
86. 5- Bilaspur Arun Sao Bharatiya Janata Party
87. 6- Rajnandgaon Santosh Pandey Bharatiya Janata Party
88. 7- Durg Vijay Baghel Bharatiya Janata Party
89. 8- Raipur Sunil Kumar Soni Bharatiya Janata Party
90. 9- Mahasamund Chunni Lal Sahu Bharatiya Janata Party
91. 10- Bastar (ST) Deepak Baij Indian National Congress
92. 11- Kanker (ST) Mohan Mandavi Bharatiya Janata Party
Goa
93. 1- North Goa Shripad Yesso Naik Bharatiya Janata Party
94. 2- South Goa Cosme Francisco Caitano Sardinha Indian National Congress
Gujarat
95. 1- Kachchh (SC) Chavda Vinod Lakhamshi Bharatiya Janata Party
96. 2- Banaskantha Parbatbhai Savabhai Patel Bharatiya Janata Party
97. 3- Patan Dabhi Bharatsinhji Shankarji Bharatiya Janata Party
98. 4- Mahesana Shardaben Anilbhai Patel Bharatiya Janata Party
99. 5- Sabarkantha Rathod Dipsinh Shankarsinh Bharatiya Janata Party
100. 6- Gandhinagar Amit Shah Bharatiya Janata Party
101. 7- Ahmedabad East Patel Hasmukhbhai Somabhai Bharatiya Janata Party
102. 8- Ahmedabad West (SC) Dr. Kirit P. Solanki Bharatiya Janata Party
103. 9- Surendranagar Dr. Munjapara Mahendrabhai Bharatiya Janata Party
104. 10- Rajkot Kundaria Mohanbhai
Kalyanjibhai
Bharatiya Janata Party
105. 11- Porbandar Rameshbhai Lavjibhai Dhaduk Bharatiya Janata Party
106. 12- Jamnagar Poonamben Hematbhai Maadam Bharatiya Janata Party
107. 13- Junagadh Chudasama Rajeshbhai
Naranbhai
Bharatiya Janata Party
108. 14- Amreli Kachhadiya Naranbhai
Bhikhabhai
Bharatiya Janata Party
109. 15- Bhavnagar Dr.Bharatiben Dhirubhai Shiyal Bharatiya Janata Party
110. 16- Anand Patel Mitesh Rameshbhai (Bakabhai) Bharatiya Janata Party
111. 17- Kheda Chauhan Devusinh Bharatiya Janata Party
112. 18- Panchmahal Ratansinh Magansinh Rathod Bharatiya Janata Party
113. 19- Dahod (ST) Jashvantsinh Sumanbhai
Bhabhor
Bharatiya Janata Party
114. 20- Vadodara Ranjanben Bhatt Bharatiya Janata Party
115. 21- Chhota Udaipur (ST) Rathva Gitaben Vajesingbhai Bharatiya Janata Party
116. 22- Bharuch Mansukhbhai Dhanjibhai
Vasava
Bharatiya Janata Party
117. 23- Bardoli (ST) Parbhubhai Nagarbhai Vasava Bharatiya Janata Party
118. 24- Surat Darshana Vikram Jardosh Bharatiya Janata Party
119. 25- Navsari C. R. Patil Bharatiya Janata Party
120. 26- Valsad (ST) Dr.K.C.Patel Bharatiya Janata Party
Haryana
121. 1- Ambala (SC) Rattan Lal Kataria Bharatiya Janata Party
122. 2- Kurukshetra Nayab Singh Bharatiya Janata Party
123. 3- Sirsa (SC) Sunita Duggal Bharatiya Janata Party
124. 4- Hisar Brijendra Singh Bharatiya Janata Party
125. 5- Karnal Sanjay Bhatia Bharatiya Janata Party
126. 6- Sonipat Ramesh Chander Kaushik Bharatiya Janata Party
127. 7- Rohtak Arvind Kumar Sharma Bharatiya Janata Party
128. 8- Bhiwani-Mahendragarh Dharambir Singh Bharatiya Janata Party
129. 9- Gurgaon Rao Inderjit Singh Bharatiya Janata Party
130. 10- Faridabad Krishan Pal Bharatiya Janata Party
Himachal Pradesh
131. 1- Kangra Kishan Kapoor Bharatiya Janata Party
132. 2- Mandi Ram Swaroop Sharma Bharatiya Janata Party
133. 3- Hamirpur Anurag Singh Thakur Bharatiya Janata Party
134. 4- Shimla (SC) Suresh Kumar Kashyap Bharatiya Janata Party
Jammu & Kashmir
135. 1- Baramulla Mohammad Akbar Lone Jammu & Kashmir National Conference
136. 2- Srinagar Farooq Abdullah Jammu & Kashmir National Conference
137. 3- Anantnag Hasnain Masoodi Jammu & Kashmir National Conference
138. 4- Ladakh Jamyang Tsering Namgyal Bharatiya Janata Party
139. 5- Udhampur Dr. Jitendra Singh Bharatiya Janata Party
140. 6- Jammu Jugal Kishore Bharatiya Janata Party
Sl. No. No. and Name of Parliamentary Constituency Name of the Elected
Member
Party Affiliation
(if any)
Jharkhand
141. 1- Rajmahal (ST) Vijay Kumar Hansdak Jharkhand Mukti Morcha
142. 2- Dumka (ST) Sunil Soren Bharatiya Janata Party
143. 3- Godda Nishikant Dubey Bharatiya Janata Party
144. 4- Chatra Sunil Kumar Singh Bharatiya Janata Party
145. 5- Kodarma Annpurna Devi Bharatiya Janata Party
146. 6- Giridih Chandra Prakash Choudhary AJSU Party
147. 7- Dhanbad Pashupati Nath Singh Bharatiya Janata Party
148. 8- Ranchi Sanjay Seth Bharatiya Janata Party
149. 9- Jamshedpur Bidyut Baran Mahato Bharatiya Janata Party
150. 10- Singhbhum (ST) Geeta Kora Indian National Congress
151. 11- Khunti (ST) Arjun Munda Bharatiya Janata Party
152. 12- Lohardaga (ST) Sudarshan Bhagat Bharatiya Janata Party
153. 13- Palamu (SC) Vishnu Dayal Ram Bharatiya Janata Party
154. 14- Hazaribagh Jayant Sinha Bharatiya Janata Party
Karnataka
155. 1- Chikkodi Annasaheb Shankar Jolle Bharatiya Janata Party
156. 2- Belgaum Angadi Suresh Channabasappa Bharatiya Janata Party
157. 3- Bagalkot Gaddigoudar Parvatagouda Chandanagouda Bharatiya Janata Party
158. 4- Bijapur (SC) Jigajinagi Ramesh Chandappa Bharatiya Janata Party
159. 5- Gulbarga (SC) Dr. Umesh G Jadhav Bharatiya Janata Party
160. 6- Raichur (ST) Raja Amareshwara Naik Bharatiya Janata Party
161. 7- Bidar Bhagwanth Khuba Bharatiya Janata Party
162. 8- Koppal Karadi Sanganna Amarappa Bharatiya Janata Party
163. 9- Bellary (ST) Y. Devendrappa Bharatiya Janata Party
164. 10- Haveri Udasi. S.C. Bharatiya Janata Party
165. 11- Dharwad Pralhad Joshi Bharatiya Janata Party
166. 12- Uttara Kannada Anantkumar Hegde Bharatiya Janata Party
167. 13- Davanagere G M Siddeshwar Bharatiya Janata Party
168. 14- Shimoga B.Y.Raghavendra. Bharatiya Janata Party
169. 15- Udupi Chikmagalur Shobha Karandlaje Bharatiya Janata Party
170. 16- Hassan Prajwal Revanna Janata Dal (Secular)
171. 17- Dakshina Kannada Nalin Kumar Kateel Bharatiya Janata Party
172. 18- Chitradurga (SC) A Narayanaswamy Bharatiya Janata Party
173. 19- Tumkur G. S. Basavaraj Bharatiya Janata Party
174. 20- Mandya Sumalatha Ambareesh Independent
175. 21- Mysore Prathap Simha Bharatiya Janata Party
176. 22- Chamarajanagar (SC) V. Srinivas Prasad Bharatiya Janata Party
177. 23- Bangalore Rural D.K. Suresh Indian National Congress
178. 24- Bangalore North D.V. Sadananda Gowda Bharatiya Janata Party
179. 25- Bangalore Central P. C. Mohan Bharatiya Janata Party
180. 26- Bangalore South Tejasvi Surya Bharatiya Janata Party
181. 27- Chikkballapur B.N.Bache Gowda Bharatiya Janata Party
182. 28- Kolar (SC) S. Muniswamy Bharatiya Janata Party
183. 1- Kasaragod Rajmohan Unnithan Indian National Congress
184. 2- Kannur K. Sudhakaran Indian National Congress
185. 3- Vadakara K. Muraleedharan Indian National Congress
186. 4- Wayanad Rahul Gandhi Indian National Congress
187. 5- Kozhikode M.K.Raghavan Indian National Congress
188. 6- Malappuram P.K. Kunhalikutty Indian Union Muslim League
189. 7- Ponnani E. T. Mohammed Basheer Indian Union Muslim League
190. 8- Palakkad V. K. Sreekandan Indian National Congress
191. 9- Alathur (SC) Ramya Haridas Indian National Congress
192. 10- Thrissur T. N. Prathapan Indian National Congress
193. 11- Chalakudy Benny Behanan Indian National Congress
194. 12- Ernakulam Hibi Eden Indian National Congress
195. 13- Idukki Adv. Dean Kuriakose Indian National Congress
196. 14- Kottayam Thomas Chazhikadan Kerala Congress (M)
197. 15- Alappuzha Adv. A. M. Ariff Communist Party Of India (Marxist)
198. 16- Mavelikkara (SC) Kodikunnil Suresh Indian National Congress
199. 17- Pathanamthitta Anto Antony Indian National Congress
200. 18- Kollam N.K.Premachandran Revolutionary Socialist Party
201. 19- Attingal Adv. Adoor Prakash Indian National Congress
202. 20- Thiruvananthapuram Dr. Shashi Tharoor Indian National Congress
Madhya Pradesh
203. 1- Morena Narendra Singh Tomar Bharatiya Janata Party
204. 2- Bhind (SC) Sandhya Ray Bharatiya Janata Party
205. 3- Gwalior Vivek Narayan Shejwalkar Bharatiya Janata Party
206. 4- Guna Krishna Pal Singh
“Dr. K. P. Yadav”
Bharatiya Janata Party
207. 5- Sagar Rajbahadur Singh Bharatiya Janata Party
208. 6- Tikamgarh (SC) Dr Virendra Kumar Bharatiya Janata Party
209. 7- Damoh Prahalad Singh Patel Bharatiya Janata Party
210. 8- Khajuraho V.D. Sharma (Vishnu Datt Sharma) Bharatiya Janata Party
211. 9- Satna Ganesh Singh Bharatiya Janata Party
212. 10- Rewa Janardan Mishra Bharatiya Janata Party
213. 11- Sidhi Riti Pathak Bharatiya Janata Party
214. 12- Shahdol (ST) Himadri Singh Bharatiya Janata Party
215. 13- Jabalpur Rakesh Singh Bharatiya Janata Party
216. 14- Mandla (ST) Faggansingh Kulaste Bharatiya Janata Party
217. 15- Balaghat Dr Dhal Singh Bisen Bharatiya Janata Party
218. 16- Chhindwara Nakul Kamal Nath Indian National Congress
219. 17- Hoshangabad Uday Pratap Singh Bharatiya Janata Party
220. 18- Vidisha Ramakant Bhargava Bharatiya Janata Party
221. 19- Bhopal Sadhvi Pragya Singh Thakur Bharatiya Janata Party
222. 20- Rajgarh Rodmal Nagar Bharatiya Janata Party
223. 21- Dewas (SC) Mahendra Singh Solanky Bharatiya Janata Party
224. 22- Ujjain (SC) Anil Firojiya Bharatiya Janata Party
225. 23- Mandsour Sudheer Gupta Bharatiya Janata Party
226. 24- Ratlam (ST) Guman Singh Damor Bharatiya Janata Party
227. 25- Dhar (ST) Chattarsingh Darbar Bharatiya Janata Party
228. 26- Indore Shankar Lalwani Bharatiya Janata Party
229. 27- Khargone (ST) Gajendra Umrao Singh Patel Bharatiya Janata Party
230. 28- Khandwa Nandkumar Singh Chouhan (Nandu Bhaiya) Bharatiya Janata Party
231. 29- Betul (ST) Durga Das (D.D.) Uikey Bharatiya Janata Party
Maharashtra
232. 1- Nandurbar (ST) Dr. Heena Vijaykumar Gavit Bharatiya Janata Party
233. 2- Dhule Bhamre Subhash Ramrao Bharatiya Janata Party
234. 3- Jalgaon Unmesh Bhaiyyasaheb Patil Bharatiya Janata Party
235. 4- Raver Khadse Raksha Nikhil Bharatiya Janata Party
236. 5- Buldhana Jadhav Prataprao Ganpatrao Shiv Sena
237. 6- Akola Dhotre Sanjay Shamrao Bharatiya Janata Party
238. 7- Amravati (SC) Navnit Ravi Rana Independent
239. 8- Wardha Ramdas Chandrabhanji Tadas Bharatiya Janata Party
240. 9- Ramtek (SC) Krupal Balaji Tumane Shiv Sena
241. 10- Nagpur Nitin Jairam Gadkari Bharatiya Janata Party
242. 11- Bhandara-Gondiya Sunil Baburao Mendhe Bharatiya Janata Party
243. 12- Gadchiroli-Chimur (ST) Ashok Mahadeorao Nete Bharatiya Janata Party
244. 13- Chandrapur Balubhau alias Suresh Narayan Dhanorkar Indian National Congress
245. 14- Yavatmal-Washim Bhavana Pundlikrao Gawali Shiv Sena
246. 15- Hingoli Hemant Patil Shiv Sena
247. 16- Nanded Prataprao Patil Chikhalikar Bharatiya Janata Party
248. 17- Parbhani Jadhav Sanjay (Bandu) Haribhau Shiv Sena
249. 18- Jalna Danve Raosaheb Dadarao Bharatiya Janata Party
250. 19- Aurangabad Imtiaz Jaleel Syed All India Majlis-E-Ittehadul Muslimeen
251. 20- Dindori (ST) Dr. Bharati Pravin Pawar Bharatiya Janata Party
252. 21- Nashik Godse Hemant Tukaram Shiv Sena
253. 22- Palghar (ST) Rajendra Dhedya Gavit Shiv Sena
254. 23- Bhiwandi Kapil Moreshwar Patil Bharatiya Janata Party
255. 24- Kalyan Dr. Shrikant Eknath Shinde Shiv Sena
256. 25- Thane Rajan Baburao Vichare Shiv Sena
257. 26- Mumbai North Gopal Shetty Bharatiya Janata Party
258. 27- Mumbai North-West Gajanan Kirtikar Shiv Sena
259. 28- Mumbai North-East Manoj Kotak Bharatiya Janata Party
260. 29- Mumbai North-Central Poonam Mahajan Bharatiya Janata Party
261. 30- Mumbai South-Central Rahul Ramesh Shewale Shiv Sena
262. 31- Mumbai South Arvind Ganpat Sawant Shiv Sena
263. 32- Raigad Tatkare Sunil Dattatray Nationalist Congress Party
264. 33- Maval Shrirang Appa Chandu Barne Shiv Sena
265. 34- Pune Girish Bhalchandra Bapat Bharatiya Janata Party
266. 35- Baramati Supriya Sule Nationalist Congress Party
267. 36- Shirur Dr. Amol Ramsing Kolhe Nationalist Congress Party
268. 37- Ahmednagar Dr. Sujay Radhakrishna
Vikhepatil
Bharatiya Janata Party
269. 38- Shirdi (SC) Sadashiv Kisan Lokhande Shiv Sena
270. 39- Beed Pritam Gopinathrao Munde Bharatiya Janata Party
271. 40- Osmanabad Omprakash Bhupalsinh alias Pawan Rajenimbalkar Shiv Sena
272. 41- Latur (SC) Sudhakar Tukaram Shrangare Bharatiya Janata Party
273. 42- Solapur (SC) Shri Sha. Bra. Dr. Jai
Sidheshwar Shivachary
Mahaswamiji
Bharatiya Janata Party
274. 43- Madha Ranjeetsinha Hindurao Naik-Nimbalkar Bharatiya Janata Party
275. 44- Sangli Sanjaykaka Patil Bharatiya Janata Party
276. 45- Satara Shrimant Chh. Udayanraje Pratapsinhmaharaj Bhonsle Nationalist Congress Party
277. 46- Ratnagiri–Sindhudurg Vinayak Raut Shiv Sena
278. 47- Kolhapur Sanjay Sadashivrao Mandlik Shiv Sena
279. 48- Hatkanangle Dhairyasheel Sambhajirao Mane Shiv Sena
Manipur
280. 1- Inner Manipur Dr Rajkumar Ranjan Singh Bharatiya Janata Party
281. 2- Outer Manipur (ST) Lorho S. Pfoze Naga Peoples Front
Meghalaya
282. 1- Shillong (ST) Vincent H. Pala Indian National Congress
283. 2- Tura (ST) Agatha K. Sangma National People’s Party
Mizoram
284. 1- Mizoram (ST) C. Lalrosanga Mizo National Front
Nagaland
285. 1- Nagaland Tokheho Yepthomi Nationalist Democratic Progressive Party
Odisha
286. 1- Bargarh Suresh Pujari Bharatiya Janata Party
287. 2- Sundargarh (ST) Jual Oram Bharatiya Janata Party
288. 3- Sambalpur Nitesh Ganga Deb Bharatiya Janata Party
289. 4- Keonjhar (ST) Chandrani Murmu Biju Janata Dal
290. 5- Mayurbhanj (ST) Er. Bishweswar Tudu Bharatiya Janata Party
291. 6- Balasore Pratap Chandra Sarangi Bharatiya Janata Party
292. 7- Bhadrak (SC) Manjulata Mandal Biju Janata Dal
293. 8- Jajpur (SC) Sarmistha Sethi Biju Janata Dal
294. 9- Dhenkanal Mahesh Sahoo Biju Janata Dal
295. 10- Bolangir Sangeeta Kumari Singh Deo Bharatiya Janata Party
296. 11- Kalahandi Basanta Kumar Panda Bharatiya Janata Party
297. 12- Nabarangpur (ST) Ramesh Chandra Majhi Biju Janata Dal
298. 13- Kandhamal Achyutananda Samanta Biju Janata Dal
299. 14- Cuttack Bhartruhari Mahtab Biju Janata Dal
300. 15- Kendrapara Anubhav Mohanty Biju Janata Dal
301. 16- Jagatsinghpur (SC) Rajashree Mallick Biju Janata Dal
302. 17- Puri Pinaki Mishra Biju Janata Dal
303. 18- Bhubaneswar Aparajita Sarangi Bharatiya Janata Party
304. 19- Aska Pramila Bisoyi Biju Janata Dal
305. 20- Berhampur Chandra Sekhar Sahu Biju Janata Dal
306. 21- Koraput (ST) Saptagiri Ulaka Indian National Congress
Punjab
307. 1- Gurdaspur Sunny Deol Bharatiya Janata Party
308. 2- Amritsar Gurjeet Singh Aujla Indian National Congress
309. 3- Khadoor Sahib Jasbir Singh Gill (Dimpa) Indian National Congress
310. 4- Jalandhar (SC) Santokh Singh Chaudhary Indian National Congress
311. 5- Hoshiarpur (SC) Som Parkash Bharatiya Janata Party
312. 6- Anandpur Sahib Manish Tewari Indian National Congress
313. 7- Ludhiana Ravneet Singh Bittu Indian National Congress
314. 8- Fatehgarh Sahib (SC) Amar Singh Indian National Congress
315. 9- Faridkot (SC) Mohammad Sadique Indian National Congress
316. 10- Firozpur Sukhbir Singh Badal Shiromani Akali Dal
317. 11- Bathinda Harsimrat Kaur Badal Shiromani Akali Dal
318. 12- Sangrur Bhagwant Mann Aam Aadmi Party
319. 13- Patiala Preneet Kaur Indian National Congress
Rajasthan
320. 1- Ganganagar (SC) Nihal Chand Bharatiya Janata Party
321. 2- Bikaner (SC) Arjun Ram Meghwal Bharatiya Janata Party
322. 3- Churu Rahul Kaswan Bharatiya Janata Party
323. 4- Jhunjhunu Narendra Kumar Bharatiya Janata Party
324. 5- Sikar Sumedhanand Saraswati Bharatiya Janata Party
325. 6- Jaipur Rural Col. Rajyavardhan Rathore Bharatiya Janata Party
326. 7- Jaipur Ramcharan Bohra Bharatiya Janata Party
327. 8- Alwar Balak Nath Bharatiya Janata Party
328. 9- Bharatpur (SC) Ranjeeta Koli Bharatiya Janata Party
329. 10- Karauli–Dholpur (SC) Manoj Rajoria Bharatiya Janata Party
330. 11- Dausa (ST) Jaskaur Meena Bharatiya Janata Party
331. 12- Tonk–Sawai Madhopur Sukhbir Singh Jaunapuria Bharatiya Janata Party
332. 13- Ajmer Bhagirath Chaudhary Bharatiya Janata Party
333. 14- Nagaur Hanuman Beniwal Rashtriya Loktantrik Party
334. 15- Pali P. P. Chaudhary Bharatiya Janata Party
335. 16- Jodhpur Gajendra Singh Shekhawat Bharatiya Janata Party
336. 17- Barmer Kailash Choudhary Bharatiya Janata Party
337. 18- Jalore Devaji Patel Bharatiya Janata Party
338. 19- Udaipur (ST) Arjunlal Meena Bharatiya Janata Party
339. 20- Banswara (ST) Kanakmal Katara Bharatiya Janata Party
340. 21-  Chittorgarh Chandra Prakash Joshi Bharatiya Janata Party
341. 22- Rajsamand Diya Kumari Bharatiya Janata Party
342. 23- Bhilwara Subhash Chandra Baheria Bharatiya Janata Party
343. 24- Kota Om Birla Bharatiya Janata Party
344. 25-Jhalawar-Baran Dushyant Singh Bharatiya Janata Party
Sikkim
345. 1- Sikkim Indra Hang Subba Sikkim Krantikari Morcha
Tamil Nadu
346. 1- Tiruvallur (SC) Dr. K. Jayakumar Indian National Congress
347. 2- Chennai North Dr. Kalanidhi Veeraswamy Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam
348. 3- Chennai South T.Sumathy (A) Thamizhachi Thangapandian Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam
349. 4- Chennai Central Dayanidhi Maran Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam
350. 5- Sriperumbudur Baalu,T.R. Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam
351. 6- Kancheepuram (SC) Selvam,G Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam
352. 7- Arakkonam S. Jagathrakshakan Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam
353. 8- Vellore Vacant
354. 9- Krishnagiri Dr.A.Chellakumar Indian National Congress
355. 10- Dharmapuri Dnv Senthilkumar. S. Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam
356. 11- Tiruvannamalai Annadurai, C. N. Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam
357. 12- Arani Vishnu Prasad, M. K. Indian National Congress
358. 13- Viluppuram (SC) Ravikumar. D Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam
359. 14- Kallakurichi Gautham Sigamani Pon Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam
360. 15- Salem Parthiban.S.R Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam
361. 16- Namakkal Chinraj A.K.P Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam
362. 17- Erode Ganeshamurthi. A Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam
363. 18- Tiruppur Subbarayan, K. Communist Party of India
364. 19- Nilgiris (SC) Raja, A. Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam
365. 20- Coimbatore Natarajan, P.R Communist Party of India (Marxist)
366. 21- Pollachi Shanmuga Sundaram. K Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam
367. 22- Dindigul Velusamy, P. Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam
368. 23- Karur Jothimani S Indian National Congress
369. 24- Tiruchirappalli Thirunavukkarasar. SU Indian National Congress
370. 25- Perambalur Dr. Paarivendhar, T. R. Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam
371. 26- Cuddalore T. R. V .S. Ramesh Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam
372. 27- Chidambaram (SC) Thirumaavalavan. Thol Viduthalai Chairuthaigal Katchi
373. 28- Mayiladuthurai Ramalingam. S Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam
374. 29- Nagapattinam (SC) Selvaraj M Communist Party of India
375. 30- Thanjavur Palanimanickam,S.S. Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam
376. 31- Sivaganga Karti P Chidambaram Indian National Congress
377. 32- Madurai Venkatesan. S Communist Party of India (Marxist)
378. 33- Theni Raveendranath Kumar, P. All India Anna Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam
379. 34- Virudhunagar Manickam Tagore, B. Indian National Congress
380. 35- Ramanathapuram K. Navaskani Indian Union Muslim League
381. 36- Thoothukkudi Kanimozhi Karunanidhi Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam
382. 37- Tenkasi (SC) Dhanush.M.Kumar Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam
383. 38- Tirunelveli Gnanathiraviam, S. Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam
384. 39- Kanniyakumari Vasanthakumar. H Indian National Congress
Telangana
385. 1- Adilabad (ST) Soyam Bapu Rao Bharatiya Janata Party
386. 2- Peddapalle (SC) Venkatesh Netha Borlakunta Telangana Rashtra Samithi
387. 3- Karimnagar Bandi Sanjay Kumar Bharatiya Janata Party
388. 4- Nizamabad Arvind Dharmapuri Bharatiya Janata Party
389. 5- Zahirabad B.B.Patil Telangana Rashtra Samithi
390. 6- Medak Kotha Prabhakar Reddy Telangana Rashtra Samithi
391. 7- Malkajgiri Anumula Revanth Reddy Indian National Congress
392. 8- Secunderabad G. Kishan Reddy Bharatiya Janata Party
393. 9- Hyderabad Asaduddin Owaisi All India Majlis-E-Ittehadul Muslimeen
394. 10- Chevella Dr. G. Ranjith Reddy Telangana Rashtra Samithi
395. 11- Mahbubnagar Manne Srinivas Reddy Telangana Rashtra Samithi
396. 12- Nagarkurnool (SC) Pothuganti Ramulu Telangana Rashtra Samithi
397. 13- Nalgonda Uttam Kumar Reddy Nalamada Indian National Congress
398. 14- Bhongir Komati Reddy Venkat Reddy Indian National Congress
399. 15- Warangal(SC) Dayakar Pasunoori Telangana Rashtra Samithi
400. 16- Mahabubabad (ST) Kavitha Malothu Telangana Rashtra Samithi
401. 17- Khammam Nama Nageswr Rao Telangana Rashtra Samithi
Tripura
402. 1- Tripura West Pratima Bhoumik Bharatiya Janata Party
403. 2- Tripura East (ST) Rebati Tripura Bharatiya Janata Party
Uttar Pradesh
404. 1- Saharanpur Haji Fazlur Rehman Bahujan Samaj Party
405. 2- Kairana Pradeep Kumar Bharatiya Janata Party
406. 3- Muzaffarnagar Sanjeev Kumar Balyan Bharatiya Janata Party
407. 4- Bijnor Malook Nagar Bahujan Samaj Party
408. 5- Nagina (SC) Girish Chandra Bahujan Samaj Party
409. 6- Moradabad Dr. S.T. Hasan Samajwadi Party
410. 7- Rampur Mohammad Azam Khan Samajwadi Party
411. 8- Sambhal Dr. Shafiqur Rehman Barq Samajwadi Party
412. 9- Amroha Kunwar Danish Ali Bahujan Samaj Party
413. 10- Meerut Rajendra Agarwal Bharatiya Janata Party
414. 11- Baghpat Dr. Satyapal Singh Bharatiya Janata Party
415. 12- Ghaziabad Vijay Kumar Singh Bharatiya Janata Party
416. 13- Gautam Buddha Nagar Dr. Mahesh Sharma Bharatiya Janata Party
417. 14- Bulandshahr (SC) Bhola Singh Bharatiya Janata Party
418. 15- Aligarh Satish Kumar Gautam Bharatiya Janata Party
419. 16- Hathras (SC) Rajvir Diler Bharatiya Janata Party
420. 17- Mathura Hema Malini Bharatiya Janata Party
421. 18- Agra (SC) Prof. S.P. Singh Baghel Bharatiya Janata Party
422. 19- Fatehpur Sikri Rajkumar Chahar Bharatiya Janata Party
423. 20- Firozabad Dr. Chandra Sen Jadon Bharatiya Janata Party
424. 21- Mainpuri Mulayam Singh Yadav Samajwadi Party
425. 22- Etah Rajveer Singh (Raju Bhaiya) Bharatiya Janata Party
426. 23- Badaun Dr. Sanghmitra Maurya Bharatiya Janata Party
427. 24- Aonla Dharmendra Kashyap Bharatiya Janata Party
428. 25- Bareilly Santosh Kumar Gangwar Bharatiya Janata Party
429. 26- Pilibhit Feroze Varun Gandhi Bharatiya Janata Party
430. 27- Shahjahanpur (SC) Arun Kumar Sagar Bharatiya Janata Party
431. 28- Kheri Ajay Kumar Bharatiya Janata Party
432. 29- Dhaurahra Rekha Verma Bharatiya Janata Party
433. 30- Sitapur Rajesh Verma Bharatiya Janata Party
434. 31- Hardoi (SC) Jai Prakash Bharatiya Janata Party
435. 32- Misrikh (SC) Ashok Kumar Rawat Bharatiya Janata Party
436. 33- Unnao Swami Sakshi Ji Maharaj Bharatiya Janata Party
437. 34- Mohanlalganj (SC) Kaushal Kishore Bharatiya Janata Party
438. 35- Lucknow Rajnath Singh Bharatiya Janata Party
439. 36- Rae Bareli Sonia Gandhi Indian National Congress
440. 37- Amethi Smriti Irani Bharatiya Janata Party
441. 38- Sultanpur Maneka Sanjai Gandhi Bharatiya Janata Party
442. 39- Pratapgarh Sangam Lal Gupta Bharatiya Janata Party
443. 40- Farrukhabad Mukesh Rajput Bharatiya Janata Party
444. 41- Etawah (SC) Dr. Ram Shankar Katheria Bharatiya Janata Party
445. 42- Kannauj Subrat Pathak Bharatiya Janata Party
446. 43- Kanpur Satyadev Pachauri Bharatiya Janata Party
447. 44- Akbarpur Devendra Singh ‘Bhole’ Bharatiya Janata Party
448. 45- Jalaun (SC) Bhanu Pratap Singh Verma Bharatiya Janata Party
449. 46- Jhansi Anurag Sharma Bharatiya Janata Party
450. 47- Hamirpur Kunwar Pushpendra Singh Chandel Bharatiya Janata Party
451. 48- Banda R.K. Singh Patel Bharatiya Janata Party
452. 49- Fatehpur Niranjan Jyoti Bharatiya Janata Party
453. 50- Kaushambi (SC) Vinod Kumar Sonkar Bharatiya Janata Party
454. 51- Phulpur Keshari Devi Patel Bharatiya Janata Party
455. 52- Allahabad Rita Bahuguna Joshi Bharatiya Janata Party
456. 53- Barabanki (SC) Upendra Singh Rawat Bharatiya Janata Party
457. 54- Faizabad Lallu Singh Bharatiya Janata Party
458. 55- Ambedkar Nagar Ritesh Pandey Bahujan Samaj Party
459. 56- Bahraich (SC) Akshaibar Lal Bharatiya Janata Party
460. 57- Kaiserganj Brijbhusan Sharan Singh Bharatiya Janata Party
461. 58- Shrawasti Ram Shiromani Bahujan Samaj Party
462. 59- Gonda Kirti Vardhan Singh alias Raja Bhaiya Bharatiya Janata Party
463. 60- Domariyaganj Jagdambika Pal Bharatiya Janata Party
464. 61- Basti Harish Chandra alias Harish Dwivedi Bharatiya Janata Party
465. 62- Sant Kabir Nagar Praveen Kumar Nishad Bharatiya Janata Party
466. 63- Maharajganj Pankaj Choudhary Bharatiya Janata Party
467. 64- Gorakhpur Ravindra Shyamnarayan Shukla alias Ravi Kishan Bharatiya Janata Party
468. 65- Kushi Nagar Vijay Kumar Dubey Bharatiya Janata Party
469. 66- Deoria Ramapati Ram Tripathi Bharatiya Janata Party
470. 67- Bansgaon (SC) Kamlesh Paswan Bharatiya Janata Party
471. 68- Lalganj (SC) Sangeeta Azad Bahujan Samaj Party
472. 69- Azamgarh Akhilesh Yadav Samajwadi Party
473. 70- Ghosi Atul Kumar Singh alias Atul Rai Bahujan Samaj Party
474. 71- Salempur Ravinder Bharatiya Janata Party
475. 72- Ballia Virendra Singh Bharatiya Janata Party
476. 73- Jaunpur Shyam Singh Yadav Bahujan Samaj Party
477. 74- Machhlishahr (SC) Bholanath (B.P. Saroj) Bharatiya Janata Party
478. 75- Ghazipur Afzal Ansari Bahujan Samaj Party
479. 76- Chandauli Dr. Mahendra Nath Pandey Bharatiya Janata Party
480. 77- Varanasi Narendra Modi Bharatiya Janata Party
481. 78- Bhadohi Ramesh Chand Bharatiya Janata Party
482. 79- Mirzapur Anupriya Patel Apna Dal (Soneylal)
483. 80- Robertsganj (SC) Pakauri Lal Kol Apna Dal (Soneylal)
Uttarakhand
484. 1- Tehri Garhwal Mala Rajya Laxmi Shah Bharatiya Janata Party
485. 2- Garhwal Tirath Singh Rawat Bharatiya Janata Party
486. 3- Almora (SC) Ajay Tamta Bharatiya Janata Party
487. 4- Nainital-Udhamsingh Nagar Ajay Bhatt Bharatiya Janata Party
488. 5- Hardwar Ramesh Pokhriyal ‘Nishank’ Bharatiya Janata Party
West Bengal
489. 1- Coochbehar (SC) Nisith Pramanik Bharatiya Janata Party
490. 2- Alipurduars (ST) John Barla Bharatiya Janata Party
491. 3- Jalpaiguri (SC) Dr. Jayanta Kumar Roy Bharatiya Janata Party
492. 4- Darjeeling Raju Bista Bharatiya Janata Party
493. 5- Raiganj Debasree Chaudhuri Bharatiya Janata Party
494. 6- Balurghat Dr. Sukanta Majumdar Bharatiya Janata Party
495. 7- Maldaha Uttar Khagen Murmu Bharatiya Janata Party
496. 8- Maldaha Dakshin Abu Hasem Khan Chowdhury (Dalu) Indian National Congress
497. 9- Jangipur Khalilur Rahaman All India Trinamool Congress
498. 10- Baharampur Adhir Ranjan Chowdhury Indian National Congress
499. 11- Murshidabad Abu Taher Khan All India Trinamool Congress
500. 12- Krishnanagar Mahua Moitra All India Trinamool Congress
501. 13- Ranaghat (SC) Jagannath Sarkar Bharatiya Janata Party
502. 14- Bangaon (SC) Shantanu Thakur Bharatiya Janata Party
503. 15- Barrackpur Arjun Singh Bharatiya Janata Party
504. 16- Dum Dum Sougata Ray All India Trinamool Congress
505. 17- Barasat Dr. Kakoli Ghoshdastidar All India Trinamool Congress
506. 18- Basirhat Nusrat Jahan Ruhi All India Trinamool Congress
507. 19- Jaynagar (SC) Pratima Mondal All India Trinamool Congress
508. 20- Mathurapur (SC) Choudhury Mohan Jatua All India Trinamool Congress
509. 21- Diamond Harbour Abhishek Banerjee All India Trinamool Congress
510. 22- Jadavpur Mimi Chakraborty All India Trinamool Congress
511. 23- Kolkata Dakshin Mala Roy All India Trinamool Congress
512. 24- Kolkata Uttar Bandyopadhyay Sudip All India Trinamool Congress
513. 25- Howrah Prasun Banerjee All India Trinamool Congress
514. 26- Uluberia Sajda Ahmed All India Trinamool Congress
515. 27- Sreerampur Kalyan Banerjee All India Trinamool Congress
516. 28- Hooghly Locket Chatterjee Bharatiya Janata Party
517. 29- Arambag (SC) Aparupa Poddar (Afrin Ali) All India Trinamool Congress
518. 30- Tamluk Adhikari Dibyendu All India Trinamool Congress
519. 31- Kanthi Adhikari Sisir All India Trinamool Congress
520. 32- Ghatal Adhikari Deepak (Dev) All India Trinamool Congress
521. 33- Jhargram (ST) Kunar Hembram Bharatiya Janata Party
522. 34- Medinipur Dilip Ghosh Bharatiya Janata Party
523. 35- Purulia Jyotirmay Singh Mahato Bharatiya Janata Party
524. 36- Bankura Dr. Subhas Sarkar Bharatiya Janata Party
525. 37- Bishnupur (SC) Khan Saumitra Bharatiya Janata Party
526. 38- Bardhaman Purba (SC) Sunil Kumar Mondal All India Trinamool Congress
527. 39- Bardhaman-Durgapur S.S. Ahluwalia Bharatiya Janata Party
528. 40- Asansol Babul Supriyo Bharatiya Janata Party
529. 41- Bolpur (SC) Asit Kumar Mal All India Trinamool Congress
530. 42- Birbhum Satabdi Roy All India Trinamool Congress
Andaman & Nicobar Islands
531. 1- Andaman & Nicobar Islands Kuldeep Rai Sharma Indian National Congress
Chandigarh
532. 1- Chandigarh Kirron Kher Bharatiya Janata Party
Dadra & Nagar Haveli
533. 1- Dadra & Nagar Haveli (ST) Delkar Mohanbhai Sanjibhai Independent
Daman & Diu
534. 1- Daman & Diu Lalubhai Babubhai Patel Bharatiya Janata Party
National Capital Territory of Delhi
535. 1- Chandni Chowk Harsh Vardhan Bharatiya Janata Party
536. 2- North East Delhi Manoj Tiwari Bharatiya Janata Party
537. 3- East Delhi Gautam Gambhir Bharatiya Janata Party
538. 4- New Delhi Meenakashi Lekhi Bharatiya Janata Party
539. 5- North West Delhi (SC) Hans Raj Hans Bharatiya Janata Party
540. 6- West Delhi Parvesh Sahib Singh Verma Bharatiya Janata Party
541. 7- South Delhi Ramesh Bidhuri Bharatiya Janata Party
Lakshadweep
542. 1- Lakshadweep (ST) Mohammed Faizal P. P. Nationalist Congress Party
Puducherry
543. 1- Puducherry Ve. Vaithilingam Indian National Congress

[No. 308/2019/EPS]

By Order,

UMESH SINHA, Senior Dy. Election Commissioner

More Under Corporate Law

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Search Posts by Date

October 2020
M T W T F S S
 1234
567891011
12131415161718
19202122232425
262728293031