Instruction No. 60, dated 6-7-2010

I am directed to say that in a meeting held in Department of Commerce with FTWZ Developers doubts were raised as to whether units in FTWZ can hold goods on behalf of foreign buyer, DTA supplier and buyer.

2. It is clarified that FTWZ units can hold goods on behalf of foreign supplier and buyer and DTA supplier and buyer as well, subject to fulfillment of provisions made in Rule 18(5) of SEZ Rules, 2006.

More Under Corporate Law

Posted Under

Category : Corporate Law (3828)
Tags : SEZ notifications (57)

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *