Last day to register for Online GST Certification course?

[TO BE PUBLISHED IN THE GAZETTE OF INDIA,EXTRAORDINARY PART‑II,SECTION-3, SUB -SECTION(i)]

GOVT OF INDIA
MINISTRY OF FINANCE
(DEPARTMENT OF REVENUE)
(CENTRAL BOARD OF EXCISE & CUSTOMS)

Notification No. 44/2007-Service Tax

New-Delhi,the 19 December,2007

G.S.R. (E)- In exercise of the powers conferred by sub-section (1A) of section 86 of Finance Act, 1994 (32 of 1994), the Central Board of Excise and Customs hereby makes the following further amendment in the notification of the Government of India, Ministry of Finance. Department of Revenue, No.19/2007- Service Tax, 2007, published vide No. G.S R 354(E), dated the 12th May,2007, namely:-

In the Table for SI.No. 29 and the entries relating thereto, the following shall be substituted, namely:-

(1) (2) (3)
29 Commissioner of Central Excise, Lucknow and Commissioner of Central Excise, Kanpur Commissioner of Central Excise (Appeals), Lucknow

F.No.275/100/201J6-CX 8A

Manpreet Arya

Under secretary to the Government of India

Note:- ‘The principal Notification No. 19/2007-Service Tax, dated the 12th May,2007 was published vide number G.S.R. 354(E), dated the 12th May,2007, and was amended by following number:-

(I) Notification No. 37/2007- Service Tax, dated the 24th July,2007 vide number G.S.R. 501 (E),dated the 24th July,2007.

More Under Service Tax

Posted Under

Category : Service Tax (3288)
Type : Notifications (15345) Notifications/Circulars (30522)

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *