Securities and Exchange Board of India (SEBI)

Ref : SMD-I/3606/94
June 13 1994

To,

The Presidents/Executive Directors of Bombay/
Madras/Delhi/Calcutta/Ahmedabad/
Bangalore/Bhubaneshwar/Cochin/
Coimbatore/Gauhati/Hyderabad/
Jaipur/Ludhiana/Madhya Pradesh/
Magadh/Mangalore/Pune/Saurashtra
Kutch/ Uttar Pradesh/ Vadodara/OTC Exchange of India.

Dear Sirs,

Renewal Fees to be paid by registered Sub-brokers

Please find enclosed a list of registered sub-brokers affiliated to member brokers of your exchange. The above mentioned sub-brokers were registered in the financial year 1993-94. As specified in Schedule III under regulation 15(1)(a) of SEBI (Stock brokers & Sub- Brokers) Rules & Regulations , 1992, these registered sub-brokers have to pay the renewal fees of Rs 1000/- on or before the 1st day of October 1994.

Please advise your concerned member brokers to ensure the compliance of this requirement.

Thanking you ,

Yours faithfully,
sd/-

(SUJIT PRASAD)
OFFICER

More Under SEBI

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Search Posts by Date

September 2021
M T W T F S S
 12345
6789101112
13141516171819
20212223242526
27282930