GOVERNMENT OF INDIA

MINISTRY OF FINANCE

(DEPARTMENT OF REVENUE)

(CENTRAL BOARD OF EXCISE AND CUSTOMS)

Notification No. 33/2017 – Customs (N.T.)

New Delhi, dated the 6th April, 2017

In exercise of the powers conferred by section 14 of the Customs Act, 1962 (52 of 1962), and in super session of the notification of the Central Board of Excise and Customs No.22/2017-CUSTOMS (N.T.), dated 16th March, 2017, except as respects things done or omitted to be done before such super session, the Central Board of Excise and Customs hereby determines that the rate of exchange of conversion of each of the foreign currencies specified in column (2) of each of Schedule I and Schedule II annexed hereto, into Indian currency or vice versa, shall, with effect from 7th April, 2017, be the rate mentioned against it in the corresponding entry in column (3) thereof, for the purpose of the said section, relating to imported and export goods.

SCHEDULE-I

Foreign Currency

SCHEDULE-II

Shedule2

[F.No. 468/01/2017-Cus.V]

(Kshitendra Verma)
Under Secretary to the Govt. of India
TELE: 011-2309 5541

More Under Custom Duty

Posted Under

Category : Custom Duty (6582)

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *