THE INSTITUTE OF CHARTERED ACCOUNTANTS OF INDIA
NEW DELHI

ELECTION – 2021

23rd September 2021

Nominations received till the last date and time of receipt of nominations i.e.
6:00 PM of 22nd September 2021.

Details of region-wise Members whose nominations have been received, within the appointed time and date i.e. 6:00 p.m. on 22nd September, 2021 at the designated location, for contesting the Election to the Twenty Fifth Council and Twenty Fourth Regional Councils schedule to be held in December, 2021 are given herein below for information of all concerned.

List of Nominations received by ICAI for 2021 Election

(A) TWENTY FIFTH COUNCIL:

Constituency No. I – Western India Regional Constituency

NAME CITY MRN
ADUKIA RAJKUMAR SATYANARAYAN MUMBAI 034769
AGARWAL BALKISHAN SURAT 120645
AGARWAL VISHNU KUMAR MUMBAI 114630
BAJAJ LALIT LAXMINARAYAN BHAYANDAR 104234
BHANDARI ANIL SATYANARAYAN MUMBAI 104644
CHHAJED PIYUSH SOHANRAJJI MUMBAI 108090
CHITALE CHANDRASHEKHAR VASANT PUNE 035885
CHITALE SUSHRUT MUKUND MUMBAI 119293
CHOKSHI HARDIK KANU MUMBAI 115774
DESAI DRUSHTI RAHUL MUMBAI 102062
DOSHI VISHAL VADODARA 101533
JOSHI SHRINIWAS YESHWANT MUMBAI 032523
KABRA DURGESH KUMAR MUMBAI 044075
KHANDELWAL DHEERAJ KUMAR MUMBAI 105591
KHANDELWAL PURUSHOTTAMLAL HUKAMICHAND AHMEDABAD 100601
KINARE MANGESH PANDURANG THANE 045481
PATODIA SUNIL KUMAR MUMBAI 045489
RATHI RAKESH MUMBAI 045228
SAVLA PRITI PARAS MUMBAI 108502
SHAH HARDIK PRAVINKUMAR SURAT 109920
SHARMA UMESH RAMNARAYAN AURANGABAD (MH) 104605
TALATI ANIKET SUNIL AHMEDABAD 131567
YADAV ARCHANA SURENDRA MUMBAI 119848

Constituency No. II – Southern India Regional Constituency

NAME CITY MRN
ABHISHEK M CHENNAI 226622
ARULOLI P R CHENNAI 200468
COTHA S SRINIVAS BENGALURU 205804
DAYANIWAS SHARMA HYDERABAD 216244
DUNGAR CHAND U JAIN MADURAI 215625
GOPAL KRISHNA RAJU MADURAI 205929
JOMON K GEORGE KOCHI 202144
MADHAVA MURTHY K S BENGALURU 029946
MADHUBALA NAHAR CHENNAI 026355
MUPPALA SRIDHAR HYDERABAD 212977
PRASANNA KUMAR D VISAKHAPATNAM 023999
RAJENDRA KUMAR P CHENNAI 204314
SRIPRIYA K CHENNAI 205829
VENUGOPAL SWAMI B HYDERABAD 209716
VIDHU KUMAR B ALAPPUZHA 215575

Constituency No. III – Eastern India Regional Constituency

NAME CITY MRN
AGARWAL RANJEET KUMAR KOLKATA 059869
GOYAL SUSHIL KUMAR KOLKATA 057534
GUHA SUMANTRA KOLKATA 055753
MAHESH SHAH KOLKATA 050908
MITRA DEBASHIS GUWAHATI 053649
SAHOO SUNIL KUMAR BHUBANESWAR 056068

Constituency No. IV – Central India Regional Constituency

NAME CITY MRN
AGARWAL ROHIT RUWATIA JAIPUR 413955
AGRAWAL ATUL NOIDA 077293
AGRAWAL MANU KANPUR 072814
BOOB PRAMOD KUMAR JAIPUR 076077
CHHAJED ABHAY KUMAR BHOPAL 079662
CHOUDHARY RAKESH INDIRAPURAM 045405
GOYAL ANUJ KAUSHAMBI 075710
GOYAL PRADEEP KUMAR LUCKNOW 400180
GUPTA SATISH KUMAR JAIPUR 072990
JAIN CHURCHILL INDORE 409458
JAIN DINESH KUMAR JAIPUR 400571
KUSHWAH MUKESH SINGH GHAZIABAD 096656
MISRA DEEP KUMAR KANPUR 078720
MISRA GYAN CHANDRA VAISHALI (UP) 078183
SHARMA GAUTAM JAIPUR 079225
SHARMA PRAKASH JAIPUR 072332
SONI KEMISHA INDORE 078005
VASHISHT AMRESH KUMAR MEERUT 072739

Constituency No. V – Northern India Regional Constituency

NAME CITY MRN
AGARWAL SANJAY KUMAR NEW DELHI 085252
ARORA RAJENDER NEW DELHI 502649
BANSAL POOJA NEW DELHI 507949
CHAUDHARY SANJIV KUMAR NEW DELHI 082467
CHAWLA RAJ NEW DELHI 090460
CHUGH HANS RAJ NEW DELHI 088646
GARG SUMIT GURUGRAM 506945
GARG VISHAL LUDHIANA 501557
GUPTA VIJAY KUMAR FARIDABAD 086481
JAGDISH CHANDER KAPOOR NEW DELHI 012001
JAIN PRAMOD NEW DELHI 090358
JINDAL SUNIL DELHI 513220
KANWAR NITIN GURUGRAM 096227
KHEMKA MANMOHAN NEW DELHI 092805
KHURANA VIVEK NEW DELHI 506353
NANDA CHARANJOT SINGH NEW DELHI 089658
NARANG RAJINDER FATEHABAD 091043
PERIWAL PANKAJ LUDHIANA 096086
SHARMA KANTA NEW DELHI 075649
SHARMA MUKESH NEW DELHI 505453
SHARMA RAJESH DELHI 098258
SINGHAL SANJEEV KUMAR DELHI 095377

(B) TWENTY FOURTH REGIONAL COUNCILS:

Western India Regional Council

NAME CITY MRN
AGARWAL ANKIT RAMCHANDER BHIWANDI 141254
AGRAWAL RAJESH RADHESHAM PUNE 122274
AGRAWAL VIMAL KUMAR MUMBAI 402808
AJMERA SOURABH MUMBAI 166931
ASSAWA SHIW BHAGWAN THANE 101701
BUDDH SANJEEV CHAMANLAL JAMNAGAR 101560
CHANDAK ANAND BALKISAN WASHIM 118125
CHANDAK PIYUSH PREMSUKH NASHIK 122921
CHITALE RUTA SUBHASH PUNE 111703
DHAMANKAR REKHA VIVEK PUNE 105162
DODHIA VANDANA VERSHIBHAI MUMBAI 104000
GAJRA SANJAY VALJI MUMBAI 112294
JAIN SHWETA JAYANT MIRA ROAD 122933
JAIN VIJENDRA BHAYANDAR 432465
JAIN VIKASH GAUTAMCHAND AHMEDABAD 115545
JIVANI ISHWARKUMAR RAMJIBHAI SURAT 140066
KABRA ARPIT JAGDISH MUMBAI 135637
KABRA PRADEEP KUMAR SURAT 126497
KACHWALA MURTUZA ONALI KALYAN 049978
KALA JAYESH UMEDMAL MUMBAI 101686
KASAR YASHWANT JAYWANT PUNE 133627
KEDIA PINKI MUMBAI 059969
KELKAR ABHIJIT JAYANT NAGPUR 110841
LATH GAUTAM MUMBAI 173435
M D PRAJAPATI / MULSHANKAR D PRAJAPATI VAPI 043540
MAHESHWARI ADITYA RADHEYSHYAM MUMBAI 130730
MITTAL ABHISHEK MAHESH AHMEDABAD 136814
NATANI SATYAPRAKASH RAMMANOHAR MUMBAI 048091
NIKAM SANJAY DNYANESHWER NAVI MUMBAI 107170
PANKHANIA HRUDYESH NATVARLAL NAYNA NALLASOPARA 138932
PARIKH RAHUL HARSHAD VADODARA 105642
PATEL CHINTAN NARESHKUMAR AHMEDABAD 110741
POMAL HITESH MANHARLAL AHMEDABAD 106137
RANGWANI HARISHKUMAR NOTANDAS NAGPUR 138978
RATHI ANKIT MIRA ROAD 162441
SABOO KAMLESH RAMPRASAD THANE 112543
SAIYA KETAN DAMJI MUMBAI 049176
SAVE GAURAV VIDYADHAR MUMBAI 144746
SHAH SHARDUL DILIP MUMBAI 113860
SHINAGARE SHILPA BABASAHEB MUMBAI 106240
SNEHAL ARVIND KAMDAR MUMBAI 123080
TAMBI LALIT OMPRAKASH AMRAVATI 112411
VAIDYA ASHISH SUBHASH LALITA MUMBAI 121670
VASA NILESH BHUPATRAI MUMBAI 102854
VIJAYKUMAR JEYAM MUMBAI 114876

Southern India Regional Council

NAME CITY MRN
ALAGAPPAN V TIRUCHIRAPALLI 200546
ARUN AYYAMPALAYAM VENKATESAN SALEM 214530
BHANU NARAYAN RAO Y V SECUNDERABAD 028997
CHENGAL REDDY RAMIREDDYGARI HYDERABAD 221424
CHINA MASTHAN TALAKAYALA HYDERABAD 218549
DHAVALAGI CHANDRAMAPPA RAMANNA HUBBALLI 206119
GEETHA A B BENGALURU 213002
JAYARAJAN B PALAKKAD 024598
JOY P T KOCHI 209430
KUMARA M G MYSURU 217809
LOGANATHAN R CHENNAI 222425
MACHAR RAO MEENAVALLI HYDERABAD 218836
MADHAVAN S PUDUKKOTTAI 221452
MADIWALAPPA SANGAPPA TIGADI BAILHONGAL 229584
MANDAVA SUNIL KUMAR HYDERABAD 217061
MOHAMED RAFEEQ S CHENNAI 208616
MURALIDHARAN K P CHENNAI 027923
NAGAM DEVI KUMAR KAKINADA 207921
NARESH CHANDRA GELLI HYDERABAD 201754
PANNA RAJ S BALLARI 026366
PONUGOTI RAVI SANKARA REDDY HYDERABAD 220023
PRAKASH CHOKDA HYDERABAD 207582
RAJESH S POLLACHI 231027
REKHA U S CHENNAI 246384
REVATHI S RAGHUNATHAN CHENNAI 200052
SABU THOMAS KOTTAYAM 215702
SANKAR M S CHENNAI 028324
SATHEESAN P THRISSUR 209962
SENTHILKUMAR RAMANATHAN TIRUPUR 206020
SIVA PRASAD A S R S S VIJAYAWADA 026744
SONY C L THRISSUR 210507
SUBBA RAO MUPPALA GUNTUR 205386
SUNDARARAJAN R KANCHEEPURAM 029591
THAVAMANI T MADURAI 214945
UMAMAHESWARA RAO O K TIRUPATI 210744
YARRA TIRUPATHAIAH HYDERABAD 025911

Eastern India Regional Council

NAME CITY MRN
AGARWAL HARI RAM KOLKATA 057625
AGRAWAL MAYUR KOLKATA 302458
DEY SANDIP KOLKATA 069862
JENA SAMIT KUMAR KOLKATA 064478
JHA SHAMBHU KOLKATA 300721
MAHATO PRABIR KOLKATA 060238
MISHRA PARTHA SARATHI BHUBANESWAR 060108
PATRA DEBAYAN ULUBERIA 301624
PATWA RAVI KUMAR SILCHAR 056409
SANGHI SANJIB KOLKATA 059112
TULSYAN VISHNU KUMAR KOLKATA 061953

Central India Regional Council

NAME CITY MRN
AGRAWAL DINESH KUMAR BILASPUR (CH) 076332
AGRAWAL MANOJ KUMAR NOIDA 076980
AHMAD MUKHTYAR ALWAR 544268
BAJAJ NAND KISHORE BIKANER 413300
BARDIA KISHORE HEMRAJ RAIPUR 065676
BARGOTI AKASH JAIPUR 410780
BIYANI MANISHA RANCHI 059483
CHANDRAKER SHASHIKANT RAIPUR 403080
GARG TANUJ KUMAR NOIDA 405303
GUPTA NITIN GHAZIABAD 079174
GUPTA RAJEEV MEERUT 401237
JAGETIYA DEEPAK KUMAR CHITTORGARH 439496
JAIN RAHUL AJMER 524904
JAIN SHARAD UJJAIN 079750
JOSHI KIRTI KUMAR INDORE 413927
MAHESHWARI LOKESH KOTA 411185
MEHROTRA ATUL KANPUR 073921
NALWAYA MANISH UDAIPUR 078737
PANDEY ABHISAK KANPUR 079812
POKHARNA YOGESH CHANDRA UDAIPUR 071503
RATHI VINEET GHAZIABAD 415256
SHAH PANKAJ INDORE 129087
SINGH MANOJ GHAZIABAD 424280
SINGHAL PRAVEEN KUMAR NOIDA 073882
SOMANI ANKIT MADANGANJ
KISHANGARH
510836
TIWARY JAYENDRA KUMAR VAISHALI (UP) 531932
VERMA RAHUL LUCKNOW 416606
YADAV ANIL KUMAR JAIPUR 405160

Northern India Regional Council

NAME CITY MRN
AGARWAL SANDEEP DELHI 508472
AGGARWAL ABHINAV DELHI 522122
AGGARWAL DHEERAJ NEW DELHI 506192
AGGARWAL SANGAM KUMAR DELHI 516131
AGGRAWAL GAURAV DELHI 532594
BAHL SACHIN DELHI 520161
BALRAM SINGH SAINI DELHI 516583
BHANDARI RACHIT LUDHIANA 505763
CHUGH NITISH KUMAR FARIDABAD 512742
DHARAM SINGH NEW DELHI 511643
GARG GAURAV DELHI 504757
GARG NAVEEN GURUGRAM 508535
GAUTAM GOYAL FARIDABAD 096797
GOEL AMIT NEW DELHI 098913
GOEL PITAM DELHI 518702
GOYAL AJOY KUMAR NEW DELHI 087009
GOYAL HITESH MANDI GOBINDGARH 503976
GUPTA HEMANT NEW DELHI 500806
GUPTA SHALINI LUDHIANA 524837
GUPTA SHYAM JI DELHI 527791
GUPTA VIJAY KUMAR GURUGRAM 501902
JAGS JAGJEET SINGH DELHI 512338
KHANNA PRANNAV NEW DELHI 547116
KUMAR AMIT FARIDABAD 517791
MALHOTRA NAVYA DELHI 539685
MITTAL VIJAY DELHI 534662
NAVNEET KUMAR GURUGRAM 536135
NISHANT KUMAR DELHI 529230
PANDEY ASHUTOSH KUMAR DELHI 507900
RAMANUJ SANTOSH NEW DELHI 513913
RASTOGI HIMANSHU DELHI 544528
SHARMA ANKIT DELHI 541413
SHARMA DINESH LUDHIANA 096126
SHARMA PRAVEEN NEW DELHI 514513
SHARMA SANDEEP DELHI 519122
SHARMA VIPIN FARIDABAD 512515
SINGH MUKESH KUMAR DELHI 532077
SUDHIR KUMAR DASH NEW DELHI 509322
YADAV RATTAN SINGH NEW DELHI 094845

It may be noted that the above details only indicate the receipt of nominations in time, and one has to wait for the list of valid nominations to be issued on 7th October 2021 for the purpose of ascertaining eligibility to contest. In other words, persons whose names will be included in the list of valid nominations to be issued on 7th October 2021 as per election scheduled, shall alone be eligible to contest the said elections. Names of Candidate will be taken as appearing in the List of Voters as on 1st April 2021 in the Final List of Candidates.

CA. (DR.) JAI KUMAR BATRA
RETURNING OFFICER AND ACTING SECRETARY

****************************

Tags:

More Under Corporate Law

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Search Posts by Date

October 2021
M T W T F S S
 123
45678910
11121314151617
18192021222324
25262728293031