THE INSTITUTE OF COST ACCOUNTANTS OF INDIA
NOTIFICATION
New Delhi, the 1st February, 2019

F. No. CWA/21/2019.— “In exercise of the powers conferred on it under the Regulation No. 10 of the Cost and Works Accountants Regulation, 1959, the Council of the Institute of Cost Accountants of India hereby issues the following conditions for issuing or renewing certificate of practice :

(i) A Cost Accountant is required to undergo a mandatory training before applying for Certificate of Practice or within six months of getting the Certificate of Practice. The duration of the training will be for six days or 36 hours with course fees as may be fixed by the Council from time to time.

Provided the period of 6 months can be increased by the Committee of the Continuing Professional Development of the Institute

(ii) These Guidelines shall come into force on the date of publication in the Gazette of India”

L GURUMURTHY, Secretary (Acting)
[ADVT.-III/4/Exty./515/18]

Tags:

Join Taxguru’s Network for Latest updates on Income Tax, GST, Company Law, Corporate Laws and other related subjects.

Join us on Whatsapp

taxguru on whatsapp GROUP LINK

Join us on Whatsapp

taxguru on whatsapp GROUP LINK

Join us on Whatsapp

taxguru on whatsapp GROUP LINK

Join us on Whatsapp

taxguru on whatsapp GROUP LINK

Join us on Whatsapp

taxguru on whatsapp GROUP LINK

Join us on Whatsapp

taxguru on whatsapp GROUP LINK

Join us on Whatsapp

taxguru on whatsapp GROUP LINK

Join us on Whatsapp

taxguru on whatsapp GROUP LINK

Join us on Whatsapp

taxguru on whatsapp GROUP LINK

Join us on Whatsapp

taxguru on whatsapp GROUP LINK

Join us on Telegram

taxguru on telegram GROUP LINK

Review us on Google

More Under CA, CS, CMA

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Search Posts by Date

January 2023
M T W T F S S
 1
2345678
9101112131415
16171819202122
23242526272829
3031