Follow Us :

Candidates who have converted into IPCC/ATC from Intermediate/ PE-II/ PCC on or before 1st February, 2009 but have not completed 9 months of registration in Intermediate/ PE-II/ PCC, should fill up the form as under:

(1) FORM A :
Please fill up the date of conversion into IPCC/ ATC in clause 10), and in clause 7 a) – darken the relevant circle out of circles numbered 1, 2, 3, 4 and 7, as applicable.

(2) FORM B :

Please fill up the date of conversion into IPCC/ ATC in the boxes provided for filling up ‘Date of registration in IPCC/ ATC’ in clause 6)(A)(I)(a) and leave clause 6)(A)(I)(b) blank. Further, also mention in clause 6)(A)(I)(a) – the words “Converted from Intermediate/ PE-II/ PCC.”

G. Somasekhar
Addl. Secretary(Exams)

Tags:

Join Taxguru’s Network for Latest updates on Income Tax, GST, Company Law, Corporate Laws and other related subjects.

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Search Post by Date
June 2024
M T W T F S S
 12
3456789
10111213141516
17181920212223
24252627282930