F.No. A-22013/2/2020-Ad-VI
भारत सरकार
Government of India
वित्त मंत्रालय
Ministry of Finance
राजस्व विभाग
Department of Revenue
(केंद्रीय प्रत्यक्ष  कर बोर्ड Central Board of Direct Taxes)

North Block, New Delhi -110 001
Dated:  12.06.2020

Office Order No. 98 of 2020

The following transfer/postings of the officers in the grade of Assistant Commissioner/Deputy Commissioner of Income Tax, are hereby ordered with immediate effect and until further orders:

Sl. No. Civil Code Name
(Sh. Smt./Ms.)
Current Region New Region Remarks
1 07113 WAGHMARE

VIPUL GAMBAR

MP & CHATTIS GARH PUNE
2 09128 MS. BEENU UP(WEST) DELHI
3 09573 A. HARI

KRISHNAN

KERALA TAMILNADU
4 11017 SAURABH SHARMA MUMBAI DELHI TO BE POSTED WITH Pr. DGIT(Systems)
5 11018 ANAM BENISH MUMBAI GUJARAT
6 11031 SUBHASH KUMAR WEST BENGAL & SIKKIM DELHI TO BE POSTED IN CBDT/ DIRECTO

RATES

7 11034 AKSHAY JAIN MUMBAI DELHI TO BE POSTED WITH Pr. DGIT

(Systems)

8 11067 MS. PAREKH POOJA RAJASTHAN GUJARAT
9 11540 SHELENDRA SRIVASTAVA DELHI UP(WEST)
10 11551 UMESH KUMAR UP(EAST) PUNE
11 11555 ANIL KUMAR SHARMA GUJARAT NWR
12 11558 DHARAMVIR WEST BENGAL & SIKKIM NWR
13 11563 PARDEEP KUMAR DELHI NWR
14 11575 S K BEHERA WEST BENGAL & SIKKIM ODISHA
15 12024 VAMSIDHAR T.V. WEST BENGAL & SIKKIM ANDHRA PRADESH & TELANGANA
16 12026 SOUMENDU KUMAR DASH DELHI MUMBAI
17 12518 YADUVANSH YADAV DELHI UP(EAST)
18 12560 GIRLY ALBERT KARNATAKA & GOA KERALA
19 13060 SAURABH GUPTA DELHI WEST BENGAL & SIKKIM
20 13122 ABHISHEK DEVAL WEST BENGAL & SIKKIM RAJASTHAN
21 13136 MADAN MOHAN MEENA RAJASTHAN MP & CHATTIS GARH
22 13140 BONNIE DEBBARMA NER WEST BENGAL & SIKKIM
23 13162 SHOBHNA MEENA RAJASTHAN MP & CHATTIS GARH
24 13516 SANJAY JAIN MUMBAI GUJARAT
25 14045 PARUL GAUR DELHI WEST

BENGAL & SIKKIM

To be posted to Port Blair
26 14117 DHEERAJ SINGH BAGHEL ANDHRA PRADESH & TELANGANA UP(EA

ST)

27 14164 JITU DOLEY WEST BENGAL & SIKKIM NER
28 14505 SISHIR KUMAR DASH WEST BENGAL & SIKKIM ODISHA
29 14506 S.M.RANGDAL KARNATAKA & GOA PUNE
30 14514 SANTANU GHOSH KARNATAKA & GOA WEST BENGAL & SIKKIM
31 14524 SIBAJI BOSE NER WEST

BENGAL & SIKKIM

32 14533 DIPU KOLEY MRS. TAMILNADU WEST BENGAL & SIKKIM
33 14543 ARIJIT  CHAKRABORTY ODISHA WEST BENGAL & SIKKIM
34 14558 MANOJ GOPAL ZADE KARNATAKA & GOA MUMBAI
35 14571 V.UDHAYA BHASAKAR ANDHRA PRADESH & TELANGANA TAMILNADU
36 14573 TSHERING JORDEN BHUTIA NER WEST

BENGAL & SIKKIM

37 14574 KARMA DONGKA TSHERING BHUTIA MS. NER WEST

BENGAL & SIKKIM

38 14575 ASHOK KUMAR PANDEY MUMBAI WEST

BENGAL & SIKKIM

39 14577 CHANDAN KUMAR PANDIT ODISHA WEST

BENGAL & SIKKIM

40 14578 RAJIB KUMAR SAHA ODISHA WEST

BENGAL & SIKKIM

41 14580 SUMIT DASGUPTA BIHAR & JHARKHAND WEST

BENGAL & SIKKIM

42 14582 MANAB ADAK BIHAR & JHARKHAND WEST

BENGAL & SIKKIM

43 14609 PUNIYA RAM MEENA GUJARAT RAJASTHAN
44 14620 UPENDRA KISHORE NWR DELHI TO BE POSTED IN CBDT/ Directorates
45 14630 SANGEET BANSAL DELHI UP(WEST)
46 14633 ASHISH KUMAR SRIVASTAVA WEST BENGAL & SIKKIM UP(EAST)
47 14634 BANSHI LAL BIHAR & JHARKHAND UP(WEST)
48 14639 DATA RAM NWR DELHI
49 14641 HEMA ALURIA WEST BENGAL & SIKKIM DELHI TO BE POSTED IN CBDT/ Directorates
50 14645 NM MADESHA ANDHRA PRADESH & TELANGANA KARNATAKA

& GOA

51 14662 PAULINE LEPCHA NER WEST BENGAL & SIKKIM
52 14663 RAMAKANTA PRADHAN WEST BENGAL & SIKKIM ODISHA
53 15032 SOHRAB S

CHAUHAN

MUMBAI NWR
54 15044 SREEVISAKH R K PUNE ODISHA
55 15047 AKRITI

DHARENDRA

RAJASTHAN GUJARAT
56 15054 NAVEEN KUMAR DELHI NWR
57 15095 SANJENBAM SADANANDA SINGH WEST BENGAL & SIKKIM NER
58 15097 DHOLE SAILEE SANJAY WEST BENGAL & SIKKIM BIHAR & JHARKHAND
59 15137 KRISHNA MOORTHY K WEST BENGAL & SIKKIM TAMILNADU
60 15152 RAJENDRA JAIPAL DELHI WEST

BENGAL & SIKKIM

61 16008 GUNJAN SHARMA UP(WEST) UP(EAST)
62 16013 DEEPAK ANAND BIHAR & JHARKHAND DELHI TO BE POSTED IN CBDT/ Directorates
63 16084 GAYATHRI M KERALA NAGPUR
64 145HM ARVIND MOHAN BHATNAGAR MP &

CHATTIS

GARH

UP(EAST)
65 145HO RAM MANOHAR SRIVASTAVA MP & CHATTIS

GARH

UP(EAST)
66 145HP SHASHI RANJAN UP(EAST) BIHAR & JHARKHAND
67 155AB SUMAN GHOSH BIHAR & JHARKHAND WEST BENGAL & SIKKIM
68 155AE NOOR-UD-DIN DELHI NWR
69 155AI HARISH KUMAR UP(EAST) UP(WEST)
70 155AJ SURESH G ANDHRA PRADESH & TELANGANA KARNATAKA & GOA
71 155AK SUNDARARA

GHAVAN S

ANDHRA PRADESH & TELANGANA KARNATAKA & GOA
72 155AL RAVINDER GUPTA NWR DELHI TO BE POSTED IN CBDT/ Directorates
73 155AP SANJEEV KUMAR MAHESHWARI NWR DELHI TO BE POSTED IN CBDT/ Directorates
74 155BG S R GOPALA

KRISHNAN

DELHI KARNATAKA & GOA
75 155BP ROHIT P NAGAR KARNATAKA & GOA GUJARAT
76 155BW G.P SHARMA DELHI RAJASTHAN
77 155CB UDAY SHANKAR KARNATAKA & GOA MUMBAI
78 155CE RUPAK KANTI BHATTACHARYA WEST BENGAL & SIKKIM NER
79 155CH E.PADMA KERALA TAMILNADU
80 155CQ MANISH B KASODEKAR KARNATAKA & GOA MUMBAI
81 155DE BIPLAB GANGOPADHYAY BIHAR & JHARKHAND WEST BENGAL & SIKKIM
82 155DI D.P.MOHAPATRA WEST

BENGAL & SIKKIM

ODISHA
83 155DP RAGHUBIR SINGH DELHI NWR
84 155DX SHISHIR KUMAR GUJARAT MUMBAI
85 155DY AJAY KUMAR CHOUDHARY UP(EAST) BIHAR & JHARKHAND
86 155DZ G.KANNAN KERALA TAMILNADU
87 155EA JITAN RAM MP & CHATTIS

GARH

BIHAR & JHARKHAND
88 155EE SWARALIPI ROY CHAKRABORTY BIHAR & JHARKHAND WEST BENGAL & SIKKIM
89 155EF MINTU ROY ODISHA WEST BENGAL & SIKKIM
90 155EG DHIRAJ SINGHA BIHAR & JHARKHAND WEST BENGAL & SIKKIM
91 155EH BINAY KUMAR RAI DELHI MP &

CHATTIS

GARH

92 155EI T. K. CHATTERJEE GUJARAT MP &

CHATTIS GARH

93 155EJ SANDIP GANGULY BIHAR & JHARKHAND WEST

BENGAL & SIKKIM

94 155EK AMBRISH MISHRA BIHAR & JHARKHAND WEST BENGAL & SIKKIM
95 155EL SAIKAT BASU BIHAR & JHARKHAND WEST BENGAL & SIKKIM
96 155EN SANKAR CHAKRABARTI DELHI WEST

BENGAL & SIKKIM

97 155EO ADITI ROY MALLICK ODISHA WEST

BENGAL & SIKKIM

98 155ER SANDIP KUMAR

DE

BIHAR & JHARKHAND WEST

BENGAL & SIKKIM

99 155ES BABASAHEB PUNAPPA BHOSALE KARNATAKA & GOA MUMBAI
100 155EV SANTANU NANDI MP & CHATTIS

GARH

WEST BENGAL & SIKKIM
101 155EW ASHIS CHAKRABORTY BIHAR & JHARKHAND WEST BENGAL & SIKKIM
102 155EX BARUN KRISHNA ROY TAMILNADU WEST BENGAL & SIKKIM
103 155FA JAIBHIM T NARNAVARE WEST BENGAL & SIKKIM MUMBAI
104 155FH ATANU MALIK BIHAR & JHARKHAND WEST BENGAL & SIKKIM
105 155FI V.S. TASGAONKAR ODISHA NAGPUR
106 155FM MANOJ KUMAR MISHRA MP & CHATTISGARH NAGPUR
107 155FU M. MANIKANDAN KERALA TAMILNADU
108 155FX K. ASHOK KUMAR KERALA TAMILNADU
109 155FZ SUNANDA P TAMILNADU ANDHRA  RADESH & TELANGANA
110 155GE R N R BHARTI UP(EAST) MP & CHATTIS GARH
111 155GG RAKESH KUMAR ODISHA MP & CHATTIS

GARH

112 155GJ MADAN LAL DELHI NWR
113 155GK ARUN D JADHAV MP & CHATTIS

GARH

PUNE
114 155GO ASISH KUMAR RAY BIHAR & JHARKHAND WEST

BENGAL & SIKKIM

115 155GR KALPANA SINGH BIHAR & JHARKHAND WEST

BENGAL & SIKKIM

116 155GT SUBIR SANPUI DELHI WEST

BENGAL & SIKKIM

117 155GU SURJA KUMAR KHATI DELHI WEST

BENGAL & SIKKIM

118 155GY AMIT KUMAR BARUA ODISHA WEST

BENGAL & SIKKIM

119 155GZ LOBSANG TENZING DELHI WEST

BENGAL & SIKKIM

120 155HA KHEDUP BHUTIA NER WEST

BENGAL & SIKKIM

121 155HB SONA EMMANUEL FONING RAMSONG DELHI WEST

BENGAL & SIKKIM

122 155HC SUSHIL RAJESH KERKETTA UP(EAST) WEST

BENGAL & SIKKIM

123 155HD SAMAR MACWAN MP & CHATTIS

GARH

GUJARAT
124 155HK D RAJAN KERALA TAMILNADU
125 155HN RAJENDRA

KUMAR

DELHI RAJASTHAN
126 165AA SUNIL KUMAR GUJARAT PUNE
127 165AD NAYANI SRINIVASA RAO TAMILNADU ANDHRA PRADESH & TELANGANA
128 165AG ADINARAYANA CNV TAMILNADU ANDHRA PRADESH & TELANGANA
129 165AH SAURABH GUHA MP & CHATTISGARH UP(EAST)
130 165AI SANGEETA SINHA UP(WEST) UP(EAST)
131 165AJ SAPNA SRIVASTAVA UP(WEST) UP(EAST)
132 165AK VIVEK JOHRI RAJASTHAN GUJARAT
133 165AL BATTILAL MEENA NWR GUJARAT
134 165AO E MATHUSUTHAN KERALA TAMILNADU
135 165AW B.K.MOHANTY WEST BENGAL & SIKKIM ODISHA
136 165AX NEERAJ SIROHI NWR DELHI TO BE POSTED IN CBDT/ Directorates
137 165AY KAVITA MAHIPAL YADAV GUJARAT RAJASTHAN
138 165BB V.VINAYAN TAMILNADU KERALA
139 165BD ANJANA S TAMILNADU KARNATAKA

& GOA

140 165BF SUREKHA PRASAD TAMILNADU KARNATAKA

& GOA

141 165BG PREMA KERALA KARNATAKA

& GOA

142 165BI SANJIV KUMAR SAXENA DELHI UP(EAST)
143 165BK MIKESH KUMAR SINHA DELHI BIHAR & JHARKHAND
144 165BM RATAN KUMAR YADAV DELHI NWR
145 165BP TAGARE SHIRPAD D GUJARAT PUNE
146 165CA PRAMOD LAKRA MUMBAI WEST

BENGAL & SIKKIM

147 165CB SRABANTI BHATTACHARJEE BIHAR & JHARKHAND WEST

BENGAL & SIKKIM

148 165CK RAVINDER SAGAR SHARMA DELHI NWR
149 165CM VIRENDRA KUMAR MUMBAI GUJARAT
150 165CR AJAY ANAND DELHI UP(WEST)
151 165CS ARJUN SINGH NWR UP(WEST)
152 165CT RAJEEV PRASAD DELHI UP(WEST)
153 165CU ROOPNARAYAN MEENA DELHI GUJARAT
154 165CX PRAKASH J. BHATT PUNE GUJARAT
155 165CY HARDAYAL MEENA NWR DELHI
156 165DA NARENDRA

KUMAR BHAURAO NIKHARE

GUJARAT MUMBAI
157 165DB PRADEEP MADHUKAR PARATE GUJARAT MUMBAI
158 165DD MAHESH BHAKATA

VATSALU NAIDU

TAMILNADU MUMBAI
159 165DF P K VINOD KUMAR NAGPUR MUMBAI
160 165DH SUDHANSHU GUPTA NAGPUR MUMBAI
161 165DL PRAKASH

KUMAR PATHAK

GUJARAT MUMBAI
162 165DO SUDHAKAR H. NIRBHAVANE GUJARAT MUMBAI
163 165DP SANJAY SEELAY GUJARAT MUMBAI
164 165DS N. SREEKUMAR TAMILNADU KERALA
165 165DV P.SALEEL SUNDER TAMILNADU KERALA
166 165DW CHANDRA PRAKASH SHARMA DELHI RAJASTHAN
167 165DY RAJESH GUPTA DELHI RAJASTHAN
168 165DZ AJAY AGRAWAL PUNE RAJASTHAN
169 165EA SURENDRA YADAV DELHI RAJASTHAN
170 165ED HANS RAJ KHINCHI DELHI RAJASTHAN
171 165EM K.S.RAWAT DELHI UP(EAST)
172 165EP RAJESH V PALEKAR TAMILNADU KARNATAKA & GOA
173 165EQ SHIVA SELVI T TAMILNADU KARNATAKA

& GOA

174 165ES S.P.PAHURKAR ANDHRA PRADESH & TELANGANA NAGPUR
175 165ET RUPA DHANDE MP & CHATTISGARH NAGPUR
176 165EU MANOHARAN R KARNATAKA & GOA TAMILNADU
177 165EV S. MAGESWARY KARNATAKA & GOA TAMILNADU
178 165FA PARBODH KUMAR DELHI NWR
179 165FD R. JAYA KUMAR TAMILNADU ANDHRA PRADESH & TELANGANA
180 165FE BALAJI S K TAMILNADU ANDHRA PRADESH & TELANGANA
181 165FG S.JOHN K. GANGTE WEST BENGAL & SIKKIM NER
182 165FH DILSING TISSO DELHI NER
183 165FI VIRGINCAR SK GUJARAT KARNATAKA

& GOA

184 165FN SANJEEV KUMAR DELHI WEST

BENGAL & SIKKIM

185 165FT PARTHA PRATIM GHOSH DELHI WEST

BENGAL & SIKKIM

186 165GG MITALI PATRA DELHI WEST

BENGAL & SIKKIM

187 165GJ SHAILESH R SHARMA GUJARAT PUNE
188 165GK BHAGAT SANJAY K MP & CHATTIS

GARH

NAGPUR
189 165GL THAKUR MAHAVIRSINGH KISANSINGH GUJARAT PUNE
190 165GO K S CHAUHAN UP(EAST) UP(WEST)
191 165GT SANIL SIVADAS TAMILNADU KERALA
192 165GZ HARISH CHANDER MITTAL RAJASTHAN GUJARAT
193 165HE RATAN KUMAR SINGH WEST BENGAL & SIKKIM GUJARAT
194 165HH RAKESH KUMAR NWR DELHI TO BE POSTED IN CBDT/ Directorates
195 165HJ BHAWNA PRASHAR UP(WEST) DELHI TO BE POSTED WITH DGIT (VIG)
196 165HP SUNIL KR DIWAKAR UP(EAST) BIHAR & JHARKHAND
197 165HT KRISHNA

KUMAR S

KARNATAKA

& GOA

TAMILNADU
198 165HU SRINIVASAN M KARNATAKA & GOA TAMILNADU
199 165HW DINESH L NAIK TAMILNADU KARNATAKA & GOA
200 165HX RISHIRAJ LALCHAND YADAV RAJASTHAN GUJARAT
201 165HZ SURESH BABU G TAMILNADU KARNATAKA

& GOA

202 165IA KASI SHANKAR N KARNATAKA

& GOA

TAMILNADU
203 165IC GANGA SIVAIAH TAMILNADU ANDHRA PRADESH & TELANGANA
204 165ID AJAY GHANSHYAM KAMBLE GUJARAT MUMBAI
205 165IG SHYAM LAL MEENA GUJARAT MUMBAI
206 165II VINAYAK RAY GUJARAT MUMBAI
207 165IK MANOJ KUMAR PUNE MUMBAI
208 165IQ GOLUGURI KODANDA RAMA REDDY TAMILNADU ANDHRA PRADESH & TELANGANA
209 165IR SRIDHAR REDDY D TAMILNADU ANDHRA PRADESH & TELANGANA
210 165IT AMAR PAL MEENA NWR RAJASTHAN
211 165IV PRABHAKARAN K. TAMILNADU KARNATAKA & GOA
212 170CN BHUMIKA SAINI RAJASTHAN PUNE
213 170DK RAVINDER KAUR SAINI DELHI UP(EAST)
214 175DO SARAVANAN J KERALA TAMILNADU
215 180DD DEVENKUMAR KESHWALA UOP, RAJASTHAN GUJARAT
(II)  Review Cases
Sl. No. Civil Code Name
(Sh. Smt./Ms.)
Current Region New Region Remarks
1 165CF SAYANTAN BANERJEE WEST

BENGAL & SIKKIM

ODISHA
2 175AB SURESH BABU K KARNATAKA

& GOA

Retained TO BE REVIEWED

IN AGT 2021

3 175AC P.SUNANDA KERALA KARNATAKA

& GOA

4 175AZ BHASKAR BHATTA

CHARYA

WEST BENGAL & SIKKIM BIHAR & JHARKHAND
5 175BA MITHUN SIKDAR WEST BENGAL & SIKKIM BIHAR & JHARKHAND
6 175BB JOHN BRENDAN TAMSANG WEST BENGAL & SIKKIM BIHAR & JHARKHAND
7 175BE DEEPAK KUMAR PUNE MP & CHATTIS

GARH

8 175BF SHAILESH KUMAR PUNE GUJARAT
9 175BG SINGH VIJAY KUMAR PUNE Retained  TO BE REVIEWED

IN AGT 2021

10 175BI H SOMA SEKHAR KARNATAKA & GOA Retained  TO BE REVIEWED

IN AGT 2021

11 175BK V. M. JAYA

DEVAN

KERALA TAMILNADU
12 175BN UMA RANI V KARNATAKA & GOA Retained TO BE REVIEWED

IN AGT 2021

13 175BO JABY CHARLES DERICK KARNATAKA

& GOA

KERALA
14 175BP SRINIVASULU C KARNATAKA

& GOA

Retained TO BE REVIEWED

IN AGT 2021

15 175BQ KALAISELVI E TAMILNADU KERALA
16 175BX BAM BAM KUMAR MUMBAI Retained TO BE REVIEWED

IN AGT 2021

17 175CC RAJEEV JAIN TO BE REVIEWED ON RETURN FROM DEPUTATION
18 175CD MAHESH GUPTA TO BE REVIEWED ON RETURN FROM DEPUTATION
19 175CG ASHOK KUMAR VISHRANT DELHI UP(WEST)
20 175DE ALKA KUMARI WEST BENGAL & SIKKIM NWR
21 175DF DIPANKAR BHATTACHARJEE NER WEST

BENGAL & SIKKIM

22 175DJ KIRUBAKARAN D TAMILNADU Retained TO BE REVIEWED

IN AGT 2021

23 175DM VENKATESAN G TAMILNADU KERALA
24 175DN DHARANI KALVAGUNTA TAMILNADU Retained TO BE REVIEWED

IN AGT 2021

25 175DR P SATISH KUMAR ANDHRA PRADESH & TELANGANA ODISHA
26 175DU SHASHI BHUSHAN SHARMA BIHAR & JHARKHAND Retained TO BE REVIEWED

IN AGT 2021

27 175ED RAJA

KRISHANAN C

TAMILNADU KERALA
28 175EG ASHUTOSH MISHRA MP & CHATTIS

GARH

MUMBAI
29 175EM YUVRAJ MALIK UP(WEST) RAJASTHAN
30 185AB VINAY KUMAR UP(WEST) MP & CHATTI

SGARH

31 185AN LEENA ANTONETTE MARIA TAMILNADU Retained TO BE REVIEWED

IN AGT 2021

32 185AO SANJAY SINHA PUNE KARNATAKA & GOA
33 185AQ KAUSHAL KUMAR PUNE WEST BENGAL & SIKKIM
34 185AV CHANDAN KUMAR SRIVASTAV DELHI NWR
35 185BA HARDEV SINGH TO BE REVIEWED ON RETURN FROM STUDY LEAVE
36 185BF ANITA DAS WEST

BENGAL & SIKKIM

BIHAR & JHAR

KHAND

37 185BK MANOJ KUMAR BHARTI UP(WEST) MP & CHATTIS GARH
38 185BM GURJAS KAUR DELHI RAJASTHAN
39 185BN VISHESH

PRAKASH

DELHI BIHAR & JHAR

KHAND

40 185BR DILLIBAABU K V TAMILNADU ANDHRA PRADESH & TELAN

GANA

41 185BW PRADIPTA DUTTA TO BE REVIEWED ON RETURN FROM STUDY LEAVE

2. In addition, the transfer/postings of the following officers, who were promoted to the grade of ACIT pursuant to CBDT’s earlier orders but have not been transferred out of the region from which they were promoted as ACIT, are hereby ordered with immediate effect and until further orders:

S. No. Civil Code Name Current CCA To Remarks
1 12575 AJAY KUMAR GOYAL DELHI KERALA
2 12599 PAMPA RAY WEST BENGAL & SIKKIM BIHAR & JHARKHAND
3 13546 MONALISA PAL MUKHERJEE WEST BENGAL & SIKKIM BIHAR & JHARKHAND
4 13547 SOMNATH DAS BISWAS WEST BENGAL & SIKKIM BIHAR & JHARKHAND
5 13604 LAKSHMI NARAYAN DASH WEST BENGAL & SIKKIM ODISHA
6 13605 SUSANTA SAHA WEST BENGAL & SIKKIM TAMILNADU
7 13635 KALLOL MISTRY WEST BENGAL & SIKKIM BIHAR & JHARKHAND
8 13637 BIBEKANANDA MADHU WEST BENGAL & SIKKIM TAMILNADU
9 13676 SIMA DAS BISWAS WEST BENGAL & SIKKIM DELHI
10 14510 SUDIP CHATTERJEE WEST BENGAL & SIKKIM TAMILNADU
11 14532 BASAB KUMAR ROY WEST BENGAL & SIKKIM NER
12 14535 AJOY CHAKRABORTY WEST BENGAL & SIKKIM BIHAR & JHARKHAND
13 14537 SANDIP SARKER WEST BENGAL & SIKKIM TAMILNADU
14 14538 MALAY BHADRA WEST BENGAL & SIKKIM KERALA
15 14541 SURAJIT CHOUDHARY WEST BENGAL & SIKKIM BIHAR & JHARKHAND
16 14590 MOUSUMI MITRA (DAWN) WEST BENGAL & SIKKIM KERALA

3. The posting of the above officers in Investigation or Central Charges, if selected subsequently, shall be done with the prior approval of the Department.

4. The compliance reports regarding relieving/ joining of the above officers shall be forwarded   by   the   Pr. CCIT (CCA) concerned to the Board and Data Base Cell, CBDT by 29.06.2020.  All the relieving and joining should mandatorily be done by the officer concerned and approved by the concerned Pr. CCIT(CCA) on-line on www.irsofficersonline.gov.in.

5. Hindi version of this order will follow.

(Yogesh Sharma)
Under Secretary to the Government of India
Tel. No. 23095474

Copy to:

1. Officers concerned [Through Pr.DGIT (Training), NADT, Nagpur].

2. Pr.DGIT (Training), NADT, Nagpur.

3. All Principal Chief Commissioners of Income Tax / Principal Director Generals of  Income Tax.

4. Pr. Chief Controller of Accounts, New Delhi.

5. Zonal Accounts Officer, CBDT, O/o Principal CCIT (CCA) concerned.

6. PS to Hon’ble FM / MoS (Finance).

7. PPS to Finance Secretary/ Chairman, CBDT/ Members, CBDT/ JS(Admn.),CBDT/JS(R).

8. Hindi Section for Hindi version.

9. Commissioner of Income Tax (Media & TP) and official Spokesperson, CBDT, New Delhi.

10. Secretary General, IRS Association/Secretary General, ITGOA/All-India Income Tax SC&ST Employees’ Welfare Association/Income Tax Employees Federation (ITEF).

11. Data Base Cell, CBDT.

Download Full Office Order No. 98 of 2020, Dated: 12.06.2020

More Under Income Tax

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Search Posts by Date

October 2020
M T W T F S S
 1234
567891011
12131415161718
19202122232425
262728293031