CORRIGENDUM

 New Delhi, the 19th March, 2012

G. S. R. (E). – In the notification of the Government of India in the Ministry of Finance (Department of Revenue), No. 18/2012-CE, dated the 17th March, 2012 published in the Gazette of India, Extraordinary, Part II, Section 3, Sub-section (i) vide number G.S.R.169 (E), dated the 17th March, 2012, in the table,-

(i)  against Sl. No. 20 in column (2), for “3014” read “3104”

(ii) against Sl. No. 88 in column (2), for “2606 30 10 ” read “9606 30 10”

[F.No.334/1/2012-TRU TRU]

(Raj Kumar Digvijay)

Under Secretary to the Government of India.

More Under Excise Duty

0 Comments

  1. prem butola says:

    DEAR SIR, LET ME INFORM THAT S.TAX ON GTA WILL NOT BE DEPOSITED IN CASE OF EXPORT. IS IT OK, OF YES PL. PROVIDE NOTIFICATION NO.

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Search Posts by Date

September 2021
M T W T F S S
 12345
6789101112
13141516171819
20212223242526
27282930