THE INSTITUTE OF COMPANY SECRETARIES OF INDIA
NOTIFICATION
New Delhi, the 31st December, 2018

No. 4 of 2018.— Pursuant to Notification No. 1 of 2018 dated 10th September, 2018 issued under the Company Secretaries (Election to the Council) Rules, 2006 read with Section 23 of the Company Secretaries Act, 1980 and the Company Secretaries Regulations, 1982, the elections for electing 6 members to the Eastern India Regional Council was held on 14th & 15th December, 2018 at Kolkata and on 14th December, 2018 at other places. Following members have been declared elected from Eastern India Regional Constituency (in the order elected) after the counting of votes held from 24th December, 2018 to 25th December, 2018:—

1. CS Banthiya Sudhir Kumar (FCS-8460)

2. CS Chura Rajesh (FCS-4929)

3. CS Dubey Anil Kumar (FCS-9488)

4. CS Nayak Priyadarshi (FCS- 6455)

5. CS Mittal Rajesh (FCS-6873)

6. CS Deb Nath Biman (FCS-6717)

Issued in accordance with Rule 36 of the Company Secretaries (Election to the Council) Rules, 2006.

ASHOK KUMAR DIXIT, Returning Officer & Officiating Secy.
[ADVT.-III/4/Exty./468/18]

THE INSTITUTE OF COMPANY SECRETARIES OF INDIA
NOTIFICATION
New Delhi, the 31st December, 2018

No. 5 of 2018.— Pursuant to Notification No. 1 of 2018 dated 10th September, 2018 issued under the Company Secretaries (Election to the Council) Rules, 2006 read with Section 23 of the Company Secretaries Act, 1980 and the Company Secretaries Regulations, 1982, the elections for electing 6 members to the Southern India Regional Council was held on 14th December, 2018. Following members have been declared elected from Southern India Regional Constituency (in the order elected) after the counting of votes held from 27th December, 2018 to 28th December, 2018:—

1. CS Mohan Kumar Aravamudhan (FCS-4347)

2. CS Rajavolu Venkata Ramana (FCS- 5705)

3. CS Kannan Swaminathan (FCS-6261)

4. CS Damodaran (FCS-5837)

5. CS Narayanaswamy Balasubramanian (FCS-6439)

6. CS Sekhar Babu Alla Veera Venkata Satya Surya Chandra Bhima (FCS-4722)

Issued in accordance with Rule 36 of the Company Secretaries (Election to the Council) Rules, 2006.

ASHOK KUMAR DIXIT, Returning Officer & Officiating Secy.
[ADVT.-III/4/Exty./469/18]

THE INSTITUTE OF COMPANY SECRETARIES OF INDIA
NOTIFICATION

New Delhi, the 31st December, 2018

No. 6 of 2018.—Pursuant to Notification No.1 of 2018 dated 10th September, 2018 issued under the Company Secretaries (Election to the Council) Rules, 2006 read with Section 23 of the Company Secretaries Act, 1980 and the Company Secretaries Regulations, 1982, the elections for electing 12 members to the Northern India Regional Council was held on 14th and 15th December, 2018 at Delhi and on 14th December, 2018 at other places. Following members have been declared elected from Northern India Regional Constituency (in the order elected) after the counting of votes held from 28th December, 2018 to 31st December, 2018:—

1. CS Pandey Suresh (FCS-7776)

2. CS Gupta Vimal Kumar (FCS-6582)

3. CS Harbola Himanshu (FCS-9357)

4. CS Shukla Vinay (FCS-4082)

5. CS Gupta Amit (FCS-5478)

6. CS Kohli Monika (Ms.) (FCS-5480)

7. CS Kumar Devender (FCS-9545)

8. CS Daga Susshil (FCS-9567)

9. CS Kalia Saurabh (FCS-7331)

10. CS Gupta Surya Kant (FCS-9250)

11. CS Gupta Bhupesh (FCS-4590)

12. CS Sarin Gurvinder Singh (FCS-4025)

Issued in accordance with Rule 36 of the Company Secretaries (Election to the Council) Rules, 2006.

ASHOK KUMAR DIXIT, Returning Officer & Officiating Secy.
[ADVT.-III/4/Exty./470/18]

Tags:

More Under CA, CS, CMA

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *