prpri ICAI Election 2018: Candidates List of WIRC SIRC EIRC CIRC NIRC Councils ICAI Election 2018: List of Candidates of WIRC, SIRC, EIRC, CIRC, NIRC Councils

Nominations received till the last date and time of receipt of nominations i.e. 6.00 PM of 27th September, 2018 for ICAI 2018 Election of Western India Regional Constituency (WIRC), Southern India Regional Constituency (SIRC), Eastern India Regional Constituency (EIRC), Central India Regional Constituency (CIRC), Western India Regional Council, Southern India Regional Council, Eastern India Regional Council, Central India Regional Council and Northern India Regional Council.

Nominations received till the last date and time of receipt of nominations i.e. 6.00 PM of 27th September, 2018

Details of region-wise members whose nominations have been received, within the appointed time and date i.e. 6.00 p.m. on 27th September, 2018 at the designated location, for contesting the Election to the Twenty Fourth Council and Twenty Third Regional Councils scheduled to be held in December, 2018 are given herein below for information of all concerned.

(A) TWENTY FOURTH COUNCIL:

Constituency No. I – Western India Regional Constituency (WIRC)

Name of the Candidate Place MRN
ADUKIA RAJKUMAR SATYANARAYAN MUMBAI 34769
BANERJEE ROBIN MUMBAI 50801
BHANDARI ANIL SATYANARAYAN MUMBAI 104644
CHHAIRA JAY AJIT SURAT 103559
CHHAJED PRAFULLA PREMSUKH MUMBAI 47690
CHITALE CHANDRASHEKHAR VASANT PUNE 35885
GHIA TARUN JAMNADAS MUMBAI 35489
HEGDE NANDKISHORE CHIDAMBER MUMBAI 40197
JAMBUSARIA NIHAR NIRANJAN MUMBAI 35520
JOSHI SARVESH NANDLAL PUNE 40038
JOSHI SHRINIWAS YESHWANT MUMBAI 32523
KABRA DURGESH KUMAR MUMBAI 44075
KHANDELWAL DHEERAJ KUMAR MUMBAI 105591
KHANDELWAL PURUSHOTTAMLAL HUKAMICHAND AHMEDABAD 100601
KINARE MANGESH PANDURANG THANE 45481
PAWAR SANJAY NARAYAN PUNE 112470
SHAH SHRUTI JAYESH MUMBAI 101499
TALATI ANIKET SUNIL AHMEDABAD 131567

Constituency No. II – Southern India Regional Constituency (SIRC)

Name of the Candidate Place MRN
ADUSUMILLI VENKATESWARA RAO HYDERABAD 200732
BABU ABRAHAM KALLIVAYALIL KOCHI 26973
BALASUBRAMANYAM P S CHENNAI 19226
CHADALAWADA VENKATRAM HYDERABAD 28998
DAYANIWAS SHARMA HYDERABAD 216244
GANGADHARAN M V CHENNAI 19112
MADHAVA MURTHY K S BENGALURU 29946
MADHUBALA NAHAR CHENNAI 26355
MALLAM SREENIVASULA REDDY KADAPA 225342
MUPPALA SRIDHAR HYDERABAD 212977
MURALI V CHENNAI 25952
PHALGUNA KUMAR E TIRUPATI 20278
PRASANNA KUMAR D VISAKHAPATNAM 23999
RAJENDRA KUMAR P CHENNAI 204314
RAJGOPAL A BENGALURU 205296
RAMAKRISHNAN R BENGALURU 19749
RITESH MITTAL HYDERABAD 214155
SABU THOMAS THRISSUR 215702
SATYANARAYANA G V V VIJAYAWADA 24021
SEKAR G CHENNAI 25533
SRINIVAS COTHA S BENGALURU 205804
VENUGOPAL SWAMI B HYDERABAD 209716
VIJAY KUMAR M P CHENNAI 201797
VISWANATH VINOD KUMAR HYDERABAD 214598

Constituency No.  III – Eastern India Regional Constituency (EIRC),

Name of the Candidate Place MRN
AGARWAL JITENDRA KOLKATA 302028
AGARWAL RANJEET KUMAR KOLKATA 59869
BHATTACHARYYA PRASUN KUMAR KOLKATA 53002
GOYAL SUSHIL KUMAR KOLKATA 57534
GUHA SUMANTRA KOLKATA 55753
JAIN SONU KOLKATA 60015
MITRA DEBASHIS GUWAHATI 53649
PITTI ARJUN KOLKATA 54822
RAI SUJIT KUMAR KOLKATA 66409
SHAH MAHESH KOLKATA 50908

Constituency No. IV – Central India Regional Constituency (CIRC)

Name of the Candidate Place MRN
AGARWAL ROHIT RUWATIA JAIPUR 413955
AGRAWAL MANU KANPUR 72814
ARORA GIRISH KUMAR MEERUT 73724
BHATNAGAR RAJIV RUDRAPUR 406848
BOOB PRAMOD KUMAR JAIPUR 76077
CHHAJED ABHAY KUMAR BHOPAL 79662
CHOUDHARY RAKESH INDIRAPURAM

(GHAZIABAD)

 

45405

GOYAL ANUJ KAUSHAMBI

(GHAZIABAD)

 

75710

GUPTA KANCHAN LAL ALLAHABAD 405923
GUPTA SATISH KUMAR JAIPUR 72990
KUSHWAH MUKESH SINGH GHAZIABAD 96656
MISRA GYAN CHANDRA VAISHALI

(GHAZIABAD)

 

78183

MITTAL VINAY GHAZIABAD 78907
SHARMA PRAKASH JAIPUR 72332
SONI KEMISHA INDORE 78005
VASHISHT AMRESH KUMAR MEERUT 72739

Constituency No. V – Northern India Regional Constituency (NIRC)

Name of the Candidate Place MRN
AGARWAL SUDHIR KUMAR NEW DELHI 88583
AGRAWAL SANJAY KUMAR GURGAON 92678
BANSAL POOJA DELHI 507949
BHAGWAN LAL DELHI 94645
CHAWLA RAJ NEW DELHI 90460
CHUGH HANS RAJ NEW DELHI 88646
GARG VISHAL LUDHIANA 501557
GUPTA ATUL KUMAR DELHI 97009
GUPTA VIJAY KUMAR FARIDABAD 86481
JAIN PRAMOD NEW DELHI 90358
KEDIA GOPAL KUMAR NEW DELHI 54629
KHEMKA MANMOHAN NEW DELHI 92805
KHURANA VIVEK NEW DELHI 506353
NANDA CHARANJOT SINGH NEW DELHI 89658
NARANG RAJINDER FATEHABAD 91043
PATAWARI MANOJ KUMAR NEW DELHI 55258
SHARMA KANTA NEW DELHI 75649
SHARMA RAJESH DELHI 98258
SINGHAL SANJEEV KUMAR DELHI 95377
VASUDEVA SANJAY NEW DELHI 90989

(B) TWENTY THIRD REGIONAL COUNCILS:

Western India Regional Council

Name of the Candidate Place MRN
AGARWAL BALKISHAN SURAT 120645
AGRAWAL ASHWINI SURESH NAGPUR 119440
AGRAWAL VIMAL KUMAR BHAYANDAR 402808
ALSHI RAKESH GANPAT MUMBAI 101083
ARUN ANANDAGIRI PUNE 116887
BAJAJ LALIT LAXMINARAYAN BHAYANDAR 104234
BAKLIWAL ASHISH MUMBAI 133823
CHITALE SUSHRUT MUKUND MUMBAI 119293
DESAI DRUSHTI RAHUL MUMBAI 102062
DHAMANKAR REKHA VIVEK PUNE 105162
DODHIA VANDANA VERSHIBHAI MUMBAI 104000
DOSHI VISHAL VADODARA 101533
GADIA MANISH R MUMBAI 102453
GUPTA MANOJ KUMAR MUMBAI 136059
JAIN SHWETA JAYANT MIRA ROAD 122933
JAIN VIKASH GAUTAMCHAND AHMEDABAD 115545
JAKHOTIYA ANAND RAMESHCHANDRA PUNE 119600
KABRA ARPIT JAGDISH MUMBAI 135637
KACHWALA MURTUZA ONALI KALYAN 049978
KALA JAYESH UMEDMAL MUMBAI 101686
KAMDAR SNEHAL ARVIND MUMBAI 123080
KASAR YASHWANT JAYWANT PUNE 133627
KEDIA PINKI MUMBAI 059969
KEDIA SUBODHKUMAR BAJRANGLAL AHMEDABAD 043381
KELKAR ABHIJIT JAYANT NAGPUR 110841
KHANDELWAL MODI DAN BIHARI MUMBAI 115684
KOTHARI KAMLESH VRAJLAL MUMBAI 101978
MADKHOLKAR MAHESH KESHAV THANE 045305
NIKAM SANJAY DNYANESHWER NAVI MUMBAI 107170
PALIWAL DAYARAM BHAYANDAR 109393
PANDEY MANOJ KUMAR RAMRIKH NAVI MUMBAI 122659
PANKHANIA HRUDYESH NATVARLAL NAYNA NALLASOPARA 138932
PATEL CHINTAN NARESHKUMAR AHMEDABAD 110741
POMAL HITESH MANHARLAL AHMEDABAD 106137
PRASADE YOGESH SUDHAKAR THANE 046211
SABOO KAMLESH RAMPRASAD THANE 112543
SAIYA KETAN DAMJI MUMBAI 049176
SAVE GAURAV VIDYADHAR MUMBAI 144746
SAVLA PRITI PARAS MUMBAI 108502
SHAH HARDIK ASHWIN MUMBAI 148722
SHAH RAJESH RAMESHCHANDRA MUMBAI 047669
SHAH SHARDUL DILIP MUMBAI 113860
SHARMA RADHEY SHYAM MUMBAI 049286
SHARMA UMESH RAMNARAYAN AURANGABAD 104605
SHINAGARE SHILPA BABASAHEB MUMBAI 106240
TOTLA ANKIT NARESH MUMBAI 145657
VIJAYKUMAR JEYAM MUMBAI 114876

Southern India Regional Council

Name of the Candidate Place MRN
ABHISHEK M CHENNAI 226622
ALAGAPPAN V TIRUCHIRAPALLI 200546
BASKAR R SALEM 201283
CHENGAL REDDY RAMIREDDYGARI HYDERABAD 221424
CHINA MASTHAN TALAKAYALA HYDERABAD 218549
DHAVALAGI CHANDRAMAPPA RAMANNA HUBBALLI 206119
DUNGAR CHAND U JAIN MADURAI 215625
GEETHA A B BENGALURU 213002
JALAPATHI K COIMBATORE 214823
JOHN MORIS A CHENNAI 29424
JOMON K GEORGE KOCHI 202144
KANDASAMY R UDAMALPET 26030
KATTA RAMACHANDRA REDDY HYDERABAD 219206
MADHAVAN S CHENNAI 221452
MANDAVA SUNIL KUMAR HYDERABAD 217061
MURALIDHARAN K P CHENNAI 27923
NARESH CHANDRA GELLI HYDERABAD 201754
PAMPANNA B E BENGALURU 220424
PANNA RAJ S BENGALURU 26366
RAJAGOPAL C PATTUKKOTTAI 15892
RAJESH S POLLACHI 231027
REVATHI S RAGHUNATHAN CHENNAI 200052
SANKAR M S CHENNAI 28324
SATHEESAN P THRISSUR 209962
SATHYAMOORTHY N CHENNAI 209101
SIVA PRASAD A S R S S VIJAYAWADA 26744
SUBBA RAO MUPPALA GUNTUR 205386
SUMERMAL D OSTAWAL HUBBALLI 24449
SUNDARARAJAN R CHENNAI 29591
UMAMAHESWARA RAO O K TIRUPATI 210744
YARRA TIRUPATHAIAH HYDERABAD 25911

Eastern India Regional Council

Name of the Candidate Place MRN
AGARWAL HARI RAM KOLKATA 057625
BANDYOPADHYAY NETAI CHANDRA HOWRAH 060848
BINANI SUMIT KOLKATA 057530
CHOUDHARI PRAMOD KUMAR KOLKATA 060182
DASGUPTA PRADIP KOLKATA 052923
DATTA SURAJIT KOLKATA 061755
DEY SANDIP KOLKATA 069862
KEDIA PANKAJ KUMAR KOLKATA 061142
MADHOGARHIA ADITYA KOLKATA 304771
MORE NITESH KUMAR KOLKATA 066340
PARMANANDKA DILIP KUMAR KOLKATA 056252
PATRA DEBAYAN ULUBERIA (W.B.) 301624
PATWA RAVI KUMAR SILCHAR 056409
SAHOO SUNIL KUMAR BHUBANESWAR 056068
SANGHI SANJIB KOLKATA 059112
SETHIA MANOJ KUMAR KOLKATA 056783
SINGH RAM NATH KOLKATA 063418

Central India Regional Council

Name of the Candidate Place MRN
AGRAWAL ATUL NOIDA 077293
AGRAWAL PAWAN KUMAR JAMSHEDPUR 077002
BANSAL MUKESH GHAZIABAD 077135
CHANDRAKER SHASHIKANT DURG 403080
GARG VISHNU KOTA 407875
GUPTA NILESH INDORE 406020
GUPTA NITESH AGRA 403015
GUPTA NITIN GHAZIABAD 079174
GUPTA PRANAV MEERUT 416667
GUPTA RAJEEV MEERUT 401237
JAIN CHURCHILL INDORE 409458
JAIN DINESH KUMAR JAIPUR 400571
JAIN SACHIN KUMAR JAIPUR 405800
JAIN SHARAD UJJAIN 079750
KHANNA VISHAL KANPUR 077146
MEHROTRA ATUL KANPUR 073921
NALWAYA MANISH UDAIPUR 078737
PANDEY ABHISAK KANPUR 079812
SHARMA ABHISHEK JAIPUR 404418
SHARMA ABHISHEK ALLAHABAD 403861
SHARMA JAY PRAKASH RANCHI 402655
SHARMA RAJEEV LUCKNOW 075346
SINGHAL PRAVEEN KUMAR NOIDA 073882
SOMANI DEVENDRA KUMAR UDAIPUR 079558
TIWARY JAYENDRA KUMAR VAISHALI

(GHAZIABAD)

 

531932

YADAV HARISH AGRA 428530

Northern India Regional Council

Name of the Candidate Place MRN
AGARRWAL MUKKUL NEW DELHI 502489
AGARWAL SANDEEP DELHI 508472
AGGARWAL SANGAM KUMAR DELHI 516131
AGRAWAL SHASHANK DELHI 526600
ARORA RAJENDER NEW DELHI 502649
ARYA PRANAV NEW DELHI 505485
ATTRI SANDEEP ROHTAK 515189
BANSAL GOPAL SIRSA 533069
BANSAL RAJNISH KUMAR DELHI 090232
BHANDARI RACHIT LUDHIANA 505763
CHUGH NITISH KUMAR NEW DELHI 512742
DHARAM SINGH NEW DELHI 511643
GARG GAURAV DELHI 504757
GARG SUMIT DELHI 506945
GOYAL AJOY KUMAR DELHI 087009
GOYAL GAUTAM FARIDABAD 096797
GOYAL HITESH MANDI

GOBINDGARH

503976
GUPTA AVINASH NEW DELHI 513349
GUPTA PANKAJ DELHI 501398
GUPTA SHELLY NEW DELHI 510808
GUPTA VIJAY KUMAR NEW DELHI 501902
HUSSAIN SHEKH MOHAMMAD AFZAL DELHI 531557
JAGS JAGJEET SINGH DELHI 512338
JAIN ADISH DELHI 526975
JAIN ALOK NEW DELHI 501690
JAIN HARISH KUMAR CHOUDHARY DELHI 093027
JAIN SUMNISH KUMAR NEW DELHI 090526
JAIN VINEET NEW DELHI 098342
JHA KUBER NATH DELHI 512365
KANWAR NITIN GURGAON 096227
KAUSHIK PRADEEP FARIDABAD 511042
KEJRIWAL MAN MOHAN NEW DELHI 094751
KUMAR RAVINDER MANSA 093391
KUMAR SANTOSH NEW DELHI 513913
MAHESHWARI DEEPAK DELHI 528828
MEHTA MUNISH NEW DELHI 098142
MEHTA RAJESH HISAR 503886
PANDEY ANU DELHI 092826
PATHAK SHWETA NEW DELHI 522215
SAINI BALRAM SINGH DELHI 516583
SHARMA VIPIN FARIDABAD 512515
SINGH ARUN KUMAR DELHI 511168
SINGHAL AJAY DELHI 091119
SINGHAL SANJAY KUMAR NEW DELHI 085931
UPADHYAY PRADEEP DELHI 096936
VISHNOI MANOJ KUMAR NEW DELHI 093171
YADAV RATTAN SINGH NEW DELHI 094845

It may be noted that the above details only indicate the receipt of nominations in time and one has to wait for the list of valid nominations to be issued on 9th October, 2018 for the purpose of ascertaining eligibility to contest. In other words, persons whose names will be included in the list of valid nominations to be issued on 9th October, 2018 as per election schedule, shall alone be eligible to contest the said elections.

More Under CA, CS, CMA

2 Comments

  1. CA M ABDULNASSER says:

    My suggestion is that ICAI reserves minimum 20% of the seats for women.Further at this high competition,no Muslim or Christian CA dare to think of contesting in election.If ICAI unable to provide reservation for them,The Govt should nominate its members from minority communities.

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Search Posts by Date

August 2021
M T W T F S S
 1
2345678
9101112131415
16171819202122
23242526272829
3031