ELECTIONS – 2015

26th September, 2015

Nominations received till the last date and time of receipt of nominations i.e. 6.00 P.M. of 24th September, 2015

Details of region-wise members whose nominations have been received, within the appointed time and date i.e. 6.00 p.m. on 24th September, 2015 at the designated location, for contesting the Election to the Twenty Third Council and Twenty Second Regional Councils scheduled to be held in December, 2015 is given herein below for information of all concerned.

I. TWENTY THIRD COUNCIL:

 Constituency No. I – Western India Regional Constituency

Name of the Candidate Place MRN
AGARWAL BRIJMOHAN MUMBAI 033254
BHANDARI ANIL SATYANARAYAN MUMBAI 104644
CHHAIRA JAY AJIT SURAT 103559
CHHAJED PIYUSH SOHANRAJJI MUMBAI 108090
CHHAJED PRAFULLA PREMSUKH MUMBAI 047690
GHIA TARUN JAMNADAS MUMBAI 035489
GUPTA JAI NARAYAN MUMBAI 051428
HEGDE NANDKISHORE CHIDAMBER MUMBAI 040197
JAMBUSARIA NIHAR NIRANJAN MUMBAI 035520
JOSHI SHRINIWAS YESHWANT MUMBAI 032523
KABRA DURGESH KUMAR MUMBAI 044075
KHANDELWAL DHIRAJ KUMAR MUMBAI 105591
KINARE MANGESH PANDURANG MUMBAI 045481
LALAN SANJEEV DUNGARSHI MUMBAI 045329
MADKHOLKAR MAHESH KESHAV THANE 045305
PAWAR SANJAY NARAYAN PUNE 112470
RAVAL PARAG RAJNIKANT AHMEDABAD 044902
SANGANI NARENDRA MADHUSUDAN MUMBAI 034758
SHAH DHINAL ASHVINBHAI AHMEDABAD 045341
SHAH JULFESH MADHUSUDAN NAGPUR 101558
VIKAMSEY NILESH SHIVJI MUMBAI 037665
ZAWARE SHIWAJI BHIKAJI PUNE 014528

Constituency No. II – Southern India Regional Constituency

Name of the Candidate Place MRN
AMBIKA S HYDERABAD 209661
ARULOLI P R CHENNAI 200468
BABU ABRAHAM KALLIVAYALIL KOCHI 026973
 CHINA SEETARAMAYYA B HYDERABAD 020745
DAYANIWAS SHARMA HYDERABAD 216244
DEVARAJA REDDY M HYDERABAD 026202
GOUDHAMAN G SALEM 208760
MADHAVA MURTHY K S BENGALURU 029946
MADHUKAR NARAYAN HIREGANGE BENGALURU 027409
NITHIN M BENGALURU 212134
PRASANNA KUMAR D VISAKHAPATNAM 023999
RADHAKRISHNAN K COIMBATORE 200038
RAJAGOPAL C PATTUKKOTTAI 015892
RAJARAJESWARAN P V MADURAI 025264
RAJENDRA KUMAR P CHENNAI 204314
SABU THOMAS THRISSUR 215702
SATYANARAYANA G V V VIJAYAWADA 024021
SEKAR G CHENNAI 025533
SRIPRIYA K CHENNAI 205829
SUNEEL KUMAR APPAJI HYDERABAD 205394
SURESH P R BENGALURU 027488
VENUGOPAL SWAMI B HYDERABAD 209716
VIJAY KUMAR M P CHENNAI 201797
VINOD KUMAR V HYDERABAD 214598
YARRA TIRUPATHAIAH HYDERABAD 025911

Constituency No. III – Eastern India Regional Constituency

Name of the Candidate Place MRN
AGARWAL RANJEET KUMAR KOLKATA 059869
BAL PRASANTA KUMAR BHUBANESWAR 055147
BHATTACHARYYA KRISHANU UTTARPARA 059934
BHATTACHARYYA PRASUN KUMAR KOLKATA 053002
DOKANIA GOPAL PRASAD KOLKATA 050764
GOYAL SUSHIL KUMAR KOLKATA 057534
GUHA SUMANTRA KOLKATA 055753
MITRA DEBASHIS GUWAHATI 053649
RUNGTA PRAMOD DAYAL KOLKATA 056069
SHAH MAHESH KOLKATA 050908

 Constituency No. IV – Central India Regional Constituency

Name of the Candidate Place MRN
AGARWAL NITISH ABU ROAD 400088
AGARWAL SHYAM LAL JAIPUR 070899
AGRAWAL DHRUVA KUMAR NOIDA 087665
AGRAWAL MANU KANPUR 072814
GARG UMESH KUMAR AGRA 073517
GOEL JITENDER GHAZIABAD 074227
GUPTA SANJAY PILIBHIT 075448
JAIN VIKAS INDORE 078245
KAPUR AVICHAL SOMNATH LUCKNOW 400460
KUSHWAH MUKESH SINGH GHAZIABAD 096656
MAHESHWARI SATYA NARAYAN UDAIPUR 070558
MANGAL RAJESH KUMAR JAIPUR 074926
MITTAL VINAY GHAZIABAD 078907
NAYAK SUMAN KUMAR PATNA 073290
PRADHAN ANUBHAV UJJAIN 113980
SANJIT KUMAR GODDA 078758
SHARMA MANOJ KUMAR BHOPAL 084503
SHARMA PRAKASH JAIPUR 072332
SHUKLA BANKIM RAIPUR 074272
SONI KEMISHA INDORE 078005
VASHISHT AMRESH KUMAR MEERUT 072739
YADAV CHHIGAN LAL JAIPUR 078285

 Constituency No. V – Northern India Regional Constituency

Name of the Candidate Place MRN
AGARWAL SANJAY NEW DELHI 085252
AGARWAL SUDHIR KUMAR DELHI 088583
AGRAWAL DURGA DAS DELHI 085575
BANSAL RADHEY SHYAM DELHI 091903
CHAUDHARY SANJIV KUMAR GURGAON 082467
CHAUHAN RAJPAUL DELHI 088921
CHAWLA RAJ NEW DELHI 090460
CHUGH HANS RAJ NEW DELHI 088646
DEEPAK KUMAR SONEPAT 096745
GARG VISHAL LUDHIANA 501557
GUPTA ATUL KUMAR DELHI 097009
GUPTA NAVEEN N D DELHI 093777
GUPTA VIJAY KUMAR FARIDABAD 086481
JAIN PRAMOD NEW DELHI 090358
KEDIA GOPAL KUMAR NEW DELHI 054629
MITTAL MOHAN LAL NEW DELHI 085705
SHARMA ANOOP KUMAR CHANDIGARH 086145
SHARMA KANTA NEW DELHI 075649
SHARMA RAJESH DELHI 098258
SHARMA S S NEW DELHI 084208
TYAGEE PANKAJ DELHI 502257
VASUDEVA SANJAY NEW DELHI 090989

II. TWENTY SECOND REGIONAL COUNCILS:

Western India Regional Council

Name of the Candidate Place MRN
AGARWAL BALKISHAN SURAT 120645
AGARWAL MANOJKUMAR BABULAL PIMPRI 109143
AGARWAL VISHNU KUMAR MUMBAI 114630
AGRAWAL ASHWINI SURESH NAGPUR 119440
AGRAWAL PRADEEP KANAIYALAL VADODARA 116612
AGRAWAL SWAPNIL MUKUND NAGPUR 121269
AGRAWAL VIMAL KUMAR BHAYANDAR 402808
ALSHI RAKESH GANPAT MUMBAI 101083
BAJAJ LALIT LAXMINARAYAN BHAYANDAR 104234
BARMECHA MOHANLAL SAMPATLAL AHMEDNAGAR 040842
BHUTWALA HAREKRUSHNA BALVANTRAI SURAT 103565
CHITALE SUSHRUT MUKUND MUMBAI 119293
DEHERKAR ARUN VASANT THANE 033188
DESAI DRUSHTI RAHUL MUMBAI 102062
DHAKER GOPAL MUMBAI 120046
DODHIA VANDANA VERSHIBHAI MUMBAI 104000
GADIA MANISH R MUMBAI 102453
GANDHI PREMAL HEMANT MUMBAI 111592
JAIN ARUN LAXMICHAND BHAYANDAR 141802
JAIN ASHOK CHAND MUMBAI 043442
JAIN MAHAVIR SHANTILAL THANE 046795
JAIN SANDEEP KAILASHCHAND MUMBAI 110713
JOSHI SARVESH NANDLAL PUNE 040038
KACHWALA MURTUZA ONALI KALYAN 049978
KALA JAYESH UMEDMAL MUMBAI 101686
KASLIWAL AMBAR MUMBAI 402210
KEDIA SUBODHKUMAR BAJRANGLAL AHMEDABAD 043381
KELKAR ABHIJIT JAYANT NAGPUR 110841
KHANDELWAL PURUSHOTTAM LAL AHMEDABAD 100601
KHETAN DIMPLE LAXMI NARAYAN MUMBAI 116053
KULKARNI VIKRANT MURLIDHAR NASHIK 115573
LELE PRAMOD VISHNU THANE 038409
MAJITHIA NEEL PANKAJ MUMBAI 122626
MEHENDALE KEDAR ACHYUT MUMBAI 116065
MUNDADA SATYANARAYAN GOVERDHANLAL NARAYAN PETH 042521
MUNDADE BIPEEN GOPALDAS MUMBAI 101680
PALIWAL DAYARAM BHAYANDAR 109393
SABOO KAMLESH THANE 112543
SANGHAVI ANKIT PANKAJ MUMBAI 131353
SARDA SATISH GIRDHARLAL NAGPUR 047349
SAVLA PRITI PARAS MUMBAI 108502
SHAH BHARATKUMAR MANSUKHLAL MUMBAI 040536
SHAH HARDIK PRAVINKUMAR SURAT 109920
SHAH PRIYAM RAMESHBHAI AHMEDABAD 105458
SHAH SHRUTI JAYESH MUMBAI 101499
SHARMA UMESH RAMNARAYAN AURANGABAD (MH) 104605
SHINAGARE SHILPA BABASAHEB MUMBAI 106240
TALATI ANIKET SUNIL AHMEDABAD 131567
VAIDYA AMBARISH ASHOK PUNE 120191
VORA JAYESH SURYAKANT MUMBAI 041681
WARTY SHANTESH ARVIND MUMBAI 126460

 Southern India Regional Council

Name of the Candidate Place MRN
ABHISHEK M CHENNAI 226622
ADUSUMILLI VENKATESWARA RAO HYDERABAD 200732
ALAGAPPAN V TIRUCHIRAPALLI 200546
BABU K THEVAR BENGALURU 212793
BHARATI T L N VISAKHAPATNAM 022746
CHINA MASTHAN THALAKAYALA HYDERABAD 218549
COTHA S SRINIVAS BENGALURU 205804
DHAVALAGI CHANDRAMAPPA RAMANNA HUBBALLI 206119
DILEEP KUMAR T M BENGALURU 029557
DUNGAR CHAND U MADURAI 215625
GOPAL KRISHNA RAJU CHENNAI 205929
HARIHARAN C S CHENNAI 216277
HEMAVATHI R CHENNAI 210180
JALAPATHI K COIMBATORE 214823
JAYAPRAKASH V SALEM 024446
JOHN MORIS A CHENNAI 029424
JOMON K GEORGE KOCHI 202144
KANDASAMY R UDAMALPET 026030
KUNDA RAMA NARAYANA VIJAYAWADA 214009
MARIMUTHU R CHENNAI 023817
MURALIDHARAN K P CHENNAI 027923
NARESH CHANDRA GELLI V HYDERABAD 201754
PANNA RAJ S BALLARI 026366
PHALGUNA KUMAR E TIRUPATI 020278
PREM PRAKASH M BHOOT CHENNAI 210861
RAGHUNANDAN V HYDERABAD 026255
RAJAGOPAL C PATTUKKOTTAI 015892
REVATHI S RAGHUNATHAN CHENNAI 200052
RITESH MITTAL HYDERABAD 214155
ROBERT KENNEDY M COIMBATORE 215647
SANKAR T CHENNAI 208539
SATHEESAN P THRISSUR 209962
SATHYAMOORTHY N CHENNAI 209101
SHIVAKUMAR H BENGALURU 025605
SONY C L THRISSUR 210507
SUBBA RAO MUPPALA GUNTUR 205386
SUNIL KUMAR JAIN P CHENNAI 023348
UMAMAHESWARA RAO O K CHENNAI 210744
VELURI YASASWY SARMA CHENNAI 228765
VENKATA SUBBA RAO KOWTHA VIJAYAWADA 203320
VIKASH NAHAR A CHENNAI 220166
ZACKIR HUSSAIN K CHENNAI 200506

Eastern India Regional Council

Name of the Candidate Place MRN
AGARWAL ANURADHA KOLKATA 066660
AGARWAL HARI RAM KOLKATA 057625
BANDYOPADHYAY NETAI CHANDRA HOWRAH 060848
BANSAL HARISH KOLKATA 062186
BINANI SUMIT KOLKATA 057530
CHOUDHARI PRAMOD KUMAR KOLKATA 060182
DATTA ANIRBAN KONNAGAR 063625
DATTA SURAJIT KOLKATA 061755
GOYAL MANISH SILIGURI 061194
JAIN SONU KOLKATA 060015
MORE NITESH KUMAR KOLKATA 066340
SAHOO SUNIL KUMAR BHUBANESWAR 056068
SANGHI SANJIB KOLKATA 059112
SETHIA MANOJ KUMAR KOLKATA 056783
SINGH RAM NATH KOLKATA 063418
TIWARI ANAND KUMAR KOLKATA 064176
TULSYAN VISHNU KUMAR KOLKATA 061953
VERMA PANKAJ KUMAR KOLKATA 056691

 Central India Regional Council

Name of the Candidate Place MRN
AGARWAL ROHIT RUWATIA JAIPUR 413955
AGRAWAL MANOJ KUMAR NOIDA 076980
BAJPAI DEEPAK KUMAR GWALIOR 406035
BANSAL MUKESH GHAZIABAD 077135
BISHESHWER LAL RAJU PATNA 079514
BOOB PRAMOD KUMAR JAIPUR 076077
CHANDRAKER SHASHIKANT RAIPUR 403080
CHHAJED ABHAY KUMAR BHOPAL 079662
DONERIYA SAMARTH GWALIOR 410054
GARG ATUL KUMAR NOIDA 088584
GOYAL PRADEEP KUMAR LUCKNOW 400180
GUPTA NITESH AGRA 403015
GUPTA NITIN GHAZIABAD 079174
JAIN CHURCHILL INDORE 409458
JAIN SACHIN KUMAR JAIPUR 405800
JAIN SHARAD UJJAIN 079750
KHANDELWAL VIJESH KUMAR INDORE 073830
KUMAR HARI JI PATNA 057882
MAHESHWARI ROHIT JAIPUR 078270
MISHRA AJAI KUMAR VARANASI 077060
MISRA DEEP KUMAR KANPUR 078720
MISRA GYAN CHANDRA VAISHALI (UP) 078183
NILESH GUPTA INDORE 406020
PANDEY ABHISAK KANPUR 079812
PANDEY ASHOK KUMAR PATNA 404207
PRAMOD NAHAR RATLAM 077556
RAGHVENDRA NOIDA 089757
SHARMA GAUTAM JAIPUR 079225
SINGHAL MOHIT MUZAFFARNAGAR 078281
SOMANI DEVENDRA KUMAR UDAIPUR 079558
SONI NIRMAL KUMAR UDAIPUR 077082

 Northern India Regional Council

Name of the Candidate Place MRN
AGARRWAL MUKKUL NEW DELHI 502489
AGARWAL SURESH KUMAR DELHI 090420
AGGARWAL ANIL KUMAR DELHI 093064
AGGARWAL ANKUR DELHI 519329
AGGARWAL POOJA DELHI 507949
AGRAWAL HARIT DELHI 508883
AGRAWAL RAJESH KUMAR NEW DELHI 089057
ALOK KRISHAN MOHALI 093087
ANAND YOGITA GURGAON 519894
ANOOP KUMAR NEW DELHI 510930
ARORA TARUN NEW DELHI 517991
BANSAL GOPAL SIRSA 533069
BANSAL MANOJ KUMAR NEW DELHI 093448
BATRA HEMANT NEW DELHI 507807
BHARAT KUMAR CHANDIGARH 094958
CHOUDHARY HARISH KUMAR DELHI 093027
DEEPAK KUMAR SONEPAT 096745
FAREED AHMAD KHAN DELHI 504204
FARIDI MUHAMMAD FAISAL NEW DELHI 525328
GARG DEEPAK FARIDABAD 093348
GARG MANISH DELHI 525491
GARG SUMIT DELHI 506945
GOYAL RAGHAV AMRITSAR 523003
GOYAL SATISH DELHI 088627
GROVER SURESH KUMAR DELHI 095511
GUPTA AVINASH NEW DELHI 513349
GUPTA KASHISH NEW DELHI 525519
GUPTA MOHIT DELHI 508488
GUPTA NEHA DELHI 522562
GUPTA SWADESH DELHI 501034
GUPTA VIJAY KUMAR DELHI 501902
JAIN ADISH DELHI 526975
JAIN ALOK NEW DELHI 501690
JAIN SUMNISH KUMAR NEW DELHI 090526
JAIN VINEET NEW DELHI 098342
JHA KUBER NATH DELHI 512365
KANWAR NITIN DELHI 096227
KAPOOR VIKRAM NEW DELHI 503239
KEJRIWAL MAN MOHAN NEW DELHI 094751
KHURANA VIVEK NEW DELHI 506353
KUMAR SUNIL DELHI 513220
MAHESHWARI AKSHAY GURGAON 504704
MAKKAR RAKESH DELHI 093490
NARANG RAJINDER FATEHABAD 091043
NITESH KUMAR GUPTA DELHI 512899
PAHWA ASEEM PANIPAT 089971
PANDEY ANU DELHI 092826
PERIWAL PANKAJ LUDHIANA 096086
RAJENDER ARORA NEW DELHI 502649
SHARMA VIPIN FARIDABAD 512515
SINGH HARBINDER DELHI 522015
SINGH RAJIV DELHI 508483
SINGHAL AJAY KUMAR DELHI 091119
TAGRA JATIN NEW DELHI 519565
TAJENDER KUMAR FARIDABAD 073324
TAYAL VISHAL DELHI 518812
VERMA UMESH KUMAR DELHI 089703
YADAV RATTAN SINGH NEW DELHI 094845

It may be noted that the said details only indicate the receipt of nominations in time and one has to wait for the list of valid nominations to be issued on 9th October, 2015 for the purpose of ascertaining eligibility to contest. In other words, persons whose names will be included in the list of valid nominations to be issued on 9th October, 2015, as per election schedule, shall alone be eligible to contest the said elections.

V. SAGAR

RETURNING OFFICER AND SECRETARY

…………………………..

More Under CA, CS, CMA

Posted Under

Category : CA, CS, CMA (3692)
Type : News (13494)
Tags : ICAI (2559)

0 responses to “ICAI Election 2015- List of Candidates for Regional & Central Council”

  1. Rohit Mishra says:

    All the best

  2. Vidya Nand Jha says:

    all the best to all candidates

  3. JYOTI KUSHWAHA says:

    ALL THE BEST..

  4. CA Abhishek Agarwal says:

    All the best

  5. Nem Singh says:

    Best of luck all of the members in this fight. God help you !

  6. Manoher Rohira says:

    Excellent.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *