Last 2 days to register for Online GST Certification course?

IMPORTANT ANNOUNCEMENT PERTAINING TO JUNE, 2012 SESSION OF EXAMINATIONS

Postponement Of Examination Of “Elements Of Business Laws And Management” Paper Of CS Foundation Programme  Scheduled To Held On 5th June, 2012

All concerned may please note that due to administrative reasons beyond our control,  the examination of “Elements of Business Laws and Management” Paper of CS Foundation Programme scheduled to be held on 5th June, 2012 has been postponed. Fresh date for conducting the examinations of the above mentioned paper will be intimated separately. For any clarification/information  in this regard,  please contact the Student Services Section of the Institute  at Tel.No. 0120-4522081/ 86 or at E-Mail id enroll@icsi.edu

Helpline numbers at some of the major Regional/ Chapter Offices of the Institute are as under : –

EIRC, Kolkata 9051285365
NIRC, New Delhi 011-49343005
SIRC, Chennai 9941134454, 9444366941
WIRC, Mumbai 9930567728
Ahmedabad Chapter 9879765656
Pune Chapter 9960388196, 8956542810
Jaipur Chapter 8764175850
Jodhpur Chapter 02915102551
Gurgaon Chapter 8595002535
Noida Chapter 9990224949
Bangalore Chapter 08022261861
Hyderabad Chapter 9848202338

It is clarified that there is no change in the dates for conduct of Examinations of any other paper covered under Executive Programme or Professional Programme Stage which will be conducted as per schedule.

More Under CA, CS, CMA

Posted Under

Category : CA, CS, CMA (3519)
Type : News (12686)
Tags : ICSI (403)

0 responses to “Postponement Of Examination Of “Elements Of Business Laws And Management” Paper Of CS Foundation Programme Scheduled To Held On 5th June, 2012”

  1. chirag ramani says:

    u decide the exam date of last paper of cs foundation programme, then pls inform to before 3 to 4 day.

  2. Ayush says:

    please informed us soon for the new date of exams for foundation programme june 2012 paper 4

  3. adityaRaje says:

    pls display the paper time…
    as early as possible……..
    Postponement Of Examination Of “Elements Of Business Laws And Management” Paper Of CS Foundation Programme Scheduled

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *