ANNOUNCEMENT

Eligibility of a paid assistant working with a firm of chartered accountants for the purpose of engagement of articled assistants – Amendment to the Regulation 43 of the Chartered Accountants Regulations, 1988

This is to inform all concerned that with the issuance of the Notification No.1-CA (7)/145/2012 on August 1, 2012, the period of employment of a paid assistant with the same firm of Chartered Accountants for the purpose of engagement of articled assistants has been increased from twelve months to three years with effect from August 1, 2012.

The said notification is available on the Institute’s website at the link http://220.227.161.86/27508notification17036.pdf for information of all concerned.

Secretary, ICAI

August 9, 2012

Source- ICAI

Tags:

More Under CA, CS, CMA

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Search Posts by Date

September 2021
M T W T F S S
 12345
6789101112
13141516171819
20212223242526
27282930