As per the Notification issued on 23rd February 2012 as required by section 30(3) of the Chartered Accountant Act 1949 it was decided that exemption from ‘Common Proficiency Test’ is given subject to certain condition…

i)        all graduate and post graduate with any of the three subject as mentioned in the notification having secured 55% of the total mark.

ii)       all graduate from any recognized university having secured 60% of the total mark.

For more details Please  Download the file from the Link Given below:-

Notification Dated 23rd February 2012

Remember This is just a draft Notification so no exemption currently  from ‘Common Proficiency Test’ vide this Notification.

Tags:

More Under CA, CS, CMA

0 Comments

  1. Suma says:

    Sir please let me know the effect of this notiification, as in this draft they have mentioned that after 45days comes into effect. please confirm me.

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Search Posts by Date

September 2021
M T W T F S S
 12345
6789101112
13141516171819
20212223242526
27282930