Notification No. 35/2010-Service Tax,

dated 22-6-2010

In exercise of the powers conferred by sub-section (1) of section 93 of the Finance Act, 1994 (32 of 1994) (hereinafter referred to as the Finance Act), the Central Government, on being satisfied that it is necessary in the public interest so to do, hereby makes the following further amendment in  the notification of the Government of India in the Ministry of Finance (Department of Revenue) No.09/2010-Service Tax, dated the 27th February, 2010, published in the Gazette of India, Extraordinary, vide number G.S.R. 153 (E), dated the  27th February, 2010, namely:-

2. In Para 3 of the said Notification, for the word and figure ‘July, 2010’, the word and figure  ‘January, 2011’ shall be substituted.

[F. No. 334/3/2010-TRU]


More Under Service Tax

Posted Under

0 responses to “Notification No. 35/2010-Service Tax, Dated: 22.06.2010”

  1. website designer delhi says:

    I want to know whether i need a service tax number if i am having earning less than 2 lakh and moreover the bills i will be generating would be inclusive of all taxes of tax can be separately shown

  2. income tax guideline says:

    There is a new book available in the market for reference regarding Income tax guideline Along with TAX PLANNING and WEALTH TAX buy at jainbookdepot. com

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *