The Institute has already issued Three “Frequently Asked Questions” providing clarifications on questions raised by members and Industry in connection with the Companies (Cost Accounting Records) Rules 2011 and Companies (Cost Audit Report) Rules 2011. Some of the clarifications issued in the first two FAQs have undergone changes in view of the Master Circular No. 2/2011 dated 11th November 2011, General Circular Nos. 67/2011 and 68/2011 dated 30th November 2011. Consequently, the following clarifications are now issued. Wherever earlier clarifications have undergone a change, reference has been made to the previous FAQs, where:

FAQ-1 refers to FAQ on Companies (Cost Accounting Records) Rules 2011, and

FAQ-2 refers to FAQ on Companies (Cost Audit Report) Rules 2011.

The clarifications issued below supersede the earlier clarifications, wherever applicable. The original clarifications issued and the changes are provided below.

Read more

More Under CA, CS, CMA

Posted Under

Category : CA, CS, CMA (3452)
Type : News (12461)
Tags : CMA (324)

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *