[TO BE PUBLISHED IN PART III SECTION 4 OF THE GAZETTE OF INDIA, EXTRAORDINARY DATED 8TH JANUARY, 2016]

THE INSTITUTE OF CHARTERED ACCOUNTANTS OF INDIA
NEW DELHI – 110 002

New Delhi, 8th January, 2016

NOTIFICATION

(Chartered Accountants)

No.54-EL(1)/14/2015: In pursuance of Rule 36 of the Chartered Accountants (Election to the Council) Rules, 2006, the Council of the Institute of Chartered Accountants of India is pleased to notify for general information the names (in alphabetical order), membership numbers and places of the members, who have been elected to the Twenty Third Council of the Institute from the constituencies as given below:-

1. Western India Regional Constituency comprising the States of Goa, Gujarat and Maharashtra and the Union Territories of Dadra & Nagar Haveli and Daman & Diu.

Sl.No.NamesMembership No.Place
1.CA. Bhandari Anil Satyanarayan, FCA104644Mumbai
2.CA. Chhaira Jay Ajit, FCA103559Surat
3.CA. Chhajed Prafulla Premsukh, FCA047690Mumbai
4.CA. Ghia Tarun Jamnadas, FCA035489Mumbai
5.CA. Hegde Nandkishore Chidamber, FCA040197Mumbai
6.CA. Jambusaria Nihar Niranjan, FCA035520Mumbai
7.CA. Khandelwal Dhiraj Kumar, FCA105591Mumbai
8.CA. Kinare Mangesh Pandurang, FCA,045481Mumbai
9.CA. Shah Dhinal Ashvinbhai, FCA045341Ahmedabad
10.CA. Vikamsey Nilesh Shivji, FCA037665Mumbai
11.CA. Zaware Shiwaji Bhikaji, FCA014528Pune

2. Southern India Regional Constituency comprising the States of Andhra Pradesh, Karnataka, Kerala, Tamil Nadu and Telangana and the Union Territories of Lakshadweep and Pondicherry.

Sl.No.NamesMembership No.Place
1.CA. Babu Abraham Kallivayalil, FCA026973Kochi
2.CA. Devaraja Reddy M., FCA026202Hyderabad
3.CA. Madhukar Narayan Hiregange, FCA027409Bengaluru
4.CA. Sekar G., FCA025533Chennai
5.CA. Sripriya K. (Ms.), FCA205829Chennai
6.CA. Vijay Kumar M. P., FCA201797Chennai

3. Eastern India Regional Constituency comprising the States of Arunachal Pradesh, Assam, Manipur, Meghalaya, Mizoram, Nagaland, Orissa, Sikkim, Tripura, West Bengal and the Union Territory of Andaman & Nicobar Islands.

Sl.No.NamesMembership No.Place
1.CA. Agarwal Ranjeet Kumar, FCA059869Kolkata
2.CA. Goyal Sushil Kumar, FCA057534Kolkata
3.CA. Mitra Debashis, FCA053649Guwahati
  1. Central India Regional Constituency comprising the States of Bihar, Chattisgarh, Jharkhand, Madhya Pradesh, Rajasthan, Uttarakhand and Uttar Pradesh
Sl.No.NamesMembership No.Place
1.CA. Agarwal Shyam Lal, FCA070899Jaipur
2.CA. Agrawal Manu, FCA072814Kanpur
3.CA. Kushwah Mukesh Singh, FCA096656Ghaziabad
4.CA. Sharma Prakash, FCA072332Jaipur
5.CA. Soni Kemisha (Ms.), FCA078005Indore
  1. Northern India Regional Constituency comprising the States of Haryana, Himachal Pradesh, Jammu & Kashmir and Punjab and the Union Territories of Chandigarh and Delhi.
Sl.No.NamesMembership No.Place
1.CA. Agarwal Sanjay, FCA085252New Delhi
2.CA. Chaudhary Sanjiv Kumar, FCA082467Gurgaon
3.CA. Gupta Atul Kumar, FCA097009Delhi
4.CA. Gupta Naveen N. D., FCA093777Delhi
5.CA. Gupta Vijay Kumar, FCA086481Faridabad
6.CA. Sharma Rajesh, FCA098258Delhi
7.CA. Vasudeva Sanjay, FCA090989New Delhi

(V. Sagar)

Returning Officer and Secretary

More Under CA CS ICWA

Posted Under

Category : CA CS ICWA (3099)
Type : Notifications (12046) Notifications/Circulars (24502)
Tags : ICAI (1913) ICAI Election (5)

Search Posts by Date